[SITE-TITLE]

SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test Dumps

SSM test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

Exam Specification:

- test Name: SSM SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM)
- test Code: SSM
- test Duration: 1.5 hours
- test Format: Multiple-choice questions
- Passing Score: Typically, a passing score of 73% or higher

Course Outline:

1. Introduction to SAFe and Agile Principles
- Overview of the Scaled Agile Framework (SAFe)
- Agile Manifesto and Principles
- SAFe Core Values and Lean-Agile Mindset

2. Scrum Master Role in SAFe
- Understanding the role and responsibilities of a SAFe Scrum Master
- Building high-performing Agile teams
- Facilitating Agile ceremonies and events
- Coaching Agile teams and promoting continuous improvement

3. SAFe Principles and Practices
- Applying SAFe principles to enable business agility
- Implementing Lean-Agile practices and techniques
- Managing flow and optimizing the Agile Release Train (ART)

4. Agile Planning and Execution
- Collaborative release planning and estimating techniques
- Managing and prioritizing the team and program backlogs
- Iteration planning and tracking progress using Agile metrics

5. Agile Team and Program Execution
- Facilitating team dynamics and cross-team collaboration
- Managing dependencies and resolving impediments
- Supporting the ART and coordinating with other teams

6. Agile Transformation Leadership
- Leading and supporting the Agile transformation journey
- Driving change and fostering a culture of continuous improvement
- Coaching leaders and stakeholders in Agile practices

Exam Objectives:

1. Understand the principles and values of Agile and SAFe.
2. Explain the role and responsibilities of a SAFe Scrum Master.
3. Apply Lean-Agile practices and techniques to facilitate team and program execution.
4. Plan and execute Agile iterations and releases.
5. Support Agile teams and promote continuous improvement.
6. Lead and support Agile transformations at the team and program levels.

Exam Syllabus:

The test syllabus covers the following subjects (but is not limited to):

- Agile and SAFe Principles
- Scrum Master role and responsibilities
- Agile team and program execution
- Iteration planning and execution
- Release planning and execution
- Agile metrics and tracking progress
- Agile team dynamics and collaboration
- Agile transformation leadership
- Coaching and facilitating Agile practices

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

SSM PDF demo Questions

SSM demo Questions

Scrum
SSM
SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/SSM
Question: 59
Participating in PI planning enables teams to gain alignment and commitment around a clear set of what?
A. team dependencies
B. prioritized objectives
C. user stories
D. features and benefits
Answer: B
Question: 60
What is an anti-pattern to motivation?
A. Maximizing purpose
B. Individualized compensation
C. Market disruption
D. Team goals
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/unlock-the-intrinsic-motivation-of-knowledge-workers/
Question: 61
The business must depend on the team for what in order for the business to do any meaningful planning?
A. a cross-functional skill set
B. commitment to the plan
C. measurements
D. team capabilities
Answer: C
Question: 62
When does the plan-do-check-adjust cycle occur in scrum?
A. at the iteration review
B. in the daily scrum
C. at all formal scrum events
D. as part of the iteration retrospective
Answer: C
Question: 63
What are the three pillars of Scrum?
A. Agility
B. Transparency
C. inspection
D. adaptation
E. Courage
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 64
Achieving the goals of Release on Demand requires an understanding of how to decouple what?
A. The release from deployment
B. The Iterations Demos
C. The System Demos
D. The Project Increment
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/continuous-deployment/
Question: 65
Good coaches do not give people the answer, but instead they do what?
A. They hold them to their commitments
B. They make the decisions
D. They guide people to the solution
E. they limit the number of questions
Answer: D
Question: 66
At the System Demo, each team demonstrates their own work but the system is not integrated. They say they
underestimated the integration effort, but they cannot integrate every Iteration and meet the planned scope.
What should the Scrum Master suggest?
A. Integrate the system during the IP Iteration
B. Stop the Train and go back to waterfall until integration can occur
C. Defer integration until the train is in the sustain and Boost the section of the Implementation Roadmap
D. Discuss removing scope with product management to allow for continuous integratio
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/system-demo/
Question: 67
What is the purpose of the plan-do-check-adjust cycle?
A. To provide regular, predictable dev cadence to produce an increment of value
B. To give the ART members a process tool to keep the train on the tracks
C. To create a continuous flow of work to support the delivery pipeline
D. To allow the team to perform some final backlog refinement for upcoming iteration planning
Answer: A
Question: 68
The Development Team may need to learn or acquire new skills. Where is this list of skills found?
A. As part of the outcome of the PI Planning pre-meeting
B. In the Improvement Roadmap
C. As part of the outcome of the Team Retrospective
D. In the HR Training and Development Plan
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/dev-team/
Question: 69
During PI planning, which two tasks are part of the scrum masters role in the first team breakout?
A. Provide clarifications necessary to assist the team with their story estimating and sequencing
B. review and prioritize the team backlog as part of the preparatory work for the second team breakout
C. Be involved in the program backlog refinement and preparation
D. identify as many risks and dependencies as possible for the management review
E. facilitate the coordination with other teams for dependencies
Answer: A, E
Question: 70
What are two common PI planning anti-patterns?
A. Too much time spent analyzing each story
B. Too much time spent prioritizing features
C. Team decides which changes need to happen and when
D. Part-time scrum masters do not have time to plan as part of the team
E. Stories are created for the PI planning iterations
Answer: A, D
For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. SSM Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test Braindumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice SSM test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. SSM Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Exam SSM PDF Download are updated on daily basis

We provide legit, valid, and up-to-date SSM practice tests with real test Braindumps for new subjects of Scrum SSM exams. Practice with our real SSM Braindumps to enhance your knowledge and pass your SSM test on the first attempt. We ensure your success when you face the SSM test in an real test environment.

Latest 2024 Updated SSM Real test Questions

In [YEAR], numerous changes and improvements were implemented in SSM, and we have incorporated all the updates in our PDF Download. The [YEAR] updated SSM braindumps ensure your success in the real exam. We highly recommend that you go through the entire examcollection at least once before taking the real test. This is not only because our SSM Study Guide is being used, but also because candidates feel an improvement in their knowledge. As a result, they are able to work in a real-world setting within the organization as professionals. We don't just focus on passing the SSM test with our braindumps, but also aim to Boost understanding of SSM subjects and objectives. This is how individuals achieve success. We provide real SSM test Braindumps PDF Braindumps in two formats: SSM PDF file and SSM VCE test simulator. Pass the Scrum SSM real test quickly and efficiently. The SSM PDF Braindumps PDF format is available for practicing on any device. You can also print the SSM Study Guide to create your own book. Our pass rates are high, at 98.9%, and the similarity rate between our SSM study guide and the real test is 98%. Do you want to succeed in the SSM test on your first attempt? Proceed directly to the Scrum SSM real test at killexams.com.

Tags

SSM dumps, SSM braindumps, SSM Questions and Answers, SSM Practice Test, SSM [KW5], Pass4sure SSM, SSM Practice Test, download SSM dumps, Free SSM pdf, SSM Question Bank, SSM Real Questions, SSM Cheat Sheet, SSM Bootcamp, SSM Download, SSM VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I want to share the good news that I finally passed my SSM test with the help of killexams.com braindumps. Initially, my download section was not working, and when I contacted support, they informed me that they were updating the exams. Once it became operative, I saw entirely new content and was able to practice and pass the exam. It was a great experience overall.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-2]


I made a quick decision to use killexams.com's braindumps as my test partner for the SSM exam. I was ecstatic to see the questions on display, as they were like copied questions from killexams.com dumps. This helped me pass with a 97% score in only 65 minutes.
Martin Hoax [2024-6-6]


My parents used to study seriously and passed their exams on the first attempt. They were always concerned about our education and career development. However, with the advent of certifications such as the SSM exam, one cannot escape the flood of books and study guides that can be overwhelming for students. But, thanks to killexams.com questions and answers, students can now approach the test with confidence and assurance of passing. I am grateful to the killexams.com team, otherwise, I would be scolded by my parents and listening to their success stories.
Martha nods [2024-5-4]

More SSM testimonials...

Scrum SAFe Free PDF

Scrum SAFe Free PDF :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Will I be able to download my purchased test instantly?
Yes, you will be able to download your files instantly. Once you register at killexams.com by choosing your test and go through the payment process, you will receive an email with your username and password. You will use this username and password to enter in your MyAccount where you will see the links to click and download the test files. If you face any issue in download the test files from your member section, you can ask support to send the test questions files by email.



Which is the best test dumps website?
Of course, the best certification test dumps website is killexams.com. It offers the latest and up-to-date test Braindumps to memorize and pass the test on the first attempt.

Does SSM braindumps cover complete course?
Yes, killexams.com covers a complete SSM test course. Killexams is the best certification braindumps website that provides up-to-date and 100% valid test questions with practice tests. These VCE practice tests are very good for test practice to pass the test on the first attempt. Killexams team keeps on updating the test dumps continuously. You can see all SSM course-related information from the SSM test page.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Certainly, Killexams is 100 percent legit plus fully well-performing. There are several attributes that makes killexams.com reliable and authentic. It provides up-to-date and 100 percent valid test dumps that contains real exams questions and answers. Price is minimal as compared to the vast majority of services on internet. The Braindumps are refreshed on normal basis by using most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account set up and product delivery is quite fast. Data file downloading is normally unlimited and also fast. Help support is available via Livechat and Message. These are the features that makes killexams.com a robust website which provide test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Practice Questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) PDF Download
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Practice Test
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) braindumps
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Test Prep
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test Braindumps
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test dumps
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) certification
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) real questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) syllabus
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) learn
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) exam
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) information search
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test Questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test Questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) teaching
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) information hunger
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) learning
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Latest Topics
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) tricks
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) PDF Download
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test Cram
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Study Guide
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) certification
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) boot camp
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Test Prep
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) learning
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Latest Topics
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) guide
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) testing
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) learn
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) answers
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) test Cram
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) cheat sheet
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) testing
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Practice Questions
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) study help
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) book
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) course outline
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Free test PDF
SSM - SAFe 5 Scrum Master (SSM) Free test PDF

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Braindumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Braindumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Braindumps will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.