[SITE-TITLE]

Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) test Dumps

JN0-251 test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

JN0-251 PDF trial Questions

JN0-251 trial Questions

JN0-251 Dumps
JN0-251 Braindumps
JN0-251 Real Questions
JN0-251 Practice Test
JN0-251 actual Questions
Juniper
JN0-251
Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-251
Question: 1
Which administrator role is based on a timed grace period for Mist site and AP configuration access?
A. Observer
B. Network Admin
C. Installer
D. Helpdesk
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/administrator-roles/
Question: 2
What happens when Mist subscriptions expire?
A. Devices retain their configurations but the Mist user is prevented from accessing the Mist management GU
B. Devices retain their configurations and all Mist management GUI functionality remains available to the user.
C. Devices retain their configurations but Mist management GUI functionality related to expired subscriptions are not
configurable by the user.
D. Devices retain their configurations for 90 days; if the subscriptions are not renewed, the configuration is deleted and
the devices are reset to factory default.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/subscriptions-and-
activations/#:~:text=After%20subscriptions%20are%20expired%2C%20the,be%20active% 20within%2090%20days
Question: 3
Which two statements are correct about microservices? (Choose two.)
A. A microservice can be added without system downtime.
B. All microservices can be updated at the same time without downtime.
C. A microservice can be updated without system downtime.
D. Each microservice uses the same virtual hardware.
Answer: A,C
Question: 4
Which location mode is required to track BLE badges?
A. wayfinding
B. BLE asset visibility
C. Wi-Fi location
D. vBLE Engagement
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products/cloud-services/asset-visibility.html
Question: 5
Which device categories are included in WAN Assurance? (Choose two.)
A. EX
B. Mist Edge
C. SSR
D. SRX
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products/cloud-services/juniper-mist-wan-assurance-overview-datasheet.html
Question: 6
Which statement is correct about Mist SLEs?
A. A Mist classifier is comprised of multiple SLEs.
B. A Mist SLE is comprised of multiple classifiers.
C. A Mist classifier is comprised of a single SL
D. A Mist SLE is comprised of a single classifier.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/service-level-expectations-sle/
Question: 7
Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, which Marvis language would you use to query Mist about an issue?
A. natural language
B. SQL
C. Python
D. query language
Answer: A
Question: 8
Where in the Mist UI would the Persistently Failing Clients report be found?
A. Alerts
B. Marvis Actions
C. Successful Connects SLE
D. Insights
Answer: B
Question: 9
Mist Insights will provide detailed information about which two categories? (Choose two.)
A. AP
B. Client
C. Organization
D. Templates
Answer: A,B
Question: 10
In which two Mist configuration levels would you create labels? (Choose two.)
A. site
B. organization
C. switch
D. location
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/organization-labels-vs-site-labels/
Question: 11
Which protocol is used by Mist access points to discover third-party switches?
A. LLDP
B. SNMP
C. CDP
D. ICMP
Answer: A
Question: 12
What is an advantage of using the Juniper Mist cloud compared to traditional on-premises WLAN controllers?
A. The ability to configure Mist cloud using any connected A
B. More robust AP encryption occurs.
C. Machine learning occurs through microservices.
D. Mist updates occur daily.
Answer: B
Question: 13
Which two statements are correct about an Organization ID? (Choose two.)
A. The Organization ID is randomly created by the system.
B. The Organization ID is used to identify the organization when using APIs.
C. The Organization ID is the encrypted version of the Organization Name field.
D. The Organization ID is manually defined by the user.
Answer: A,B
Question: 14
What are two characteristics of the 2.4 GHz band when compared to the 5 GHz band? (Choose two.)
A. shorter wavelength
B. lower frequency
C. less non-Wi-Fi interference
D. more congestion
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://kb.netgear.com/29396/What-is-the-difference-between-2-4-GHz-and-5-GHz-wireless-frequencies
Question: 15
Which statement is correct about Mist AP packet capture?
A. You can configure a wired or wireless packet capture manually.
B. You can only configure wired packet captures manually.
C. You can only trigger wired or wireless packet captures dynamically.
D. You can only configure wireless packet captures manually.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/dynamic-packet-captures/
Question: 16
You are asked to invite a new user to administer specific sites in read-only mode.
Which two roles are available to the new user? (Choose two.)
A. Helpdesk
B. Installer
C. Network Admin
D. Observer
Answer: A,D
Question: 17
What are two valid Mist subscription status states in the Mist GUI? (Choose two.)
A. Expired
B. Perpetual
C. Staged
D. Exceeded
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/subscriptions-and-activations/
Question: 18
Which two Mist-supported APIs are considered event-driven? (Choose two.)
A. RESTful
B. gRPC
C. WebSocket
D. Webhook
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 19
Which statement is correct about Marvis Actions?
A. It summarizes user trouble tickets and detected AP problems.
B. It automatically detects and reports network problems.
C. It summarizes all of the misconfigured WLANs at a site.
D. It automatically issues an RMA for an A
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/what-is-marvis-actions/
Question: 20
What are two prerequisites for adopting Juniper switches for Wired Assurance? (Choose two.)
A. a claim code
B. a Wired Assurance license
C. an activation code
D. an account on manage.mist.com
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products/cloud-services/wired-assurance.html
Question: 21
Which Marvis Action category will detect a bad cable based on information and behavior of a single AP?
A. AP
B. Connectivity
C. Layer 1
D. Switch
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.mist.com/documentation/category/marvis-
actions/#:~:text=Layer%201%20Actions&text=Bad%20Cable%20Bad%20cable%20cases,
Ethernet%20errors%20across%20your%20network
Question: 22
Which Mist supported API is considered data-driven?
A. RESTful
B. Webhook
C. WebSocket
D. gRPC
Answer: A
Question: 23
The status of user authentication will affect which pair of SLEs?
A. Successful Connects and Time to Connect
B. Coverage and Roaming
C. Capacity and Successful Connects
D. Time to Connect and Throughput
Answer: A
Question: 24
A user device sends signal information to the Mist Location Engine.
In this scenario, what is expected from the Mist Location Engine?
A. product advertisements
B. coordinates
C. sensor device information
D. login splash page
Answer: B
Question: 25
Under ideal conditions, which frequency band will have the farthest usable range?
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 5 GHz
D. 6 GHz
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Long-range_Wi-Fi
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. JN0-251 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test Questions and Answers while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice JN0-251 test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. JN0-251 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Once you memorize these JN0-251 Exam Braindumps, you will get 100% marks.

Instead of wasting time and money searching for updated Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) questions, simply register on killexams.com and download the 100% free dumps to purchase the complete JN0-251 Exam dumps version. Read and pass the JN0-251 exam.

Latest 2024 Updated JN0-251 Real test Questions

Our real questions has helped a huge number of candidates successfully pass the JN0-251 test and secure lucrative positions in their respective organizations. However, their success is not solely attributed to our JN0-251 boot camp, but also to their enhanced knowledge and proficiency in real-world scenarios. We are committed to not just providing a comprehensive set of Questions and Answers to pass the JN0-251 exam, but also to improving understanding of JN0-251 Topics and objectives. At killexams.com, we strive to clarify all JN0-251 course formats, syllabi, and objectives for candidates preparing for the Juniper JN0-251 exam. Simply relying on the JN0-251 course textbook is not sufficient as one needs to be prepared for tricky situations and questions that may arise during the actual JN0-251 exam. Therefore, we offer Free JN0-251 PDF test questions that can be downloaded from our website. We are confident that after reviewing our Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) questions, candidates will be eager to register and download the full version of our real questions at an attractive discounted price. This will be the first step towards success in the Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam. To further aid in preparation, we recommend installing the JN0-251 VCE test simulator on your computer and regularly taking practice tests with it. When you feel ready to take the actual JN0-251 exam, simply visit a Exam Center and register for the exam.

Tags

JN0-251 dumps, JN0-251 braindumps, JN0-251 Questions and Answers, JN0-251 Practice Test, JN0-251 [KW5], Pass4sure JN0-251, JN0-251 Practice Test, download JN0-251 dumps, Free JN0-251 pdf, JN0-251 Question Bank, JN0-251 Real Questions, JN0-251 Cheat Sheet, JN0-251 Bootcamp, JN0-251 Download, JN0-251 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




The explanations provided with the answers in the killexams.com examcollection are excellent. They help in understanding the concepts more clearly. I subscribed to the JN0-251 Questions and Answers and went through them three to four times. In the exam, I attempted all the questions in under 40 minutes and scored 90 marks. Thank you, killexams.com, for making it easy for us. A big thanks to the killexams.com crew for the help provided through their version questions.
Richard [2024-6-10]


I achieved a score of 89.1% on the JN0-251 test thanks to the excellent test material provided by killexams. The questions were clear, concise, and covered the entire material thoroughly. The arrangement of the questions was also helpful in preparing for the exam. I am grateful to the killexams team for their exceptional support.
Shahid nazir [2024-4-14]


After trying a few braindumps, I finally settled on killexams.com dumps. The precise answers were delivered in a simple manner that was exactly what I needed. With only 10 days left until my JN0-251 exam, I was struggling with the subjects and feared that I would not pass. However, I managed to pass with a score of 78%, thanks to their study materials.
Martin Hoax [2024-6-22]

More JN0-251 testimonials...

Juniper (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Dumps

Juniper (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Dumps :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Does killexams test Simulator works without internet?
Yes, Killexams test Simulator works offline. Killexams test simulator also works offline. Just download and install on your laptop and you can go anywhere to keep your study going and preparing your test at a tourist or healthier place. Whenever you need to re-download the test files, you can connect your computer to the internet and download and go offline anytime you like. You do not need the internet all the time to study for your exam. Killexams.com provides an offline method by downloading your JN0-251 test questions in PDF format on your mobile phone, iPad or laptop and carry them anywhere you like. You do not need to be online all the time to keep your study going.



I am facing issue in Installing test Simulator, Can you help?
Exam Simulator is a simple application that can be installed in any version of Windows. It is compatible with Windows 10 down to Windows XP. If you face an issue in installing an test simulator on your computer, you should go through the step by step guide at https://killexams.com/exam-simulator-installation.html

Is there a shortcut to pass JN0-251 exam?
Yes, Of course, you can pass your test within the shortest possible time. If you are free and you have more time to study, you can prepare for an test even in 24 hours. But we recommend taking your time to study and practice JN0-251 test dumps until you are sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the actual JN0-251 exam. Visit killexams.com and register to download the complete examcollection of JN0-251 test braindumps. These JN0-251 test questions are taken from actual test sources, that\'s why these JN0-251 test questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these JN0-251 dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Indeed, Killexams is 100% legit plus fully trustworthy. There are several benefits that makes killexams.com traditional and genuine. It provides up to date and fully valid test dumps including real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to almost all the services on internet. The Questions and Answers are up to date on usual basis together with most recent brain dumps. Killexams account launched and item delivery can be quite fast. Computer file downloading is normally unlimited and also fast. Help is available via Livechat and Email address. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website that come with test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Free test PDF
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) syllabus
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Question Bank
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) test prep
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) teaching
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) testing
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Dumps
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) guide
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Study Guide
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) study help
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) education
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) cheat sheet
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) certification
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) dumps
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) certification
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Free PDF
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) study help
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Latest Topics
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) book
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Practice Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) braindumps
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Practice Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) book
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) testing
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) test Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Real test Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) test Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Download
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) test Cram
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) PDF Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Study Guide
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) teaching
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) study help
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Real test Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) exam
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) information hunger
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Latest Topics
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) actual Questions
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Practice Test
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) test Cram
JN0-251 - Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI) Practice Questions

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Questions and Answers provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Questions and Answers with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Questions and Answers will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.