[SITE-TITLE]

SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test Dumps

SAFe-LPM test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

SAFe-LPM PDF sample Questions

SAFe-LPM sample Questions

SAFe-LPM Dumps
SAFe-LPM Braindumps
SAFe-LPM Real Questions
SAFe-LPM Practice Test
SAFe-LPM actual Questions
Scrum
SAFe-LPM
SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/SAFe-LPM
Question: 45
Which of the following LPM Events is focused on achieving and advancing the Portfolio Vision?
A. Business Agility Assessment
B. Portfolio Sync
C. Participatory Budgeting Forum
D. PI Planning
E. Strategic Portfolio Review
Answer: E
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-portfolio-management/
Question: 46
Who has the overall responsibility to provide technical guidance for the long-term evolution of technologies and
platforms and larger nonfunctional requirements?
A. Solution Portfolio Management
B. APMO
C. Solution Train Engineer
D. The Enterprise Architect
E. Solution Architect/Engineer
Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-portfolio-management/
Question: 47
Metrics that measure internal or external activities, but do not correlate to desired business results are known as
A. Fake Metrics
B. Vanity Metrics
C. Media Metrics
D. False Metrics
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/metrics/
Question: 48
Which of the following is a typical APMO role? (Choose two)
A. Establishing objective Metrics
B. Fosters more Agile contracts and leaner provider and Customer partnerships
C. Providing coaching and training to ART stakeholders and teams
D. Facilitating Value Stream identification workshops
E. Fosters decentralized Pl Planning and operational excellence
Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-portfolio-management/
Question: 49
Which of the following is a characteristic of the Lean-Agile Approach? (Choose two)
A. Strategic demand managed by portfolio Kanban; decentralized intake by value streams and ARTs
B. Big up-front, top down, annual planning and budgeting
C. Value Stream Budgets adjusted dynamically, participatory budgeting
D. Centralized, unlimited work intake, project overload
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/safe-lean-agile-principles/
Question: 50
After Analyzing the results of participatory budgets, all the following actions can take place except
A. Organizational changes are coordinated with functional business units
B. LPM communicates the change to key leaders
C. Changes to the total portfolio budget are approved by LPM
D. Adjustment to Development value streams to align with new budgets as needed
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/participatory-budgeting/
Question: 51
A SAFe portfolio is a collection of
A. Product Solutions
B. Features
C. Epics
D. Capabilities
E. Development Value Streams
F. User Stories
Answer: E
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-portfolio-management/
Question: 52
Solution Epics exist in which of the following Artifacts
A. Solution Kanban
B. Product Kanban
C. Portfolio Kanban
D. Program Kanban
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-portfolio-management/
Question: 53
Who has the responsibility to ensure that Investments are spent on the right things at the right time?
A. LPM
B. Epic Owner
C. Business Owners
D. Product Management
E. Product Owner
F. Solution Management
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/safe-lean-agile-principles/
Question: 54
Portfolio Epics sometimes may be split into: (Choose three)
A. Story points
B. Features
C. Program Epics
D. Solution Epics
E. Portfolio level Initiatives
Answer: A,B,C,D
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/epic/
Question: 55
Which of the following does not reflect a Fixed Mindset? (Choose two)
A. My abilities are unchanging
B. I do not like to be challenged
C. My effort and attitude determine my abilities
D. Failure is an opportunity to grow
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-agile-mindset/
Question: 56
Which of the following is not true about the traditional budgeting model?
A. Everyone is assigned to 100% capacity, often to multiple projects.
B. Teams make better fine-grained decisions when needed too early in the cone of uncertainty
C. Temporary team assignments hinders learning, engagement, and overall performanc
D. Focus is on individual skills
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lean-budgets/
Question: 57
Which of the following are LACE team distribution models? (Choose three)
A. Hub-and-spoke
B. Decentralized
C. Centralized
D. Value streams
E. Network
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/lace/
Question: 58
In a 3 years portfolio roadmap, the First year is typically planned in:
A. Months
B. 6 Month increment
C. Quarters
D. Bi-monthly
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/roadmap/
Question: 59
Which if the following portfolio Kanban states requires active collaboration between Business owners, System and
solution Architects/engineers, and Agile teams?
A. Analyzing
B. Funnel
C. Reviewing
D. Implementing Preservers
E. Portfolio Backlog
F. Implementing MVP
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/portfolio-kanban/
Question: 60
In a SAFe Managed investment contract , who is responsible for defining the preliminary scope and feasibility
A. It is a shared responsibility
B. The Supplier
C. The Customer
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.scaledagileframework.com/agile-contracts/
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. SAFe-LPM Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice SAFe-LPM test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. SAFe-LPM Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

A perfect key to success with these SAFe-LPM braindumps

At killexams.com, we are happy to help candidates pass the SAFe-LPM test with our valid, refreshed, and tried SAFe-LPM Exam Cram. We act as educators in your preparation for the SAFe-LPM test. Your knowledge will be greatly improved by going through our SAFe-LPM real questions. You will be fully prepared for the real SAFe-LPM test, which is all that we aim to achieve.

Latest 2024 Updated SAFe-LPM Real test Questions

We have received positive reviews from numerous applicants who have passed the SAFe-LPM test using our actual test material, which helped them to pass with flying colors. They are now employed in prominent positions in their respective companies. By utilizing our SAFe-LPM PDF Download, they have experienced an improvement in their knowledge, enabling them to work as professionals in real-world environments. Our focus is not only on passing the SAFe-LPM test with our Questions and Answers, but also on enhancing knowledge about SAFe-LPM objectives and topics, resulting in success in the field. To pass the SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager exam, one must have a clear understanding of the SAFe-LPM syllabus and practice with the updated question bank. It is best to read and practice with test questions to achieve success quickly. One should be aware of the tricky questions that can be asked in the actual SAFe-LPM exam. To prepare for this, visit killexams.com to download Free SAFe-LPM PDF Download test questions and read them. If you feel confident with the questions, register to download the full version of SAFe-LPM Questions and Answers at a discounted rate. Install the VCE test simulator on your device and practice frequently to memorize SAFe-LPM Exam Questions. When you feel confident enough, enroll in the actual test at the testing center. Preparing for the Scrum SAFe-LPM test with just a course book or free online resources is not sufficient. The actual SAFe-LPM test includes tricky questions that can confuse candidates, leading to failure. Killexams.com offers real SAFe-LPM braindumps in Practice Test and VCE test simulator files to address this issue. Before registering for the full version of SAFe-LPM PDF Download, download the 100% free SAFe-LPM Cheatsheet. Our testimonials show that candidates who use our SAFe-LPM PDF Download have achieved success in their fields. By utilizing our SAFe-LPM Exam Questions, they have improved their knowledge and can now work as experts in their field. Our goal is not only to help candidates pass the SAFe-LPM exam, but also to enhance their understanding of SAFe-LPM objectives and syllabus to succeed in their careers.

Tags

SAFe-LPM dumps, SAFe-LPM braindumps, SAFe-LPM Questions and Answers, SAFe-LPM Practice Test, SAFe-LPM [KW5], Pass4sure SAFe-LPM, SAFe-LPM Practice Test, download SAFe-LPM dumps, Free SAFe-LPM pdf, SAFe-LPM Question Bank, SAFe-LPM Real Questions, SAFe-LPM Cheat Sheet, SAFe-LPM Bootcamp, SAFe-LPM Download, SAFe-LPM VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




The Dumps provided by killexams.com helped me to understand what was expected in the SAFe-LPM exam. I was able to prepare within 10 days and complete all the test questions within 80 minutes, thanks to their materials. Their approach to teaching syllabus from an test point of view helped me to memorize the information accurately and manage my time effectively.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-18]


With just 5 days of preparation, I was able to score 82% in the SAFe-LPM exam, thanks to killexams.com. Especially the ability to download the package as PDF files gave me a good room for powerful practice, and the online tests had no restricted attempts limit. The answers given to each question by you were 100% correct. Thanks a lot.
Lee [2024-6-10]


After researching the SAFe-LPM test and considering it, I feel that I made the right choice in taking it. With the help of killexams.com Dumps, I was able to pass the test with an impressive 89% mark, which has opened up several job opportunities for me. I am grateful to killexams.com for helping me Boost my knowledge and achieve this success.
Richard [2024-6-11]

More SAFe-LPM testimonials...

SAFe-LPM Portfolio Free test PDF

SAFe-LPM Portfolio Free test PDF :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Will I receive any intimation from killexams on test update?
Killexams take just 5 to 10 minutes to set up your online download account. It is an automatic process and completes in very little time. When you complete your payment, our system starts setting up your account within no time and it takes less than 5 minutes. You will receive an email with your login information immediately after your account is setup. You can then login and download your test files.



How much are SAFe-LPM braindumps and vce practice questions fees?
You can see every SAFe-LPM practice questions price-related information from the website. Usually, discount coupons do not stand for long, but there are several discount coupons available on the website. Killexams provide the cheapest hence up-to-date SAFe-LPM dumps questions that will greatly help you pass the exam. You can see the cost at https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/SAFe-LPM You can also use a discount coupon to further reduce the cost. Visit the website for the latest discount coupons.

Is there a person who passed SAFe-LPM exam, I want to read testimonials?
Of course, you can go through the remarks and reviews of people about the SAFe-LPM exam. You can go to SAFe-LPM test page at killexams.com by clicking https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/SAFe-LPM and go to the page bottom to see testimonials. Several people pass their exams with our SAFe-LPM dumps.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Sure, Killexams is 100% legit plus fully good. There are several benefits that makes killexams.com realistic and reliable. It provides informed and fully valid test dumps formulated with real exams questions and answers. Price is very low as compared to the majority of the services online. The Dumps are up to date on usual basis having most recent brain dumps. Killexams account method and merchandise delivery is extremely fast. Data file downloading is actually unlimited and extremely fast. Assist is available via Livechat and Message. These are the features that makes killexams.com a robust website that include test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager information search
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test Braindumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test dumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Questions and Answers
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Study Guide
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test success
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test success
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test Cram
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager study help
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Questions and Answers
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager learning
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager education
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Study Guide
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Free PDF
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager testing
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager braindumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager PDF Download
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager study help
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Free PDF
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager information search
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager cheat sheet
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test Cram
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager testing
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test prep
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager questions
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager braindumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager braindumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Free test PDF
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager course outline
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Questions and Answers
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager cheat sheet
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test dumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Dumps
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager information search
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager certification
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager guide
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test Questions
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager exam
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager study help
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager PDF Download
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Free PDF
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager test Questions
SAFe-LPM - SAFe 5.1 Lean Portfolio Manager Study Guide

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.