[SITE-TITLE]

Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam Dumps

JN0-335 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

JN0-335 PDF trial Questions

JN0-335 trial Questions

JN0-335 Dumps
JN0-335 Braindumps
JN0-335 Real Questions
JN0-335 Practice Test
JN0-335 genuine Questions
Juniper
JN0-335
Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-335
Question: 23
What are three capabilities of AppQoS? (Choose three.)
A. re-write DSCP values
B. assign a forwarding class
C. re-write the TTL
D. rate-limit traffic
E. reserve bandwidth
Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
AppQoS (Application Quality of Service) is a Junos OS feature that provides advanced control and prioritization of
application traffic. With AppQoS, you can classify application traffic, assign a forwarding class to the traffic, and
apply quality of service (QoS) policies to the traffic. You can also re-write DSCP values and reserve bandwidthfor
important applications. However, AppQoS does not re-write the TTL or rate-limit traffic.
Source: Juniper Networks, Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Study Guide. Chapter 3: AppSecure. Page 66-67.
Question: 24
You are asked to find systems running applications that increase the risks on your network. You must ensure these
systems are processed through IPS and Juniper ATP Cloud for malware and virus protection.
Which Juniper Networks solution will accomplish this task?
A. JIMS
B. Encrypted Traffic Insights
C. UTM
D. Adaptive Threat Profiling
Answer: D
Explanation:
Adaptive Threat Profiling (ATP) is a Juniper Networks solution that enables organizations to detect malicious activity
on their networks and process it through IPS and Juniper ATP Cloud for malware and virus protection. ATP is
powered by Junipers advanced Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence (AI) capabilities, allowing it to detect and
block malicious activity in real-time. ATP is integrated with Junipers Unified Threat Management (UTM) and
Encrypted Traffic Insights (ETI) solutions, providing an end-to-end network protection solution.
Question: 25
Which statement about security policy schedulers is correct?
A. Multiple policies can use the same scheduler.
B. A policy can have multiple schedulers.
C. When the scheduler is disabled, the policy will still be available.
D. A policy without a defined scheduler will not become active
Answer: A
Explanation:
Schedulers can be defined and reused by multiple policies, allowing for more efficient management of policy
activation and deactivation. This can be particularly useful for policies that need to be activated during specific time
periods, such as business hours or maintenance windows.
Question: 26
Exhibit
Referring to the SRX Series flow module diagram shown in the exhibit, where is application security processed?
A. Forwarding Lookup
B. Services ALGs
C. Security Policy
D. Screens
Answer: B
Question: 27
What information does encrypted traffic insights (ETI) use to notify SRX Series devices about known malware sites?
A. certificates
B. dynamic address groups
C. MAC addresses
D. domain names
Answer: D
Explanation:
Encrypted traffic insights (ETI) uses domain names to notify SRX Series devices about known malware sites. ETI is a
feature of the SRX Series firewall that can detect and block malware that is hidden in encrypted traffic. It works by
analyzing the domain names of the websites that the encrypted traffic is attempting to access. If the domain name
matches a known malware site, ETIwill send an alert to the SRX Series device, which can then take appropriate action
to block the traffic. ETI is a useful tool for protecting against threats that attempt to evade detection by hiding in
encrypted traffic.
Question: 28
Your manager asks you to provide firewall and NAT services in a private cloud.
Which two solutions will fulfill the minimum requirements for this deployment? (Choose two.)
A. a single vSRX
B. a vSRX for firewall services and a separate vSRX for NAT services
C. a cSRX for firewall services and a separate cSRX for NAT services
D. a single cSRX
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
A single vSRX or cSRX cannot provide both firewall and NAT services simultaneously. To meet the minimum
requirements for this deployment, you need to deploy a vSRX for firewall services and a separate vSRX for NAT
services (option B), or a cSRX for firewall services and a separate cSRX for NAT services (option C). This is
according to the Juniper Networks Certified Security Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Study Guide.
Question: 29
You want to deploy a virtualized SRX in your environment.
In this scenario, why would you use a vSRX instead of a cSRX? (Choose two.)
A. The vSRX supports Layer 2 and Layer 3 configurations.
B. Only the vSRX provides clustering.
C. The vSRX has faster boot times.
D. Only the vSRX provides NAT, IPS, and UTM services
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
The vSRX supports both Layer 2 and Layer 3 configurations, while the cSRX is limited to Layer 3 configurations.
Additionally, the vSRX has faster boot times, which is advantageous in certain scenarios. The vSRX and cSRX both
provide NAT, IPS, and UTM services.
Question: 30
Regarding static attack object groups, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Matching attack objects are automatically added to a custom group.
B. Group membership automatically changes when Juniper updates the IPS signature database.
C. Group membership does not automatically change when Juniper updates the IPS signature database.
D. You must manually add matching attack objects to a custom group.
Answer: B,D
Question: 31
Which statement regarding Juniper Identity Management Service (JIMS) domain PC probes is true?
A. JIMS domain PC probes analyze domain controller security event logs at60-mmute intervals by default.
B. JIMS domain PC probes are triggered if no username to IP address mapping is found in the domain security event
log.
C. JIMS domain PC probes are triggered to map usernames to group membership information.
D. JIMS domain PC probes are initiated by an SRX Series device to verify authentication table information.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Juniper Identity Management Service (JIMS) domain PC probes are used to map usernames to IP addresses in the
domain security event log. This allows for the SRX Series device to verify authentication table information, such as
group membership. The probes are triggered whenever a username to IP address mapping is not found in the domain
security event log. By default, the probes are executed at 60-minute intervals.
Question: 32
Exhibit
Which two statements are correct about the configuration shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The session-class parameter in only used when troubleshooting.
B. The others 300 parameter means unidentified traffic flows will be dropped in 300 milliseconds.
C. Every session that enters the SRX Series device will generate an event
D. Replacing the session-init parameter with session-lose will log unidentified flows.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
The configuration shown in the exhibit is for a Juniper SRX Series firewall. The session-init parameter is used to
control how the firewall processes unknown traffic flows. With the session-init parameter set to 300, any traffic flows
that the firewall does not recognize will be dropped after 300 milliseconds. Additionally, every session that enters the
device, whether it is known or unknown, will generate an event, which can be used for logging and troubleshooting
purposes. The session-lose parameter is used to control how the firewall handles established sessions that are
terminated.
Question: 33
Which two statements are true about the vSRX? (Choose two.)
A. It does not have VMXNET3 vNIC support.
B. It has VMXNET3 vNIC support.
C. UNIX is the base O
D. Linux is the base O
Answer: B
Question: 34
Which two statements about SRX Series device chassis clusters are true? (Choose two.)
A. Redundancy group 0 is only active on the cluster backup node.
B. Each chassis cluster member requires a unique cluster ID value.
C. Each chassis cluster member device can host active redundancy groups
D. Chassis cluster member devices must be the same model.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
B. Each chassis cluster member requires a unique cluster ID value: This statement is true. Each chassis cluster member
must have a unique cluster ID assigned, which is used to identify each device in the cluster.
C. Each chassis cluster member device can host active redundancy groups: This statement is true. Both devices in a
chassis cluster can host active redundancy groups, allowing for load balancing and failover capabilities.
The two statements about SRX Series device chassis clusters that are true are that each chassis cluster member requires
a unique cluster ID value, and that each chassis cluster member device can host active redundancy groups. A unique
cluster ID value is necessary so that all members of the cluster can be identified, and each chassis cluster member
device can host active redundancy groups to ensure that the cluster is able to maintain high availability and
redundancy. Additionally, it is not necessary for all chassis cluster member devices to be the same model, as long as all
devices are running the same version of Junos software.
Question: 35
Which two statements are correct about SSL proxy server protection? (Choose two.)
A. You do not need to configure the servers to use the SSL proxy the function on the SRX Series device.
B. You must load the server certificates on the SRX Series device.
C. The servers must be configured to use the SSL proxy function on the SRX Series device.
D. You must import the root CA on the servers.
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
You must load the server certificates on the SRX Series device and configure the servers to use the SSL proxy
function on the SRX Series device. This is done to ensure that the SSL proxy is able to decrypt the traffic between the
client and server. Additionally, you must import the root CA on the servers in order for the SSL proxy to properly
validate the server certificate.
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. JN0-335 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice exam mock exam while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice JN0-335 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. JN0-335 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Download from unlimited killexams.com JN0-335 Real exam Questions

If you are interested in passing the Juniper JN0-335 exam and advancing your career, killexams.com offers an easy way to prepare with our reliable and up-to-date JN0-335 test questions, which come with a 100% unconditional guarantee. Our site provides the latest and most current [YEAR] killexams JN0-335 PDF Download with real JN0-335 test questions for new exam topics.

Latest 2024 Updated JN0-335 Real exam Questions

At killexams.com, we offer the most recent, authentic, and updated Juniper Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) dumps that are necessary to pass the JN0-335 exam, which is a requirement to advance your position as a professional in your organization. Our objective is to help individuals pass the JN0-335 exam on their first attempt, which is why our JN0-335 Exam Questions remains at the top all the time. We owe our success to our customers who trust our Exam Questions and VCE for their real JN0-335 exam. Killexams.com is the best in providing genuine JN0-335 exam questions, and we always keep our JN0-335 Actual Questions up-to-date. Passing the real Juniper JN0-335 exam is not an easy task to accomplish by using only JN0-335 textbooks or free Actual Questions available on the internet. There are various scenarios and tricky questions that can confuse the candidate during the JN0-335 exam. That's where killexams.com comes in by providing genuine JN0-335 Cheatsheet in the form of Exam Questions and VCE exam simulator. To try it out, you can obtain our completely free JN0-335 Actual Questions before registering for the full version of JN0-335 Cheatsheet. You can verify the quality of exam dumps and also get special discount coupons. Many Exam Questions providers are available online, but most of them offer outdated JN0-335 Exam Questions. To ensure that you get the most reliable and trustworthy JN0-335 Actual Questions provider online, we recommend that you come to killexams.com. Don't waste your money by choosing unreliable sources. Instead, obtain our completely free JN0-335 Actual Questions and test the trial questions. If you are satisfied, register and get three months of access to obtain the latest and valid JN0-335 Exam Questions, which includes real exam questions and answers. You can also get JN0-335 VCE exam simulator to prepare for the exam.

Tags

JN0-335 dumps, JN0-335 braindumps, JN0-335 Questions and Answers, JN0-335 Practice Test, JN0-335 [KW5], Pass4sure JN0-335, JN0-335 Practice Test, obtain JN0-335 dumps, Free JN0-335 pdf, JN0-335 Question Bank, JN0-335 Real Questions, JN0-335 Cheat Sheet, JN0-335 Bootcamp, JN0-335 Download, JN0-335 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




The JN0-335 dump provided by killexams.com is top-notch and worth the money. While I was initially hesitant to purchase it, given the cost of the exam, I decided to get a protection internet, meaning this bundle. The dump is virtually right - the questions are valid, and the answers are accurate. I double-tested them with some buddies and found them to be correct. All in all, I passed my exam just the way I hoped for, and now I recommend killexams.com to anybody.
Lee [2024-4-19]


I had a lot on my plate and hardly had time to prepare for the JN0-335 exam because of my daily routine work. Commuting from my home to work took a lot of time, so I was quite panic about the approaching exam. That's when a friend suggested killexams.com, and it turned out to be a life-saver. I could easily prepare for the JN0-335 exam on the go using my laptop, and killexams.com was so dependable and fantastic.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-4]


I passed the JN0-335 certification with the help of killexams.com's provided Questions Answers. However, just remembering the mock exam is not enough to pass the exam. There were quite a few questions on the exam that were not in the provided braindumps, but preparing all these Questions Answers helped me to attempt those questions easily. I am thankful to Jack from England for recommending killexams.com.
Richard [2024-4-17]

More JN0-335 testimonials...

Juniper Security, Question Bank

Juniper Security, examcollection :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Will killexams refund my exam fee also?
Killexams will refund the fee that is received by killexams.



I want to pay in my local currency, Can I do it?
Yes, you can buy exam products in your local currency. After adding your exam to the cart, you will see the payment screen where you can select your local currency. Our banking system usually charges in your local currency even our base currency is USD.

How long it will take to setup my killexams account?
Killexams take just 5 to 10 minutes to set up your online obtain account. It is an automatic process and completes in very little time. When you complete your payment, our system starts setting up your account within no time and it takes less than 5 minutes. You will receive an email with your login information immediately after your account is setup. You can then login and obtain your exam files.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Absolutely yes, Killexams is hundred percent legit and also fully trusted. There are several includes that makes killexams.com genuine and reliable. It provides up to par and hundred percent valid quiz test containing real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to almost all of the services on internet. The mock exam are up to date on standard basis utilizing most latest brain dumps. Killexams account structure and products delivery is rather fast. Document downloading can be unlimited and really fast. Help is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that supply quiz test with real exams questions.

Other Sources


JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) book
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam Questions
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) learn
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Study Guide
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) outline
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Latest Topics
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Practice Questions
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) cheat sheet
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Study Guide
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam format
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) education
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) study help
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) braindumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) genuine Questions
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) study tips
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) PDF Dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) outline
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam Cram
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) genuine Questions
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) learning
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) PDF Dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) course outline
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) teaching
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) PDF Questions
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam success
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Practice Questions
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Question Bank
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) test prep
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) PDF Download
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) test
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam success
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) study help
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) testing
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Free exam PDF
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam Cram
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) certification
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) Latest Topics
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) dumps
JN0-335 - Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) book

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock exam provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam mock exam with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. quiz test provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock exam will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium quiz test files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.