[SITE-TITLE]

Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test Dumps

JN0-636 test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

JN0-636 PDF demo Questions

JN0-636 demo Questions

JN0-636 Dumps
JN0-636 Braindumps
JN0-636 Real Questions
JN0-636 Practice Test
JN0-636 actual Questions
Juniper
JN0-636
Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-636
Question: 181
SRX Series device enrollment with Policy Enforcer fails To debug further, the user issues the following
commandshow configuration services securityintelligence url
https://cloudfeeds.argon.juniperaecurity.net/api/manifeat.xml
and receives the following output:
What is the problem in this scenario?
A. The device is directly enrolled with Juniper ATP Cloud.
B. The device is already enrolled with Policy Enforcer.
C. The SRX Series device does not have a valid license.
D. Junos Space does not have matching schema based on the
Answer: C
Question: 182
You are asked to deploy filter-based forwarding on your SRX Series device for incoming traffic sourced from the
10.10 100 0/24 network in this scenario, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. You must create a forwarding-type routing instance.
B. You must create and apply a firewall filter that matches on the source address 10.10.100.0/24 and then sends this
traffic to your routing
C. You must create and apply a firewall filter that matches on the destination address 10 10.100.0/24 and then sends
this traffic to your routing instance.
D. You must create a RIB group that adds interface routes to your routing instance.
E. You must create a VRF-type routing instance.
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 183
You are asked to provide single sign-on (SSO) to Juniper ATP Cloud.
Which two steps accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Microsoft Azure as the service provider (SP).
B. Configure Microsoft Azure as the identity provider (IdP).
C. Configure Juniper ATP Cloud as the service provider (SP).
D. Configure Juniper ATP Cloud as the identity provider (IdP).
Answer: B,C
Question: 184
You want to identify potential threats within SSL-encrypted sessions without requiring SSL proxy to decrypt the
session contents.
Which security feature achieves this objective?
A. infected host feeds
B. encrypted traffic insights
C. DNS security
D. Secure Web Proxy
Answer: B
Question: 185
Exhibit
You are using ATP Cloud and notice that there is a host with a high number of ETI and C&C hits sourced from the
same investigation and notice that some of the events have not been automatically mitigated.
Referring to the exhibit, what is a reason for this behavior?
A. The C&C events are false positives.
B. The infected host score is globally set bellow a threat level of 5.
C. The infected host score is globally set above a threat level of 5.
D. The ETI events are false positives.
Answer: D
Question: 186
Exhibit
Which statement is true about the output shown in the exhibit?
A. The SRX Series device is configured with default security forwarding options.
B. The SRX Series device is configured with packet-based IPv6 forwarding options.
C. The SRX Series device is configured with flow-based IPv6 forwarding options.
D. The SRX Series device is configured to disable IPv6 packet forwarding.
Answer: A
Question: 187
Exhibit
You are implementing filter-based forwarding to send traffic from the 172.25.0.0/24 network through ISP-1 while
sending all other traffic through your connection to ISP-2. Your ge-0/0/1 interface connects to two networks, including
the 172.25.0.0/24 network. You have implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. The traffic from the
172.25.0.0/24 network is being forwarded as expected to 172.20.0.2, however traffic from the other network
(172.25.1.0/24) is not being forwarded to the upstream 172.21.0.2 neighbor.
In this scenario, which action will solve this problem?
A. You must specify that the 172.25.1.1/24 IP address is the primary address on the ge-0/0/1 interface.
B. You must apply the firewall filter to the lo0 interface when using filter-based forwarding.
C. You must add another term to the firewall filter to accept the traffic from the 172.25.1.0/24 network.
D. You must create the static default route to neighbor 172.21 0.2 under the ISP-1 routing instance hierarchy.
Answer: D
Question: 188
Exhibit
You configure a traceoptions file called radius on your returns the output shown in the exhibit
What is the source of the problem?
A. An incorrect password is being used.
B. The authentication order is misconfigured.
C. The RADIUS server IP address is unreachable.
D. The RADIUS server suffered a hardware failure.
Answer: D
Question: 189
Your Source NAT implementation uses an address pool that contains multiple IPv4 addresses Your users report that
when they establish more than one session with an external application, they are prompted to authenticate multiple
times External hosts must not be able to establish sessions with internal network hosts
What will solve this problem?
A. Disable PA
B. Enable destination NA
C. Enable persistent NAT
D. Enable address persistence.
Answer: B
Question: 190
What is the purpose of the Switch Microservice of Policy Enforcer?
A. to isolate infected hosts
B. to enroll SRX Series devices with Juniper ATP Cloud
C. to inspect traffic for malware
D. to synchronize security policies to SRX Series devices
Answer: A
Question: 191
Exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. This custom block list feed will be used before the Juniper Seclntel
B. This custom block list feed cannot be saved if the Juniper Seclntel block list feed is configured.
C. This custom block list feed will be used instead of the Juniper Seclntel block list feed
D. This custom block list feed will be used after the Juniper Seclntel block list feed.
Answer: D
Question: 192
Exhibit
The exhibit shows a snippet of a security flow trace.
In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. This packet arrived on interface ge-0/0/4.0.
B. Destination NAT occurs.
C. The capture is a packet from the source address 172.20.101.10 destined to 10.0.1.129.
D. An existing session is found in the table.
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 193
Regarding IPsec CoS-based VPNs, what is the number of IPsec SAs associated with a peer based upon?
A. The number of traffic selectors configured for the VP
B. The number of CoS queues configured for the VP
C. The number of classifiers configured for the VP
D. The number of forwarding classes configured for the VP
Answer: A
Question: 194
Exhibit
You are trying to configure an IPsec tunnel between SRX Series devices in the corporate office and branch1. You
have committed the configuration shown in the exhibit, but the IPsec tunnel is not establishing.
In this scenario, what would solve this problem.
A. Add multipoint to the st0.0 interface configuration on the branch1 device.
B. Change the IKE proposal-set to compatible on the branch1 and corporate devices.
C. Change the local identity to inet advpn on the branch1 device.
D. Change the IKE mode to aggressive on the branch1 and corporate devices.
Answer: C
Question: 195
You want to configure a threat prevention policy.
Which three profiles are configurable in this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. device profile
B. SSL proxy profile
C. infected host profile
D. C&C profile
E. malware profile
Answer: A,D,E
Question: 196
You are asked to detect domain generation algorithms
Which two steps will accomplish this goal on an SRX Series firewall? (Choose two.)
A. Define an advanced-anti-malware policy under [edit services].
B. Attach the security-metadata-streaming policy to a security
C. Define a security-metadata-streaming policy under [edit
D. Attach the advanced-anti-malware policy to a security policy.
Answer: A,D
Question: 197
You are deploying a virtualization solution with the security devices in your network Each SRX Series device must
support at least 100 virtualized instances and each virtualized instance must have its own discrete administrative
domain.
In this scenario, which solution would you choose?
A. VRF instances
B. virtual router instances
C. logical systems
D. tenant systems
Answer: C
Question: 198
Exhibit
You configure Source NAT using a pool of addresses that are in the same subnet range as the external ge-0/0/0
interface on your vSRX device. Traffic that is exiting the internal network can reach external destinations, but the
return traffic is being dropped by the service provider router.
Referring to the exhibit, what must be enabled on the vSRX device to solve this problem?
A. STUN
B. Proxy ARP
C. Persistent NAT
D. DNS Doctoring
Answer: D
Question: 199
Exhibit
An administrator wants to configure an SRX Series device to log binary security events for tenant systems.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement would complete the configuration?
A. Configure the tenant as TSYS1 for the pi security profile.
B. Configure the tenant as root for the pi security profile.
C. Configure the tenant as master for the pi security profile.
D. Configure the tenant as local for the pi security profile
Answer: B
Question: 200
Your company wants to use the Juniper Seclntel feeds to block access to known command and control servers, but
they do not want to use Security Director to manage the feeds.
Which two Juniper devices work in this situation? (Choose two)
A. EX Series devices
B. MX Series devices
C. SRX Series devices
D. QFX Series devices
Answer: B,C
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. JN0-636 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions mock test while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice JN0-636 test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. JN0-636 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Once you memorize these JN0-636 boot camp, you will get 100% marks.

At killexams.com, we provide valid and up-to-date Juniper JN0-636 Exam Questions that are accessible for get with just one click. We do not recommend wasting your time on free material. Simply sign up for a small payment and obtain your Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Exam Braindumps get account ready in a few minutes. Study our JN0-636 PDF Download and complete your exam.

Latest 2024 Updated JN0-636 Real test Questions

At killexams.com, we take pride in offering the latest Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) syllabus, valid and up-to-date Juniper JN0-636 Free test PDF that are highly effective in passing the Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam. By choosing our platform, you can enhance your career as an expert in your industry. We have earned a reputation for assisting individuals in passing the JN0-636 test on their first attempt. Our PDF Questions performance has been consistently excellent over the past two years. Thanks to our JN0-636 Free test PDF, customers trust our Free test PDF and VCE for their actual JN0-636 exam. killexams.com is the leader in providing JN0-636 real test questions. We continuously maintain the validity and relevance of our JN0-636 Free test PDF to ensure that our customers succeed in the test with high marks. Our Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test dumps are guaranteed to help you pass the test with flying colors. We offer our JN0-636 Free test PDF in two formats, JN0-636 PDF file, and JN0-636 VCE test simulator. The JN0-636 real test is rapidly evolving, and we ensure that our JN0-636 Free test PDF is always up-to-date. You can get our JN0-636 Free test PDF PDF document on any device and even print it out to create your own study book. Our pass rate is high at 98.9%, and the similarity between our JN0-636 questions and the actual test is 98%. So, if you want to succeed in the JN0-636 test on your first attempt, visit killexams.com to get our Juniper JN0-636 real test questions.

Tags

JN0-636 dumps, JN0-636 braindumps, JN0-636 Questions and Answers, JN0-636 Practice Test, JN0-636 [KW5], Pass4sure JN0-636, JN0-636 Practice Test, get JN0-636 dumps, Free JN0-636 pdf, JN0-636 Question Bank, JN0-636 Real Questions, JN0-636 Cheat Sheet, JN0-636 Bootcamp, JN0-636 Download, JN0-636 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Studying for the JN0-636 test can be quite challenging due to the difficult courses covered. However, killexams.com boosted my confidence by providing me with accurate and relevant questions about the subject matter. It paid off, and I passed the test with a remarkable score of 84%. Even though some questions were tricky, the answers provided by killexams.com helped me find the correct answers.
Martha nods [2024-4-2]


Killexams.com offers the best IT test prep I have ever come across. I am days away from my JN0-636 exam, and I feel very prepared and reassured, especially after studying all the positive reviews here. The test simulator is very beneficial, with easy-to-remember questions and answers. If you keep practicing with them, you begin to see a bigger picture and understand the concepts better. So far, I have had a fantastic experience with Killexams!
Richard [2024-6-28]


I highly recommend killexams.com to anyone who wants to pass the JN0-636 exam. Their contents and engine are well worth buying, and I can confidently say that I passed the test with a score of 97% after just 10 days of studying. The test simulator is the closest thing you can get to an authentic test experience, and their actual test dumps are unmatched, especially for cutting-edge exams.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-6]

More JN0-636 testimonials...

Juniper (JNCIP-SEC) information hunger

Juniper (JNCIP-SEC) information hunger :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


What discount coupon code I can use?
You can see discount coupons on https://killexams.com/cart page or you can contact live chat or sales via email address to get a special discount coupon. You can also search discount coupons on google when you search killexams coupon.



Does killexams PDF and VCE contain different questions and answsers?
Killexams JN0-636 PDF and VCE use the same pool of questions. These JN0-636 test questions are taken from actual test sources, that\'s why these JN0-636 test questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Our team keep on checking update and keep the JN0-636 dumps up to date.

How this JN0-636 braindumps will help me pass the exam?
Killexams braindumps greatly help you to pass your exam. These JN0-636 test questions are taken from actual test sources, that\'s why these JN0-636 test questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these JN0-636 dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Without a doubt, Killexams is 100% legit and fully trustworthy. There are several options that makes killexams.com genuine and reliable. It provides updated and completely valid test dumps comprising real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to almost all services online. The mock test are current on standard basis together with most latest brain dumps. Killexams account build up and item delivery is extremely fast. Data file downloading is definitely unlimited and really fast. Help support is available via Livechat and E-mail. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website which provide test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) answers
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test dumps
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Dumps
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) testing
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test format
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Practice Test
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test Braindumps
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Practice Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test prep
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) certification
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) PDF Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Dumps
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) actual Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) syllabus
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) study tips
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) outline
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) answers
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) study help
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test success
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) learning
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Question Bank
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test success
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) PDF Download
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test syllabus
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) guide
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Latest Topics
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) information hunger
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) outline
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) outline
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) test
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) real questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Practice Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) tricks
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) information search
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) information search
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) PDF Questions
JN0-636 - Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) Real test Questions

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock test provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test mock test with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock test will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.