[SITE-TITLE]

Scrum Master Certified test Dumps

Scrum-Master-Certified test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

Exam Number : Scrum Master Certified

Exam Name : Scrum Master Certified

Examination structure: questions from all chapters, testing both
understanding as well as identification

Question structure: multiple choice

Extensive examination practice and feedback is included in the
workshop.

Students will receive an examination link at end of the training. The
examination consists of:

• 40 compulsory questions; No negative marking

• One hour



Participants will become familiar with the concepts, advantages, and
challenges of the Scrum methodology.

• Participants will be equipped with the knowledge needed to be the
Scrum Master or developer in their organizations and help their
organizations adopt Scrum methodology. Furthermore, participants
will develop an understanding of all the roles in Scrum.

• Participants will have experience carrying out a Scrum project
through simulated case studies.

• Participants will gain knowledge to identify and anticipate issues
related to the practical implementation of scrum.

• Participants will be armed with the proper tools to address, resolve,
and take the lead on Scrum issues in their organizations.



Introduction to SCRUM and AGILE

• Introduction to Agile

• Overview of Adaptive Project Management
and comparison with Waterfall

• History of Agile and Overview of the various methods of
Agile Product Development

• Overview of SCRUM, characteristics of SCRUM
methodology

• Advantages of using SCRUM

• End of chapter quiz

Roles in SCRUM

• Overview of SCRUM roles

• Product Owner- Roles and Responsibilities

• Scrum Master- Roles and Responsibilities

• Development Team- Roles and Responsibilities

End of chapter quiz

Planning in SCRUM

• Overview of SCRUM process flow

• SCRUM Pre-project Meeting: overview, Product Vision
development

• Product Backlog: overview, developing the Backlog

• User Stories: overview, layout, developing User Stories

• Release Planning: overview and guidelines

• End of chapter quiz

Sprint Planning Meeting

• Overview of Sprint Planning Meeting

• Objective definition and task estimation

• Sprint Backlog: overview, developing the Backlog

• Estimation of tasks: planning estimation game

• Product Backlog Grooming: overview, need, grooming
process

• Acceptance Criteria for User Stories

• End of chapter quiz

Daily Scrum and Post-Sprint Meetings

• Daily Stand-up Meetings: overview, attendees

• Rules for conducting Daily Stand-ups.

• Sprint Burn Down Chart- description, relevance
and advantages

• Sprint Review Meeting: overview, attendees,
rules

• Sprint Retrospective Meeting: overview,
attendees, rules

• End of chapter quiz

Practical Implementation Considerations for
SCRUM

• SCRUM for large projects: implementation
challenges

• Chief Product Owner: responsibilities and roles
in large projects

• Transition to SCRUM: resistance to change,
implementation considerations

• Mapping traditional roles to SCRUM

• Distributed teams in SCRUM

• Maintaining stakeholder involvement

• End of chapter quiz

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

Scrum-Master-Certified PDF demo Questions

Scrum-Master-Certified demo Questions

Scrum-Master-Certified Dumps
Scrum-Master-Certified Braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified Real Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified Practice Test
Scrum-Master-Certified real Questions
Scrum
Scrum-Master-Certified
Scrum Master Certified
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/Scrum-Master-Certified
Question #91
A project on developing quality testing equipment for an agro-based industry will start with the Create Deliverables process. Which of the
following are NOT inputs to the current process?
A) Scrum Core Team -
B) Acceptance Criteria -
C) Impediment log -
D) Length of Sprint -
A. A and ’
B. B and D
C. A and C
D. ’ and C
Answer: C
Reference:
https://katherinemichel.gitbooks.io/agile-sprint-playbook/project-management/scrum-body-of-knowledge-phases.html
Question #92
Which of the following meetings is not usually Time-boxed?
A. Daily Standup.
B. Scrum of Scrums.
C. Sprint Planning Meeting.
D. Sprint Review.
Answer: B
Reference:
http://blog.scrumstudy.com/time-boxed-meetings-in-scrum/
Question #93
Which of the following statements about non-core Scrum roles is correct?
A. Non-core roles are mandatorily required for the Scrum project to be successful.
B. Non-core roles are supportive roles indirectly responsible for the success or failure of the project.
C. Non-core roles are involved with the project, but do not have any interest in the project.
D. Non-core roles have a formal stature on the project team and are continuously involved in the Scrum process.
Answer: A
Reference:
https://pdtraining.com.au/assets/pdf/SBOK-Chapter-1-Introduction.pdf
Question #94
Listed below are some responsibilities of a Scrum Master. Identify the one that is NOT correct.
A. Coordinates with Product Owner in creation of the Prioritized Product Backlog.
B. Facilitates Prioritized Product Backlog Review Meetings.
C. Resolves the issues affecting the Scrum Team.
D. Identifies risks and implements risk mitigation actions.
Answer: A
Reference:
http://www.cs.vsu.ru/~svv/spm/SBOK_Guide_3rd_edition_English_Sample.pdf
Question #95
During a Retrospect Sprint Meeting, the Scrum team conducted an Explorer-Shopper-Vacationer-Prisoner exercise. One of the participants
indicated that he feels like an Explorer. Which of the following best describes who an Explorer is?
A. One who wants to listen to everything and choose what he takes away from the retrospective
B. One who wants to participate in and learn everything discussed in the retrospective
C. One who wants to relax and be a tourist during the retrospective
D. One who wants to explore how other project tackled similar issues and improved processes
Answer: D
Reference:
https://retromat.org/en/?id=1
Question #96
Scrum can easily be scaled for effective use in large projects with multiple small teams working on the project. Which of the following facilitates
coordination among scrum teams?
A. Scrum of Scrums Meeting
B. Daily Standup Meeting
C. Sprint Review Meeting
D. Sprint Planning Meeting
Answer: A
There are a lot of people who say "Scrum can be used to Improve the team productivity but is not scalable". In fact, it can easily be scaled for
effective use in large projects. Multiple Scrum Teams can be formed to work on the project where the Scrum Team size exceeds ten people. The
Convene Scrum of Scrums process facilitates coordination among the Scrum Teams, enabling effective implementation in larger projects. Multiple
Scrum Teams work in parallel in large projects, making it necessary to synchronize and facilitate the flow of information and enhance
communication. The Convene Scrum of Scrums is the process ensuring this synchronization. The various Scrum Teams are represented in this
meeting and the objectives are to provide updates about progress, discuss challenges faced during the project, and coordinate activities.
Reference:
http://blog.scrumstudy.com/scalability-of-scrum-scrum-of-scrums/
Question #97
Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the implementation phase in Scrum?
A. Daily Standup Meeting.
B. Updating the Product Backlog.
C. Release Planning Meeting.
D. Creating deliverables.
Answer: C
Reference:
http://blog.scrumstudy.com/exploring-the-implement-phase-of-a-scrum-project/
Question #98
Which of the following is a tool that can be used for communicating information related to risks?
A. Risk Burnup chart.
B. Risk Burndown chart.
C. Risk Progress chart.
D. Risk Tracking chart.
Answer: B
An important tool which can be used for communicating information related to risks is the Risk Burndown Chart.
Reference:
http://blog.scrumstudy.com/risk-prioritization-and-communication-in-scrum/
Question #99
Which of the following is/are role(s) of a Chief Scrum Master, not of a Chief Product Owner?
A) Addresses impediments that impact more than one Scrum Team.
B) Prepares and maintains the overall Prioritized Product Backlog for the large project.
C) Facilitates the Scrum of Scrums meetings.
D) Interfaces with the Program Product Owner to ensure alignment of the large project with the goals and objectives of the Program.
A. A and C
B. A and D
C. A, B, and C
D. C
Answer: A
Reference:
http://blog.scrumstudy.com/role-of-a-chief-scrum-master/
Question #100
A company that builds propellers for ships has incurred heavy losses while implementing the product at the end of the project. This is because a
large number of customer requirements which changed during the project were not incorporated into the deliverables. The company could have
avoided this situation if it had applied the Scrum Methodology, as it would have ensured that any change requested by the customer was included
as part of the project, and that the team produced deliverables that were better suited to the final business environment. Which Scrum aspect is
being emphasized here?
A. Value-based prioritization
B. Appropriation
C. Iterative development
D. Transparency
Answer: C
Reference:
http://blog.scrumstudy.com/scrum-principles-iterative-delivery/
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. Scrum-Master-Certified Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test mock test while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice Scrum-Master-Certified test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real Scrum Master Certified exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. Scrum-Master-Certified Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Read and Memorize these Scrum-Master-Certified Free test PDF

Killexams.com provides the latest and updated Scrum-Master-Certified Question Bank with mock test for new syllabus of the Scrum Scrum-Master-Certified exam. Practice our Scrum-Master-Certified Real test Questions and Test Prep to enhance your skills and pass your test with high marks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering all the points of the test and improving your knowledge of the Scrum-Master-Certified exam.

Latest 2024 Updated Scrum-Master-Certified Real test Questions

o ensure accomplishment in the genuine Scrum Scrum-Master-Certified exam, it is not sufficient to just rely on Scrum-Master-Certified textbooks or free real questions available online, as there are a few tricky questions in the real test that can confuse and cause the candidate to fail. However, killexams.com provides a solution by collecting genuine Scrum-Master-Certified questions in the form of Study Guide and VCE test system. You can obtain 100% free Scrum-Master-Certified real questions to ensure the quality before registering for the full version. We offer real Scrum-Master-Certified test mock test in two formats: Scrum-Master-Certified PDF file and Scrum-Master-Certified VCE test simulator. With our materials, you can pass the Scrum Scrum-Master-Certified test quickly and effectively. Our Scrum-Master-Certified boot camp PDF format can be read on any device and can also be printed to create your own book. Our pass rate is high at 98.9%, and the similarity rate between our Scrum-Master-Certified study guide and the real test is 98%. If you want to succeed in the Scrum-Master-Certified test in just one attempt, visit killexams.com for the Scrum Scrum-Master-Certified real exam.

Tags

Scrum-Master-Certified dumps, Scrum-Master-Certified braindumps, Scrum-Master-Certified Questions and Answers, Scrum-Master-Certified Practice Test, Scrum-Master-Certified [KW5], Pass4sure Scrum-Master-Certified, Scrum-Master-Certified Practice Test, obtain Scrum-Master-Certified dumps, Free Scrum-Master-Certified pdf, Scrum-Master-Certified Question Bank, Scrum-Master-Certified Real Questions, Scrum-Master-Certified Cheat Sheet, Scrum-Master-Certified Bootcamp, Scrum-Master-Certified Download, Scrum-Master-Certified VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




For those of you who are short on time and cannot memorize, don't worry. I was in a similar situation, but I found an easy solution with killexams. Their mock test were very helpful and allowed me to grasp the concepts and memorize the difficult parts. The questions were identical to the guide, and I was able to score well. Thanks to killexams for their useful material.
Martha nods [2024-5-3]


I found killexams.com to be very useful, and after only five days of practice, I scored 80% on the Scrum-Master-Certified exam. The ability to obtain PDF documents from their bundle gave me an excellent opportunity for effective exercise coupled with an online test - with no limited attempts. The answers to each question were 100% correct, and I am grateful for their help.
Martin Hoax [2024-6-3]


I recently passed my Scrum-Master-Certified exam, and I owe my success to the killexams.com mock test dump as well as their test simulator. By using both of these resources, I was able to pass the test with no trouble. The dump helped me to identify my areas of weakness, which allowed me to focus my efforts and Improve my understanding of the subject matter. Overall, these resources helped me to prepare well for the exam. I wish everyone the best of luck in their future endeavors.
Richard [2024-5-7]

More Scrum-Master-Certified testimonials...

Scrum-Master-Certified Master teaching

Scrum-Master-Certified Master teaching :: Article Creator

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Do you recommend me to use this extremely good source of real test questions?
Yes, Killexams highly recommend these real Scrum-Master-Certified questions to memorize before you go for the real test because this Scrum-Master-Certified examcollection contains an up-to-date and 100% valid Scrum-Master-Certified examcollection with a new syllabus.



Can I get mock test of the updated Scrum-Master-Certified exam?
Of course, You can get up-to-date and valid Scrum-Master-Certified questions and answers. These are the latest and up-to-date Scrum-Master-Certified test dumps that contain real test questions from test centers. When you will memorize these questions, it will help you get Excellent Marks in the exam.

Are Scrum-Master-Certified test dumps questions different from text books?
Several tricky questions are asked in a real Scrum-Master-Certified test but are not from textbooks. Killexams.com provides an real Scrum-Master-Certified examcollection that contains dump questions that will greatly help you get Excellent Marks in the Scrum-Master-Certified exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Indeed, Killexams is totally legit plus fully efficient. There are several benefits that makes killexams.com authentic and straight. It provides knowledgeable and 100 % valid test dumps that contains real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to most of the services online. The mock test are up graded on ordinary basis along with most latest brain dumps. Killexams account arrangement and products delivery is incredibly fast. File downloading is certainly unlimited and also fast. Assist is available via Livechat and E-mail. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website which provide test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified real Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified teaching
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test prep
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test prep
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified cheat sheet
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified real Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified cheat sheet
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test prep
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified exam
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified PDF Download
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified course outline
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified real Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test syllabus
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified Questions and Answers
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified PDF Braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified Dumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified real questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified course outline
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test Braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test prep
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified study help
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified study help
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified exam
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified PDF Braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified learn
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test Braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified techniques
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified Latest Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified Real test Questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified PDF Braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified Questions and Answers
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified answers
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified braindumps
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified course outline
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified education
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified information source
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified study help
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified real questions
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified learning
Scrum-Master-Certified - Scrum Master Certified test success

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock test provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test mock test with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock test will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.