[SITE-TITLE]

Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam Dumps

VCS-324 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

VCS-324 PDF demo Questions

VCS-324 demo Questions

VCS-324 Dumps
VCS-324 Braindumps
VCS-324 Real Questions
VCS-324 Practice Test
VCS-324 real Questions
Veritas
VCS-324
Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/VCS-324
Question: 34
An administrator is experiencing an issue that a user complains that the Virtual Vault fails to appear in the Outlook
Navigation Pane. The administrator has confirmed that Virtual Vault is enabled for the user in the policy setting.
Which file on the user‚s PC should the administrator check next?
A. Webapp.ini
B. MAPISV
C. INF
D. VC_desktop.txt
E. web.config
Answer: B
Question: 35
The Business Retention Category has a retention period of one year. This Retention Category and the Default
Exchange Mailbox policy are applied to the All Users Provisioning Group.
What will happen after the scheduled archiving task runs?
A. previously archived items and newly archived items will be assigned a retention period of one year
B. newly archived items will be assigned to the Business Retention Category
C. previously archived items will be reassigned to the Business Retention Category
D. newly archived items and previously archived items will be assigned to the Business Retention Category
Answer: B
Question: 36
An administrator needs to create a different Exchange mailbox archiving policy for the VIP group. The administrator
has added a new Provisioning Group called ‚VIPs‚, added the users to this group, applied the new Exchange mailbox
archiving policy to this group and synchronized mailboxes; however, the user continues to use the initial Provisioning
Group.
Which steps should the administrator perform to enable the VIP users to use the new Exchange mailbox archiving
policy?
A. Vault Administration Console > ‚VIPs‚ Provisioning Group Properties > Archiving Defaults tab > ‚Automatically
enable mailboxes‚
B. Vault Administration Console > Provisioning Groups Properties > use ‚Move Up‚ button to move the ‚VIPs‚
Provisioning Group above the other Provisioning Group.
C. disable the VIP users manually > run the archiving task > enable the VIP users manually > run the archiving task
D. set the SyncInMigrationMode registry key to 1 > Synchronize the users in the archiving task
Answer: D
Question: 37
A Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 implementation has been running for five years. New Vault Store partitions are created
as the old Vault Store partitions become full, which is approximately every six months. There is only one Retention
Category, which is set for three years, and Storage Expiry runs regularly. The open Vault Store partition is now full
and all available storage devices are in use.
How should this issue be addressed with minimal impact on the Enterprise Vault server?
A. enable collections on the open Vault Store partition for items older than six months
B. set the first vault Store partition to Ready
C. set the first vault Store partition to Open
D. enable migration on the open Vault Store partition for items older than six months
Answer: C
Question: 38
An administrator has enabled SMTP archiving. Some messages contain a custom X-Header called
‚Company.ConfidentialPlans‚ that is indexed by Enterprise Vault. Using Enterprise Vault Search, the administration
notices that searches for the X-Header value return no items, but that the correct value of the X-Header is visible as a
column in the results of other searches.
What should the administrator do, prior to rebuilding the index, so users are able to find items based on the X-Header
value?
A. SMTP Policy > X-Headers tab > select the Searchable checkbox
B. SMTP Policy > X-Headers tab > change the name of the X-Header to ‚Company.ConfidentialPlans.Searchable‚
C. SMTP Policy > X-Headers tab > change the Type setting to ‚Searchable‚
D. SMTP Policy > X-Headers tab > deselect the Retrievable checkbox
Answer: D
Question: 39
A Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 administrator wants to view how often items are read or retrieved after configuring
Enterprise Vault Auditing.
Which two Enterprise Vault Operation Reports require Auditing to be enabled? (Select two.)
A. Archive Quota Usage
B. Items Archival Rate
C. Archived Items Access
D. Exchange Server Journal Mailbox Archiving Trends
E. Archived Items Access Trends
Answer: C,E
Question: 40
An email system is configured to journal a copy of all messages for all users to a single SMTP email address,
‚Journal@evsmtp.local‚. An SMTP target email address is set for journal@evsmtp.local and additional SMTP target
email addresses are configured for three users.
Which two steps must the administrator perform to ensure only messages belonging to the three user SMTP target
email addresses are archived? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Site Properties > Advanced > SMTP > Selective Journal Archiving
B. Enterprise Vault Server Properties > Advanced > SMTP > Selective Journal Archiving
C. enable archiving for SMTP target email address journal@evsmtp.local and all three user SMTP target email
addresses
D. disable archiving for SMTP target email address journal@evsmtp.local and all three user SMTP target email
addresses
E. disable archiving for SMTP target email address journal@evsmtp.local and enable it for all three user SMTP target
email addresses
Answer: B,E
Question: 41
Which two methods can be used to populate the Vault Administration Console‚s Personal Store Management Files
container? (Select two.)
A. the SQL Add-PSTFile Procedure script
B. the Add-EVPstFile PowerShell command
C. in the Vault Administration Console, right-click Personal Store Management > Files and select ‚Add‚
D. the Add-EVPstComputer PowerShell command
E. in the Vault Administration Console, right-click Personal Store Management > Computers and select ‚Import‚
Answer: B,C
Question: 42
An organization has several new staff members.
Which two methods allow the administrator to enable a new user‚s already provisioned mailbox in Veritas Enterprise
Vault 12.3? (Select two.)
A. run the Enable Mailbox for Archiving Task and configure Automatic Enabling for the Exchange Server
B. run the Exchange Mailbox Archiving Task and configure Automatic Enabling for the Provisioning Group
C. run the Enable Mailboxes for Archiving wizard
D. run the Exchange Mailbox Archiving Task and configure Automatic Enabling for the Exchange mailbox
E. run the Enable Exchange Archiving Task wizard
Answer: B,C
Question: 43
Refer to the Exhibit.
What does the Site Setting shown in the red box apply to?
A. restored and re-archived mailbox items
B. mailbox shortcuts
C. archives moved using the Move Archive wizard
D. Storage Queue items
Answer: B
Question: 44
What is the main benefit of the Indexing exclusions feature?
A. it allows the administrator to exclude specific email domain items from being indexed
B. it allows the administrator to remove excluded content from previously archived items
C. it reduces the number of false positives in eDiscovery searches by excluding email footers
D. it reduces the number of false positives in eDiscovery searches by excluding listed archives
Answer: C
Question: 45
How should an administrator modify the Move Archive feature settings?
A. modify Site > Advanced > Storage settings
B. modify EvPSTMigratorServer.exe.config and EvStorageOnlineOpns.exe.config
C. modify EvTaskGuardian.exe.config and EvMoveArchiveTask.exe.confg
D. modify Policies > Mailbox > Advanced
Answer: C
Question: 46
What is the purpose of Custodian Manager?
A. to submit the details of custodians and custodian groups for which a user wants to search when the user conducts a
Discovery Accelerator search
B. to manage Roles-Based Administration within the Vault Administration Console
C. to submit the details of custodians and custodian groups for which a user wants to search when the user conducts a
Compliance Accelerator search
D. to manage Client Access for eDiscovery custodian groups
Answer: A
Explanation: References:
Question: 47
An administrator is configuring parameters for how archived items will expire from Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3.
Upon which two dates can storage expiry be based? (Select two.)
A. Modified date
B. Retention date
C. Archived date
D. Expiry date
E. Sent date
Answer: B,C
Question: 48
An administrator notices that nothing is being archived during scheduled archiving. However, users are able to archive
manually from Outlook.
What should the administrator check first to ensure items are archived during scheduled archiving?
A. verify the Provisioning task is running
B. verify the Mailbox Archiving task is running
C. verify the Mailbox Archiving task has Report mode unchecked
D. verify ‚Initially Suspend Archiving‚ is unchecked in the provisioning group
Answer: C
Question: 49
What are two ways an administrator can determine the number of items pending in the Storage Queue on a Veritas
Enterprise Vault 12.3 server? (Select two.)
A. in the Vault Administration Console, view the Storage Queue tab on the Properties page of the
Enterprise Vault server‚s Storage Service
B. in the EnterpriseVaultDirectory database, query the StorageQueueStatus column from the StorageServiceEntry table
C. in the Message Queuing node of Computer Management, view the Number of Messages column for the Enterprise
Vault Storage Archive Queue
D. in Performance Monitor, view the Enterprise Vault StorageStorage Queue Pending Length counter
E. in Windows Explorer, view the Properties of the EVStorageQueue folder and note the number of files it contains
Answer: A,C
Question: 50
A user enabled for Vault Cache is unable to retrieve some archived items while disconnected from the network.
Which Vault Cache policy setting could be causing this behavior?
A. ‚Offline store required‚ set to ‚Yes‚
B. ‚Lock for obtain item age limit‚ set to ‚Off‚
C. ‚Preemptive archiving in advance‚ set to ‚7‚
D. ‚Content strategy‚ set to ‚Store only items that user opens‚
Answer: D
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. VCS-324 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE exam mock exam while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice VCS-324 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. VCS-324 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Free exam dumps of VCS-324 cheat sheet

Killexams.com is a helpful resource for individuals who aim to achieve Good Marks in their exams and advance their careers. By registering and downloading their materials, you can ensure that you pass your Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam with flying colors. Their Question Bank are regularly updated, and you can access them through your account at any time.

Latest 2024 Updated VCS-324 Real exam Questions

There are numerous online Study Guide providers, but most of them are reselling outdated dumps. To ensure success in your VCS-324 exam, it's important to find a reliable and trustworthy Test Prep provider. You can either study on your own or trust in killexams.com. However, be mindful that your research shouldn't end up being a waste of time and money. We recommend that you go directly to killexams.com and obtain the 100% free PDF Questions demo questions to assess their quality. If you're satisfied, register and get a 3-month account to obtain the latest and valid braindumps that includes real exam mock exam at great discounts. Additionally, you should also get the VCS-324 VCE test simulator for practice. We have received positive feedback from many individuals who have passed their VCS-324 exam using our braindumps. They have landed great positions in their respective companies, and it's a fact that using our VCS-324 braindumps, they have experienced an improvement in their understanding of the subject matter. They can operate in real environments as professionals. Our focus is not just on passing the VCS-324 exam with braindumps, but also on improving knowledge of VCS-324 objectives and subjects. This way, people become effective in their respective industries.

Tags

VCS-324 dumps, VCS-324 braindumps, VCS-324 Questions and Answers, VCS-324 Practice Test, VCS-324 [KW5], Pass4sure VCS-324, VCS-324 Practice Test, obtain VCS-324 dumps, Free VCS-324 pdf, VCS-324 Question Bank, VCS-324 Real Questions, VCS-324 Cheat Sheet, VCS-324 Bootcamp, VCS-324 Download, VCS-324 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I scored 88% marks on my VCS-324 exam, thanks to a friend who recommended using killexams.com questions and answers. She had passed her exam using them, and I found the dumps to be of excellent quality. Enlisting for the VCS-324 exam was easy, but the hard part was yet to come. I had two options - enroll in standard lessons and provide up my part-time job or study on my own and continue with my career. I chose the latter and found killexams.com to be incredibly helpful.
Shahid nazir [2024-5-5]


The preparation package I purchased has been extremely helpful in my exam training, resulting in a 100% passing score. Being a bad test taker in the past, I did not want to fail again, especially during a timed exam like VCS-324. This package had everything I needed to know, and with countless hours of studying, cramming, and note-taking, I had no issues passing the exam with the highest marks possible.
Shahid nazir [2024-6-1]


I am amazed at my Good Marks and average performance in the VCS-324 exam. Without killexams.com's help, I don't think I would have been able to achieve this feat. Thank you very much!
Richard [2024-5-5]

More VCS-324 testimonials...

Veritas Administration PDF Dumps

Veritas Administration PDF Dumps :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Where can I see the VCS-324 cheatsheet price?
Killexams provide the latest VCS-324 cheatsheet at a very cheap price. Furthermore, special discount coupons are also provided for candidates. You can see VCS-324 dumps price at https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/VCS-324



I want to buy killexams exam for someone else, Can I do it?
Yes, you can buy exam products for anyone you like. It does not matter if you mention your email address or the email address of the person who you are buying for. Just go through the payment process and when you receive your login details, send them to the person you want.

How long I need to exercise VCS-324 questions?
It is up to you. If you are free and you have more time to study, you can prepare for an exam even in 24 hours. But we recommend taking your time to study and practice VCS-324 cheatsheet until you are sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the real VCS-324 exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Of course, Killexams is 100 percent legit in addition to fully trustworthy. There are several characteristics that makes killexams.com unique and legitimate. It provides informed and 100% valid cheatsheet comprising real exams questions and answers. Price is really low as compared to almost all of the services online. The mock exam are kept up to date on normal basis having most latest brain dumps. Killexams account build up and device delivery is really fast. Data file downloading is actually unlimited and incredibly fast. Support is available via Livechat and E-mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that supply cheatsheet with real exams questions.

Other Sources


VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam contents
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 information search
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 real Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 outline
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 learn
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 cheat sheet
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Latest Topics
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 study help
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Free PDF
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 test
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 PDF Download
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 teaching
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 PDF Download
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 real questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 answers
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 braindumps
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 tricks
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 PDF Braindumps
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Latest Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 answers
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam format
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 certification
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 real questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 outline
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 test prep
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 test prep
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Study Guide
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 test
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 study help
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Test Prep
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Real exam Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 exam Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 braindumps
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 dumps
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 PDF Questions
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 course outline
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 Free PDF
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 tricks
VCS-324 - Administration of Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.3 PDF Download

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock exam provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam mock exam with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. cheatsheet provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock exam will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium cheatsheet files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE VCE exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.