[SITE-TITLE]

Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam Dumps

PCNSC exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

PCNSC PDF trial Questions

PCNSC trial Questions

PCNSC Dumps
PCNSC Braindumps
PCNSC Real Questions
PCNSC Practice Test
PCNSC real Questions
Palo-Alto
PCNSC
Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/PCNSC
Question: 1
A session in the Traffic log is reporting the application as "incomplete
What does "incomplete" mean?
A. The three-way TCP handshake did notcomplete.
B. Data was received but wan instantly discarded because of a Deny policy was applied before App ID could be
applied.
C. The three-way TCP handshake was observed, but the application could not be identified.
D. The traffic is coming across UDP, and the application could not be identified.
Answer: A
Question: 2
Which two subscriptions are available when configuring panorama to push dynamic updates to connected devices?
(Choose two.)
A. User-ID
B. Antivirus
C. Application and Threats
D. Content-ID
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 3
What is exchanged through the HA2 link?
A. hello heartbeats
B. User-ID in information
C. session synchronization
D. HA state information
Answer: C
Question: 4
An administrator has been asked to configure active/active HA for a pair of Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. The
firewalls use layer 3 interface to send traffic to a single gateway IP for the pair.
Which configuration will enable this HA scenario?
A. The firewall do not use floating IPs in active/active H
B. The two firewalls will share a single floating IP and will use gratuitous ARP to share the floating I
C. The firewalls will share the sameinterface IP address, and device 1 will use the floating IP if device 0 fails.
D. Each firewall will have a separate floating I
E. and priority will determine which firewall has the primary I
Answer: C
Question: 5
A Palo Alto Networks NGFW just submitted a file lo WildFire tor analysis Assume a 5-minute window for analysis.
The firewall is configured to check for verdicts every 5 minutes.
How quickly will the firewall receive back a verdict?
A. 10 to 15 minutes
B. 5 to 10 minutes
C. More than 15 minutes
D. 5 minutes
Answer: B
Question: 6
If the firewall is configured for credential phishing prevention using the "Domain Credential Filter" method, which
login will be detected as credential theft?
A. Using the name user's corporate username and password.
B. First four lettersof the username matching any valid corporate username.
C. Matching any valid corporate username.
D. Mapping to the IP address of the logged-in user.
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which method will dynamically register tags on the Palo Alto Networks NGFW?
A. Restful API or the VMware API on the firewall or on theUser.-D agent or the ready -only domain controller
B. XML API or the VMware API on the firewall on the User-ID agent or the CLI
C. Restful API or the VMware API on the firewall or on the User-ID Agent
D. XML- API or lite VM Monitoring agent on the NGFW oron the User- ID agent
Answer: D
Question: 8
An administrator logs in to the Palo Alto Networks NGFW and reports and reports that the WebUI is missing the
policies tab.
Which profile is the cause of the missing policies tab?
A. WebUI
B. Admin Role
C. Authorization
D. Authentication
Answer: B
Question: 9
Which feature prevents the submission of corporate login information into website forms?
A. credential submission prevention
B. file blocking
C. User-ID
D. data filtering
Answer: A
Question: 10
Which CLI command enables an administrator to view detail about the firewall including
uptime. PAN -OS® version, and serial number?
A. debug system details
B. Show systemdetail
C. Show system info
D. Show session info
Answer: C
Question: 11
An organization has Palo Alto Networks MGfWs that sendlogs to remote monitoring and security management
platforms. The network team has report has excessive traffic on the corporate WAN.
How could the Palo Alto Networks NOFW administrator reduce WAN traffic while maintaining support for all the
existing monitoring/security platforms?
A. forward logs from firewalls only to Panorama, and have Panorama forward log* lo other external service.
B. Any configuration on an M-500 would address the insufficient bandwidth concerns.
C. Configure logcompression and optimization features on all remote firewalls.
D. Forward logs from external sources to Panorama for correlation, arid from Panorama send to the NGFW
Answer: A
Question: 12
Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator cannot see any of theTraffic logs from the Palo Alto Networks NGFW on Panorama. The
configuration problem seems to be on the firewall side.
Where is the best place on the Palo Alto Networks NGFW to check whether the configuration is correct?
A)
B)
C)
D)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
Question: 13
An administrator has left a firewall to used default port for all management services.
Which three function performed by the dataplane? (Choose three.)
A. NTP
B. antivirus
C. NAT
D. WildFire updates
E. file blocking
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 14
A speed/duplex negotiation mismatch is between the Palo Alto Networks management port and the switch it connect.
How would an administrator configure the interface to IGbps?
A. set deviceconfig system speed-duplex 10Gbps-full-duplex
B. set deviceconfig interface speed-duplex 1Gbs--full-duplex
C. set deviceconfig interface speed-duplex 1Gbs--half-duplex
D. set deviceconfig system speed-duplex 1Gbs--half-duplex.
Answer: D
Question: 15
A firewall administrator has been asked to configure a Palo Alto Networks NGFW to prevent against compromised
hosts trying tophone-number or bacon out to eternal command-and-control (C2) servers.
Which Security Profile type will prevent these behaviors?
A. Vulnerability Protection
B. Antivirus
C. Wildfire
D. Anti-Spyware
Answer: D
Question: 16
What should an administrator consider when planning to revert Panorama to a pre-PAN-OS 8.1 version?
A. When Panorama is reverted to an earlier PAN-OS release, variable used in template stacks will be removed
authentically.
B. Panorama cannot be reverted to an earlier PAN-OS release if variables are used in
templates or stacks.
C. An administrator must use the Expedition tool to adapt the configuration to the pre-pan-OS 8.1 state.
D. Administrators need to manually update variable characters to those to used in pre-PAN-OS 8.1.
Answer: B
Question: 17
If an administrator wants to decrypt SMTP traffic and possesses the savers certificate, which SSL decryption mode
will allow the Palo Alto Networks NGFW to inspect traffic to the server?
A. TLS Bidirectional Inspection
B. SSL Inbound Inspection
C. SSH Forward now proxy
D. SMTP inbound Decryption
Answer: C
Question: 18
An administrator has enabled OSPF on a virtual router on the NGFW OSPF is not adding new routes to the virtual
router.
Which two options enable the administrator top troubleshoot this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Perform atraffic pcap at the routing stage.
B. View System logs.
C. Add a redistribution profile to forward as BGP updates.
D. View Runtime Status virtual router.
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 19
Which processing order will be enabled when a panorama administrator selects the setting "Objects defined in
ancestors will takes higher precedence?
A. Descendant objects, will take precedence overancestor objects.
B. Ancestor will have precedence over descendant objects.
C. Ancestor objects will have precedence over other ancestor objects.
D. Descendant object will take precedence over other descendant objects.
Answer: B
Question: 20
Which administrative authentication method supports authorization by an external service?
A. RADIUS
B. SSH keys
C. Certification
D. LDAP
Answer: A
Question: 21
During the packet flow process, which two processes are performed in application identification? (Choose two.)
A. Applicationchanged from content inspection
B. session application identified
C. pattern based application identification
D. application override policy match
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 22
When is the content inspection performed in the packet flow process?
A. after the SSL Proxy re-encrypts the packet
B. before the packet forwarding process
C. after the application has been identified
D. before session lookup
Answer: C
Question: 23
An administrator creates a custom application containing Layer 7 signatures. The latest application and threat dynamic
update is downloaded to the same NGFW. THE update contains application that matches the same traffic signatures as
the customer application.
Which application should be used to identify traffic traversing the NGFW?
A. custom application
B. Custom and downloaded application signature files are merged and are used
C. System longs show an application errors and signature is used.
D. downloaded application
Answer: A
Question: 24
A Company needs to preconfigured firewalls to be sent to remote sites with the least amount of preconfiguration. Once
deployed, each firewall must establish secure tunnels back to multiple regional data centers to include the future
regional data centers.
Which VPN configuration would adapt to changes when deployed to Hie future site?
A. preconfigured GlobalProtcet satellite
B. preconfigured GlobalProtcet client
C. preconfigured iPsec tunnels
D. preconfigured PPTP Tunnels
Answer: A
Question: 25
What will be the egress interface if the traffics ingress interface is Ethernet 1/6 sourcing form 192.168.11.3 and to the
destination 10.46.41.113.during the.
A. ethernet 1/6
B. ethernet 1/5
C. ethernet 1/3
D. ethernet 1/7
Answer: C
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. PCNSC Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test Braindumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice PCNSC exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. PCNSC Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Memorize and practice these PCNSC Test Prep before you go to attempt real exam.

Even if you have gone through all the PCNSC course books, the questions asked in genuine tests are entirely different. Our PCNSC Exam Questions includes all the unique Braindumps that are not found in course books. Practice with the PCNSC VCE test system, and you will be confident to pass the genuine PCNSC test.

Latest 2024 Updated PCNSC Real exam Questions

Killexams.com offers the latest, valid, and [YEAR] up-to-date Palo-Alto PCNSC Study Guide, which are considered the best to pass the Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam. Our experts can help you achieve success on your first attempt. Our Study Guide performance has consistently remained at the top for the last four years. Customers trust our PCNSC Study Guide and VCE for their real PCNSC exam because of our reputation. Killexams.com is the best source for real PCNSC test questions. We keep our PCNSC Study Guide valid and updated regularly. We provide real PCNSC test Braindumps in two formats: PCNSC PDF and PCNSC VCE test simulator. Palo-Alto quickly converts the real exam into the real test. The PCNSC Exam Questions PDF can be downloaded on any device, and you can print PCNSC Study Guide to create your own book. Our pass rate is as high as 98.9%, and the similarity between our PCNSC questions and the real exam is 98%. Do you want to pass the PCNSC test on your first attempt? Then, immediately get Palo-Alto PCNSC real test questions from Killexams.com.

Tags

PCNSC dumps, PCNSC braindumps, PCNSC Questions and Answers, PCNSC Practice Test, PCNSC [KW5], Pass4sure PCNSC, PCNSC Practice Test, get PCNSC dumps, Free PCNSC pdf, PCNSC Question Bank, PCNSC Real Questions, PCNSC Cheat Sheet, PCNSC Bootcamp, PCNSC Download, PCNSC VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I almost lost faith in myself after failing the PCNSC exam. However, with a score of 87% on my second attempt, I passed the exam thanks to killexams.com's questions and answers. The PCNSC exam's subject matter was troublesome for me to comprehend, but killexams.com's material helped me prepare in just four weeks. I am grateful to my accomplice who suggested using killexams.com, as I was able to overcome my initial struggles and pass the exam.
Martha nods [2024-6-22]


I am extremely grateful to killexams.com for helping me pass the PCNSC exam. This is, without a doubt, the most truthful system for passing the exam. I started using this kit three weeks before the exam, and it worked wonders for me. I scored an impressive 89%, which is a testament to how effective the killexams.com Braindumps exam result is. With this study kit, I was able to complete the exam within the allotted time.
Martha nods [2024-5-4]


I am thrilled to announce that I passed my PCNSC exam this week and I owe it all to killexams. Their software program is expertly engineered and their simulations are so accurate that they closely resemble the real exam. Simulations carry more weightage in the PCNSC exam than distinct questions, and their simulations made it very easy for me to resolve all the problems. I used killexams for all of my PCNSC exams and they have proven to be trustworthy on every occasion.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-6]

More PCNSC testimonials...

Palo-Alto Consultant study help

Palo-Alto Consultant study help :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Which website provides latest braindumps?
Killexams.com is the best PCNSC actual questions provider. Killexams PCNSC question bank contains up-to-date and 100% valid PCNSC question bank with the new syllabus. Killexams has provided the shortest PCNSC dumps for busy people to pass PCNSC exam without studying massive course books. If you go through these PCNSC questions, you are more than ready to take the test. We recommend taking your time to study and practice PCNSC actual questions until you are sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the real PCNSC exam. For a full version of PCNSC braindumps, visit killexams.com and register to get the complete question bank of PCNSC exam braindumps. These PCNSC exam questions are taken from real exam sources, that\'s why these PCNSC exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these PCNSC dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.



What are the requirements to pass PCNSC exam in first attempt?
To pass PCNSC exam in the first attempt requires you to take PCNSC dumps from killexams.com, read and practice over and over. Go to the killexams.com website, register, and get the full PCNSC exam version with a complete PCNSC question bank. Memorize all the questions and practice with the exam simulator again and again. You will be ready for the real PCNSC test within 24 hours.

How many days of study is required to pass PCNSC exam?
If you have more time to study, you can practice more with PCNSC dumps and get ready to take the test in 24 to 48 hours. But we recommend taking your time to study and practice PCNSC actual questions until you are sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the real PCNSC exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Without a doubt, Killexams is fully legit and fully trusted. There are several options that makes killexams.com reliable and reliable. It provides informed and totally valid actual questions comprising real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to most of the services on internet. The Braindumps are up-to-date on regular basis with most recent brain dumps. Killexams account launched and product delivery is amazingly fast. File downloading is usually unlimited and fast. Assistance is available via Livechat and Email. These are the features that makes killexams.com a sturdy website that offer actual questions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant tricks
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam Cram
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Cheatsheet
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant PDF Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam Braindumps
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant information source
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant information search
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant braindumps
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Question Bank
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant test
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Cheatsheet
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant PDF Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Real exam Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant real questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant answers
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam syllabus
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant learning
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Dumps
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant book
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant dumps
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Latest Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant information hunger
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant learn
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Free PDF
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant dumps
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Latest Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Latest Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Practice Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Question Bank
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant course outline
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant PDF Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam contents
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant PDF Download
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant PDF Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant exam Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Questions and Answers
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant Real exam Questions
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant outline
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant PDF Download
PCNSC - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Consultant test

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Braindumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Braindumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. actual questions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Braindumps will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium actual questions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.