[SITE-TITLE]

PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Dumps

PC-CIC-Core test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

PC-CIC-Core PDF demo Questions

PC-CIC-Core demo Questions

PC-CIC-Core Dumps
PC-CIC-Core Braindumps
PC-CIC-Core Real Questions
PC-CIC-Core Practice Test
PC-CIC-Core actual Questions
Genesys
PC-CIC-Core
PureConnect: CIC Core Certification
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/PC-CIC-Core
Question: 155
Your company has just acquired another company and you are responsible for setting up and configuring the users and
stations. There are 35 users and Polycom IP phones that require setup and configuration.
What Interaction Administrator tool is designed for quickly creating the managed IP stations?
A. Manually create each phone in the Managed IP Phones container.
B. Use the Managed IP Phone Assistant to import a .csv list of the 35 IP phones to be created.
C. Manually create all of the phones in the Stations container.
D. Use the import wizard in the Stations container to import the phones from a .csv list.
Answer: B
Question: 156
What statement is true regarding this user?
A. If this user is not logged in, he will not receive calls at his workstation because his default workstation is not
defined.
B. The user cannot receive emails because his default workstation is not defined.
C. The user must enter his IC password to log on to the interaction Client because his default workstation is not
defined.
D. The user will not be active until the default workstation is defined.
Answer: B
Question: 157
You are the supervisor of a contact center that uses chat, email, and phone calls to communicate with your customers.
You want to Boost the time required for the initial introductory chat and other common chat topics.
What would you do to Boost your agents' efficiency when working with chat messages?
A. Use Response Management libraries to create an initial chat welcome message and other chat messages and links
for common questions.
B. Create text messages and send them to each agent so they can copy and paste them when needed.
C. Store a pre-created message as a whisper tone, for chats, that will be sent automatically
to anyone communicating via chat.
D. Have each agent copy and paste their initial chat message into a text file so they can access it again later.
Answer: A
Question: 158
Under what circumstances is it useful to create a Client Button?
A. To make a custom button available from the Interaction Client/Desktop to make it easy for call center agents to
access an application when they are on a customer call.
B. When you want to make a custom button for agents to quickly open their Interaction Client application when they
arrive at work.
C. When you have created a unique interface using an API and want to add a custom Pickup button to it.
D. You want your customers to be able to phone you by pressing a custom button on a web page.
Answer: A
Question: 159
You are configuring the Default User for your company and want to assign Emergency and Local phone number
classifications for everyone.
Where would you make this assignment?
A. Under Access Control on the Security tab for the Default User.
B. Under Security Rights on the Security tab for the Default User.
C. Under Administrator Access on the Security tab for the Default User.
D. Under Manage Classifications in the Phone Number configuration.
E. Under Dial Plan in the Phone Number configuration.
Answer: A
Question: 160
What security property page would you choose to configure custom Client Button display, permit specific phone
number Classifications, and select Queue Views accessible through Interaction Supervisor?
A. Administrator Access
B. Access Control
C. Security Rights
D. Master Administrator
Answer: B
Question: 161
You have configured your default profile and default schedule to have the functionality that you wish callers to hear
when they dial in during regular business hours. Now you want to assign your main number to the default profile.
How would you assign the main number to the default profile?
A. You can't assign a number to the default profile. You must create a custom profile and assign the main number to
that.
B. Assign the main number in the Incoming Call Selection area of the Default Profile property window.
C. Check "Use this profile to process incoming calls with any of the following DNIS values", then enter the number
into the text box.
D. Check "Use this profile to process incoming calls with any of the following ANI values", then enter the number into
the text box.
Answer: A
Question: 162
Where must you create new stations for them to be eligible for auto-provisioning?
A. INN IP phone configuration utility
B. INN TFTP Server
C. Managed IP Phones container
D. Stations container
Answer: C
Question: 163
All of the following are ways that the Interaction Client or Interaction Desktop can be configured to alert you when
you have a new incoming interaction, except:
A. Your telephone rings.
B. You receive a text message.
C. Your computer plays a .wav file through the speakers.
D. The Interaction .NET Client receives focus.
E. A Call Information window appears.
Answer: D
Question: 164
Agents in your contact center are complaining that they do not have time to complete their after call work before a
new call arrives.
How can you use CIC features to address this problem?
A. Assign a wrap-up status to the workgroups in Interaction Administrator. Assign an appropriate amount of time for
the agents to complete their after call work.
B. Assign a wrap-up code to the agents. Have them select the Wrap-up code that will put them in an unavailable status.
C. CIC does not have a feature to address this problem. You must train the agents to change their status to Do Not
Disturb when they finish a phone call. When they finish the after call work, have them change their status back to
Available.
D. CIC does not have built-in features to address this problem. You must use interaction Designer and write a custom
Handler
Answer: A
Question: 165
You are configuring an email schedule in Interaction Attendant.
How do you configure the system so that Interaction Attendant is monitoring the correct mailboxes?
A. Configure the monitored mailboxes in Interaction Administrator and select them in the E-mail Profile in Interaction
Attendant.
B. Enter the mailbox addresses in the Mailboxes to Monitor text box in the E-mail Profile in Interaction Attendant.
C. Select the mailbox from the drop-down that lists all the system mailboxes in Interaction Attendant.
D. Select the mailbox in the Default Schedule for the selected E-mail Profile.
Answer: A
Question: 166
When creating non-managed stations, what must be created so that port 5060 is used for the receive port?
A. Registration or contact line
B. Registration group
C. Dial group
D. Default station setting
Answer: A
Question: 167
What is a View in Interaction Center Business Manager?
A. Views are the windows that provide data, such as agent and workgroup statistics, historical reporting data, and
system information.
B. Views provide a way to manipulate the configuration of agents and workgroups.
C. Views contain the system and custom workspaces.
D. Views are only used to set alerts within Interaction Center Business Manager.
Answer: A
Question: 168
You have a group of remote agents who all require the same set of user permissions within IC.
In the image below, what is the recommended container for configuring user rights for the remote agents.
A. Users
B. Schedules
C. Lines
D. Groups
E. User
F. Roles
G. Default User
H. Workgroups
I. Skills
J. System Parameters
Answer: G
Question: 169
Select the three primary groups that are used to organize Interaction Center configuration data in Interaction
Administrator. (Choose three.)
A. Sites
B. Server
C. Interaction Processor
D. People
E. System
Answer: A,B,D,E
Question: 170
What port should be configured for managed IP phone registration when using DHCP option 160?
A. 8089
B. 8060
C. 8061
D. 8088
Answer: D
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. PC-CIC-Core Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE test Q&A while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice PC-CIC-Core test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual PureConnect: CIC Core Certification exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. PC-CIC-Core Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Pass4sure PC-CIC-Core Exam Questions with real questions

Are you looking for genuine PC-CIC-Core braindumps with valid questions for the Genesys PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Exam? We provide recently updated and valid PC-CIC-Core PDF Questions from actual PC-CIC-Core tests. All you have to do is study and take the exam.

Latest 2024 Updated PC-CIC-Core Real test Questions

At killexams.com, we are proud of the success stories of countless individuals who have passed the PC-CIC-Core test with our Question Bank. These individuals have secured excellent positions within their companies, and they have reported an improvement in their knowledge after using our PC-CIC-Core PDF Questions. We don't just focus on helping people pass the PC-CIC-Core test with our braindumps; we aim to enhance their understanding of PC-CIC-Core concepts and topics, so they can excel in their field. Our commitment to our customers has made us a trusted name in the industry. Passing the actual Genesys PC-CIC-Core test is not easy, and relying solely on PC-CIC-Core textbooks or free online resources won't cut it. The test includes tricky questions and scenarios that can confuse even the most seasoned professional. That's where killexams.com comes in. We offer Real PC-CIC-Core Test Prep in the form of real questions and VCE test simulator to help you prepare for the exam. You can get our free PC-CIC-Core Practice Questions before registering for the full version of PC-CIC-Core Test Prep. We're confident that you'll be satisfied with the quality of our Question Bank. Don't forget to check for special discount coupons to make the most of your purchase. To pass the PureConnect: CIC Core Certification exam, you need to have a clear understanding of the PC-CIC-Core syllabus and access to an up-to-date question bank. reading and practicing with actual questions is the best way to achieve quick success. The actual PC-CIC-Core test includes tricky questions, which can be mastered by downloading and reading our free PC-CIC-Core Practice Questions test questions from killexams.com. Once you feel confident in retaining the PC-CIC-Core questions, register and obtain access to our latest and valid PC-CIC-Core PDF Questions containing real test questions and answers. Install VCE simulator on your PC and take practice tests as often as possible. Once you have memorized all the questions in the PureConnect: CIC Core Certification questions bank, it's time to head to the Exam Center and sit for the actual exam.

Tags

PC-CIC-Core dumps, PC-CIC-Core braindumps, PC-CIC-Core Questions and Answers, PC-CIC-Core Practice Test, PC-CIC-Core [KW5], Pass4sure PC-CIC-Core, PC-CIC-Core Practice Test, get PC-CIC-Core dumps, Free PC-CIC-Core pdf, PC-CIC-Core Question Bank, PC-CIC-Core Real Questions, PC-CIC-Core Cheat Sheet, PC-CIC-Core Bootcamp, PC-CIC-Core Download, PC-CIC-Core VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




We all know that passing the PC-CIC-Core test is a big deal, and when I passed my exam, I was over the moon. killexams.com helped me achieve 87% marks, and my sister is now using the platform to study for the Cisco CCNA exam.
Martha nods [2024-6-12]


During the exam, several questions were like a guide for me, and I could certainly score 93% marks in the end. Much gratitude to killexams.com for their help. Although I had to divide my time between the workplace and preparing for the PC-CIC-Core exam, I was stressed about planning correctly. At that point, the killexams.com Q&A guide proved to be a blessing for me, with its easy and quick replies.
Lee [2024-6-20]


With killexams.com, I was able to pass the PC-CIC-Core test with ease. The contents and engine are fantastic and certainly worth exploring. I have already recommended the website to my friends without any hesitation.
Richard [2024-5-5]

More PC-CIC-Core testimonials...

PC-CIC-Core PureConnect: test prep

PC-CIC-Core PureConnect: test prep :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Does killexams charge fee for each update?
No. Killexams does not charge a fee on each update. You can register for 3 months, 6 months, or 1-year update. During the validity of your account, you can get updated files at any time without any further payments. If your account expires, you can extend with a very good discount.



Where am I able to locate PC-CIC-Core latest and up-to-date dumps questions?
Killexams.com is the best place to get updated PC-CIC-Core braindumps questions. These PC-CIC-Core braindumps work in the actual test. You will pass your test with these PC-CIC-Core braindumps. If you provide some time to study, you can prepare for an test with much boost in your knowledge. We recommend spending as much time as you can to study and practice PC-CIC-Core test dumps until you are sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the actual PC-CIC-Core exam. For this, you should visit killexams.com and register to get the complete examcollection of PC-CIC-Core test braindumps. These PC-CIC-Core test questions are taken from actual test sources, that\'s why these PC-CIC-Core test questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these PC-CIC-Core dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.

I am facing issue in Installing test Simulator, Can you help?
Exam Simulator is a simple application that can be installed in any version of Windows. It is compatible with Windows 10 down to Windows XP. If you face an issue in installing an test simulator on your computer, you should go through the step by step guide at https://killexams.com/exam-simulator-installation.html

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Sure, Killexams is practically legit along with fully trusted. There are several options that makes killexams.com real and genuine. It provides exact and completely valid test dumps filled with real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to most of the services on internet. The Q&A are refreshed on ordinary basis utilizing most exact brain dumps. Killexams account set up and supplement delivery is rather fast. Report downloading is definitely unlimited and really fast. Assist is available via Livechat and Email address. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a sturdy website that include test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification boot camp
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification testing
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification study help
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Questions
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Dumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Questions and Answers
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification information search
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test syllabus
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification PDF Download
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test format
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification course outline
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test prep
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification book
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Questions
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification learn
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification testing
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification tricks
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Questions and Answers
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Cram
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Question Bank
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Cheatsheet
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Cram
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Questions
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Dumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Questions and Answers
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Questions
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test Braindumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test contents
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification techniques
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification PDF Dumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification braindumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification syllabus
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification testing
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Practice Test
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification PDF Dumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification exam
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification Question Bank
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test dumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification PDF Braindumps
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification learning
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification study help
PC-CIC-Core - PureConnect: CIC Core Certification test

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Q&A provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Q&A with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Q&A will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE VCE test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.