[SITE-TITLE]

Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam Dumps

ITS-210 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

ITS-210 PDF sample Questions

ITS-210 sample Questions

ITS-210 Dumps
ITS-210 Braindumps
ITS-210 Real Questions
ITS-210 Practice Test
ITS-210 genuine Questions
CertNexus
ITS-210
Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner
(CIoTSP)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ITS-210
Question: 20
A web application is connected to an IoT endpoint. A hacker wants to steal data from the connection between them.
Which of the following is NOT a method of attack that could be used to facilitate stealing data?
A. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)
B. SQL Injection (SQLi)
C. Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
D. LDAP Injection
Answer: D
Question: 21
If a site administrator wants to Excellerate the secure access to a cloud portal, which of the following would be the BEST
countermeasure to implement?
A. Require frequent password changes
B. Mandate multi-factor authentication (MFA)
C. Utilize role-based access control (RBAC)
D. Require separation of duties
Answer: C
Question: 22
An IoT developer discovers that clients frequently fall victim to phishing attacks.
What should the developer do in order to ensure that customer accounts cannot be accessed even if the customer's
password has been compromised?
A. Implement two-factor authentication (2FA)
B. Enable Kerberos authentication
C. Implement account lockout policies
D. Implement Secure Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAPS)
Answer: A
Question: 23
An IoT security practitioner should be aware of which common misconception regarding data in motion?
A. That transmitted data is point-to-point and therefore a third party does not exist.
B. The assumption that all data is encrypted properly and cannot be exploited.
C. That data can change instantly so old data is of no value.
D. The assumption that network protocols automatically encrypt data on the fly.
Answer: B
Question: 24
In order to successfully perform a man-in-the-middle (MITM) attack against a secure website, which of the following
could be true?
A. Client to server traffic must use Hypertext Transmission Protocol (HTTP)
B. The server must be vulnerable to malformed Uniform Resource Locator (URL) injection
C. The server must be using a deprecated version of Transport Layer Security (TLS)
D. The web server's
E. 509 certificate must be compromised
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cloudflare.com/learning/ssl/transport-layer-security-tls/
Question: 25
Which of the following attacks is a reflected Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) attack?
A. Teardrop
B. Ping of Death
C. SYN flood
D. Smurf
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cloudflare.com/learning/ddos/what-is-a-ddos-attack/
Question: 26
The network administrator for an organization has read several exact articles stating that replay attacks are on the rise.
Which of the following secure protocols could the administrator implement to prevent replay attacks via remote
workers VPNs? (Choose three.)
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP)
C. Password Authentication Protocol (PAP)
D. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
E. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
F. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
G. Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP)
Answer: A,D,F
Question: 27
Which of the following tools or techniques is used by software developers to maintain code, but also used by hackers
to maintain control of a compromised system?
A. Disassembler
B. Backdoor
C. Debugger
D. Stack pointer
Answer: B
Question: 28
Passwords should be stored
A. For no more than 30 days.
B. Only in cleartext.
C. As a hash value.
D. Inside a digital certificate.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://snyk.io/learn/password-storage-best-practices/
Question: 29
If an attacker were able to gain access to a user's machine on your network, which of the following actions would she
most likely take next?
A. Start log scrubbing
B. Escalate privileges
C. Perform port scanning
D. Initiate reconnaissance
Answer: C
Question: 30
Which of the following is the BEST encryption standard to implement for securing bulk data?
A. Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES)
B. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
C. Rivest Cipher 4 (RC4)
D. Elliptic curve cryptography (ECC)
Answer: B
Question: 31
A user grants an IoT manufacturer consent to store personally identifiable information (PII).
According to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), when is an organization required to delete this data?
A. Within ninety days after collection, unless required for a legal proceeding
B. Within thirty days of a user's written request
C. Within seven days of being transferred to secure, long-term storage
D. Within sixty days after collection, unless encrypted
Answer: B
Question: 32
An OT security practitioner wants to implement two-factor authentication (2FA).
Which of the following is the least secure method to use for implementation?
A. Out-of-band authentication (OOBA)
B. 2FA over Short Message Service (SMS)
C. Authenticator Apps for smartphones
D. Fast Identity Online (FIDO) Universal 2nd Factor (U2F) USB key
Answer: B
Question: 33
An IoT system administrator discovers that unauthorized users are able to log onto and access data on remote IoT
monitoring devices.
What should the system administrator do on the remote devices in order to address this issue?
A. Encrypt all locally stored data
B. Ensure all firmware updates have been applied
C. Change default passwords
D. Implement URL filtering
Answer: C
Question: 34
An IoT security administrator realizes that when he attempts to visit the administrative website for his devices, he is
sent to a fake website.
To which of the following attacks has he likely fallen victim?
A. Buffer overflow
B. Denial of Service (DoS)
C. Birthday attack
D. Domain name system (DNS) poisoning
Answer: D
Question: 35
Which of the following technologies allows for encryption of networking communications without requiring any
configuration on IoT endpoints?
A. Transport Layer Security (TLS)
B. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
C. Virtual private network (VPN)
D. Elliptic curve cryptography (ECC)
Answer: C
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. ITS-210 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions Questions and Answers while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice ITS-210 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. ITS-210 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

killexams.com 100% obtain ITS-210 Real exam Questions

To pass the CertNexus ITS-210 exam, killexams.com has created a CertNexus Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) Latest Topics question database that guarantees you will pass the ITS-210 exam. We offer the most up-to-date and valid ITS-210 braindumps questions, which are guaranteed to help you pass.

Latest 2024 Updated ITS-210 Real exam Questions

There are numerous providers of Real exam Questions on the web, but a huge portion of them offer outdated ITS-210 boot camp. It's important to find a reliable and trustworthy provider of ITS-210 Real exam Questions online. We suggest checking out killexams.com. However, it's important to remember that conducting thorough research can prevent wasting money. We recommend going to killexams.com and downloading 100% free ITS-210 Exam dumps to try out the sample questions. If you're satisfied, register and get three months of access to obtain the latest and valid ITS-210 boot camp that contains genuine exam questions and answers. Additionally, you should obtain the ITS-210 VCE exam simulator for your training. You can copy the ITS-210 Real exam Questions PDF to any device, such as an iPad, iPhone, PC, smart TV, or Android, to read and memorize the real ITS-210 questions while you're on vacation or traveling. This saves you a significant amount of time and provides more opportunities to concentrate on ITS-210 questions. Practice with the ITS-210 boot camp using the VCE exam simulator repeatedly until you achieve a 100% score. Once you feel confident, head straight to the Exam Center for the real ITS-210 exam.

Tags

ITS-210 dumps, ITS-210 braindumps, ITS-210 Questions and Answers, ITS-210 Practice Test, ITS-210 [KW5], Pass4sure ITS-210, ITS-210 Practice Test, obtain ITS-210 dumps, Free ITS-210 pdf, ITS-210 Question Bank, ITS-210 Real Questions, ITS-210 Cheat Sheet, ITS-210 Bootcamp, ITS-210 Download, ITS-210 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I am not a fan of online braindumps, but I am a permanent user of killexams.com. This organization provides valid question answers that help you pass your exam easily. That's how I passed the ITS-210 exam. The first time, I relied on loose online stuff and failed. However, I passed the second time using the killexams.com ITS-210 exam simulator. Thank you, killexams.com.
Martin Hoax [2024-6-15]


The benefits of using killexams.com for my ITS-210 exam were tremendous. The exam simulator was especially helpful, and I am glad that I was well-prepared for the hints provided. I highly recommend using killexams.com to anyone who wants to pass their ITS-210 exam with ease. I was able to achieve a perfect score, which I never expected,
Lee [2024-4-2]


Using killexams.com for ITS-210 exam practice was an outstanding experience. I scored the highest marks possible, thanks to their exam simulator and exercise exam format. The website provides you with questions that are similar to those used in the genuine ITS-210 exams. The exam simulator is user-friendly, and it enables you to memorize everything effectively. I had no issues with the website, and I highly recommend it for anyone seeking to achieve success in their ITS-210 exam.
Lee [2024-5-4]

More ITS-210 testimonials...

CertNexus Practitioner guide

CertNexus Practitioner guide :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Which certification dumps website is the best?
Killexams is the best certification exams dumps website that provides up-to-date and valid exam questions with practice exams for the test practice of candidates to pass the exam at the first attempt. Killexams team keeps on updating the exam questions continuously.



How much are ITS-210 braindumps and vce practice questions fees?
You can see every ITS-210 practice questions price-related information from the website. Usually, discount coupons do not stand for long, but there are several discount coupons available on the website. Killexams provide the cheapest hence up-to-date ITS-210 dumps questions that will greatly help you pass the exam. You can see the cost at https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ITS-210 You can also use a discount coupon to further reduce the cost. Visit the website for the latest discount coupons.

Can I get maximum discount on buying ITS-210 cheatsheet?
Killexams provide the cheapest hence up-to-date ITS-210 dumps questions that will greatly help you pass the exam. You can see the cost at https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ITS-210 You can also use a discount coupon to further reduce the cost. Visit the website for the latest discount coupons.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Without a doubt, Killexams is totally legit plus fully good. There are several characteristics that makes killexams.com real and authentic. It provides up to date and hundred percent valid exam questions comprising real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to almost all the services online. The Questions and Answers are up graded on ordinary basis with most exact brain dumps. Killexams account arrangement and product delivery is amazingly fast. Report downloading is unlimited and intensely fast. Service is available via Livechat and E mail. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website that supply exam questions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) Latest Topics
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) course outline
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) learn
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) boot camp
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Questions
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Dumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) information search
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) testing
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) guide
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) teaching
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) Study Guide
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) Cheatsheet
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam dumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Braindumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) braindumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) learning
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam Questions
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) learning
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Download
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam Questions
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam success
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) test
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) guide
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) information hunger
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam success
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Questions
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam syllabus
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) answers
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) Question Bank
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) guide
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam format
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Dumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) PDF Braindumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) tricks
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam format
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) test
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) education
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) information search
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) certification
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) Questions and Answers
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam dumps
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) exam format
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) book
ITS-210 - Certified Internet of Things Security Practitioner (CIoTSP) real questions

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Questions and Answers provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Questions and Answers with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. exam questions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Questions and Answers will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium exam questions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.