[SITE-TITLE]

HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam Dumps

HPE0-S60 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

HPE0-S60 PDF trial Questions

HPE0-S60 trial Questions

HPE0-S60 Dumps
HPE0-S60 Braindumps
HPE0-S60 Real Questions
HPE0-S60 Practice Test
HPE0-S60 genuine Questions
HP
HPE0-S60
HPE ASE - Compute Solutions
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HPE0-S60
Question: 1
Which compute node parameters are captured within server hardware type?
A. Number of the CPUs
B. installed operating system
C. Mezzanine card configuration
D. Size of the memory Installed
Answer: C
Question: 2
DRAG DROP
You need to setup HPE Synergy frames after hardware components are discovered within HPE OneView.
Put the steps to achieve this goal into the coned order in the answer area on the right.
Answer: C
Question: 3
Which statement about manual orchestration during the firmware update is true?
A. It is supported only for logical enclosures with at least three frames
B. It provides an ability to select and update one side of the Interconnect topology at a time
C. It provides the ability to install an older firmware version than currently Installed In the interconnect
D. It allows all the interconnect modules to be activated manually at the same time.
Answer: B
Question: 4
Which statement about the HPE D3940 storage module is true?
A. SATA drives requires redundant 10 adapters to be installed in this module
B. Up to five modules can be installed in a single frame with Gen10 servers
C. it is configured through CLl available from HPE Synergy console
D. Only one type of drives (SATA, SAS, SSD) can be installed in each module
Answer: B
Question: 5
Your customer has 6 logical enclosures spanning 18 HPE Synergy frames. The customer needs to add one more logical
enclosure based on 5 HPE Synergy frames
How will this change impact the customer environment?
A. The customer can add a new logical enclosure to the existing setup because the maximum number of logical
enclosures in a single management ring is not reached.
B. The customer has to expand the management ring capacity either by adding HPE Composer 2 modules or adding
memory to reach 128GB per module.
C. The customer has to create a new management ring for new logical enclosure because the maximum number of
frames m a single management ring is reached.
D. The customer can add a new logical enclosure to an existing setup once all required licenses are added lo HPE
OneView and associated with the new frames.
Answer: A
Question: 6
Your customer plans to deploy VMware vSAN using D3940 Storage Modules.
Which statement about this solution is true?
A. The 12Gb SAS modules required for D3940 connectivity can only be installed in the first fabric.
B. To use the storage controller that will access D3940 storage modules, a second CPU must be installed.
C. For VMware vSAN deployment, all drives in the D3940 storage modules must be SSD drives.
D. All drives in the D3940 storage modules must formulate a single logical drive with RAID5 configured
Answer: A
Question: 7
Your customer wants to add dedicated Fibre Channel connectivity to the HPE Synergy frame running HPE Synergy
480 Gen10 compute modules, each with one CPU socket populated Currently they use two 12 Gb SAS switches and
two HPE Virtual Connect SE 100Gb F32 Modules for HPE Synergy installed in third fabric.
What must be done to enable dedicated FC connectivity for this HPE Synergy frame?
A. A second CPU must be installed for all HPE Synergy 480 Gen10 compute nodes.
B. For Brocade switches, a logical interconnect group must be created in HPE OneView.
C. For VC-FC modules, all of server facing ports must be property licensed.
D. SAS switches must be moved to second fabric and FC modules Installed in the first one.
Answer: D
Question: 8
You are troubleshooting an HPE OneView server profile that presents a critical state. The server profile was
configured with a Link Aggregation Group
What should you check to fix the issue?
A. if both FiexNICs are configured with the same speed
B. If the logical enclosure is built on at least three HPE Synergy frames
C. if both FiexNICs are connected to different networks
D. if the logical enclosure is configured with redundant master modules
Answer: A
Question: 9
Your customer plans to expand an existing nPar based on a single HPE Superdome Flex chassis.
Which statement about workload availability during expansion is true?
A. Powered nPar can be expanded only if HPE Superdome Flex 280 is used
B. Online expansion is available only if RMC is used for management.
C. HPE Superdome Flex does not support expansion of powered on nPars
D. Powered nPar can be expanded if it does not use HPE Persistent Memory
Answer: A
Question: 10
Which tool can be used to evaluate me health of an HPE Oneview appliance before proceeding with an appliance
updated.
A. HPE Composer Maintenance Console
B. HPE OneView Update Readiness Checker
C. HPE OneView Global Dashboard
D. HPE OneView Firmware Compliance Report
Answer: A
Question: 11
A logical interconnect group can span on multiple HPE Synergy frames for which interconnect type?
A. Brocade 32GB Fibre Channel Switch Module for HPE Synergy
B. HPE virtual Connect SE 32 Gb FC Module for Synergy
C. HPE Virtual Connect SE 100 Gb F32 Module tor Synergy
D. HPE Synergy 12 Gb SAS Connection Module
Answer: C
Question: 12
Your customer manages HPE Synergy using HPE OneView. For one of its projects, the company purchased 50 HPE.
ProLiant DK385 Gen10 Plus v2. They plan to manage the new systems using HPE OneView as well.
What should the customer do to manage rack system using HPE OneView?
A. add the rack system to the HPE OneView instance used to manage HPE Synergy to centralize management of all
systems.
B. connect the rack system to an IPDU and add the IPDU to the HP
C. OneView instance that is used for HPE synergy management.
D. Deploy HPE OneView Global Dashboard and add the rack systems there, as AMD systems are not directly in HPE
OneView.
E. Deploy an HPE OneView virtual appliance, and, after configuration, use it to manage only the rack systems.
Answer: D
Question: 13
DRAG DROP
Match each HPE OneView network type with its definition.
Answer: D
Question: 14
Which statement about a new HPE SimpliVity deployment is true?
A. New HPE SimpliVity deployments gives customer flexible choice of hypervisor
B. A new HPE SimpliVity node can be a member of multiple dusters
C. AM new HPE SimpliVity models are software optimized
D. All new HPE SimpliVity models are based on mid CPUs
Answer: A
Question: 15
You plan to configure a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) for two connections within a server profile for a compute
node running an ESXI system.
What is required from the VMware side to enable LAG?
A. Virtual Distributed Switch
B. vSphere Standard license
C. Load balancing cluster
D. Dedicated VMKernel port
Answer: A
Question: 16
In the past a customer experienced a networking issue where network ports went down and came back up in quick
succession.
Which HPE Virtual Connect SE 100 GD F32 Module for HPE Synergy feature can be configured to disable such
ports?
A. Pause flood protection
B. sFlow
C. Storm control
D. Port flap protection
Answer: B
Question: 17
Your customer reports mat an external FC boot volume for Windows server is visible four times in the Disk
Management 1 online and 3 offline.
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Disable deduplication for this volume at the array level
B. Remove the offline disks using array management tools
C. Install and configure MPIO on me Windows system
D. Remove the offline disks using Windows Disk Management
Answer: C
Question: 18
Your customer plans to use HPE Primera to boot HPE Synergy compute nodes. They currently have two HPE Virtual
Connect SE 100Gb F32 Module for Synergy modules installed in the frame. The customer wants to use FC as a
storage access protocol
What must be done to complete this task?
A. Enable FC primary and secondary boot on the modules through the HPE OneView interface
B. FC connectivity on the modules should be enabled through the service console by disabling FCo
C. Add FC upgrade licenses in HPE OneView that will enable FC connectivity for the modules
D. Enter both modules into a maintenance mode, then enable FC connectivity through CLI
Answer: B
Question: 19
You modified a logical interconnect group mat is used to configure logical interconnects in five different logical
enclosures.
What will be the impact of that change?
A. All physical interconnects from affected logical interconnects will be placed in a maintenance mode
B. All physical interconnects from the affected logical interconnects must he rebooted to activate the new
configuration
C. All logical interconnects configured using this logical Interconnect group will report inconsistency
D. All logical interconnects configured using this logical interconnect group will be automatically updated
Answer: C
Question: 20
Which statement about login redistribution is true?
A. Login redistribution is available only If HPE Primera or HPE Alletra is connected directly to the HPE Synergy
frame
B. Login redistribution is a licensed feature and the number of licenses required depends on the number of active ports
C. Login redistribution is supported only on the HPE Synergy Virtual Connect SE 32Gb FC Modules
D. Login redistribution is used for login balancing when they are not distributed evenly over the FC links
Answer: D
Question: 21
Which statement about an HPE Oneview support dump is true?
A. Appliance support dump by default contains a logical enclosure support dump
B. Support dump is a binary file that can be opened only in a dedicated application
C. Support dump can be created if HPE Virtual Connect modules are installed in the frame
D. Preview support dump is available only when creating an appliance support dump
Answer: B
Question: 22
Your customer plans to add four HPE Synergy frames to an existing management ring Ail installed frames are
equipped with two 2-port FLM modules, while new frames will be equipped with 4-port FLM modules.
Which statement about mixing different FLM modules is true?
A. Existing 2-port FLM modules must be replaced with 4-port FLM modules
B. A management ring can contain mixed frame link module configurations
C. A management ring with mixed FLM modules cannot have more than 12 frames
D. Mixing different FLM modules is allowed if all of them have the same firmware version
Answer: A
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. HPE0-S60 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions mock exam while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice HPE0-S60 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. HPE0-S60 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

killexams.com HPE0-S60 PDF Download with Cheatsheet

To pass the HP HPE0-S60 exam, killexams.com has created a HP HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Latest Topics question database that guarantees you will pass the HPE0-S60 exam. We offer the most up-to-date and valid HPE0-S60 Practice Test questions, which are guaranteed to help you pass.

Latest 2024 Updated HPE0-S60 Real exam Questions

It can be challenging to find reliable and up-to-date study materials for the HPE0-S60 exam online. Choosing the wrong HPE0-S60 braindumps could result in wasting your chance to pass the exam. We strongly advise against using free HPE0-S60 PDFs from unverified websites. Instead, we recommend visiting killexams.com to download our 100% free HPE0-S60 Cheatsheet for evaluation purposes. After reviewing the material, register and download the final version of our HPE0-S60 boot camp. Study the questions and answers, memorize the content, and take practice exams with our VCE test simulator several times before taking the genuine HPE0-S60 exam. Our team is passionate about helping people pass the HPE0-S60 exam with our real exam Free PDF. We understand that many candidates are busy and cannot devote extensive time to studying course books. That's why we offer a shortcut to achieving HPE0-S60 objectives with our PDF Download and practice exams using our VCE exam simulator.

Tags

HPE0-S60 dumps, HPE0-S60 braindumps, HPE0-S60 Questions and Answers, HPE0-S60 Practice Test, HPE0-S60 [KW5], Pass4sure HPE0-S60, HPE0-S60 Practice Test, download HPE0-S60 dumps, Free HPE0-S60 pdf, HPE0-S60 Question Bank, HPE0-S60 Real Questions, HPE0-S60 Cheat Sheet, HPE0-S60 Bootcamp, HPE0-S60 Download, HPE0-S60 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




If you are short on time and need to pass the HPE0-S60 exam, look no further than killexams. Their user-friendly exam simulator and authentic mock exam make studying for the exam a breeze. I owe my success to killexams.
Shahid nazir [2024-6-13]


A friend recommended the killexams.com mock exam to me, and after using them, I scored 88% marks on the HPE0-S60 exam. The material was of excellent quality, and getting enrolled for the exam was easy. However, the tough part was to decide whether to enroll for regular training and deliver up my part-time job or study on my own and continue working. The killexams.com guide helped me gain confidence and pass the exam with a high percentage of 84%, even though some of the questions were twisted.
Shahid nazir [2024-4-23]


Killexams.com's braindumps and exam simulator were crucial in helping me prepare for my HPE0-S60 exam. The materials provided helped me pass with ease. Thank you, killexams.com, for assisting me in achieving my goals.
Richard [2024-6-11]

More HPE0-S60 testimonials...

HPE0-S60 - exam dumps

HPE0-S60 - exam dumps :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


I travel a lot, How can I study for my exam?
Killexams provide a PDF version of exams that can be printed to make a book or download PDF mock exam on mobile or iPad or other devices to read and prepare the exam while you are traveling. You can practice on the exam simulator when you are on your laptop.



Can I get mock exam of the updated HPE0-S60 exam?
Of course, You can get up-to-date and valid HPE0-S60 questions and answers. These are the latest and up-to-date HPE0-S60 exam dumps that contain real exam questions from test centers. When you will memorize these questions, it will help you get Good Marks in the exam.

Precisely same questions, Is it possible?
Yes, It is possible and it is happening in the case of these HPE0-S60 exam questions. They are taken from genuine exam sources, that\'s why these HPE0-S60 exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these HPE0-S60 dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Yes, Killexams is fully legit and even fully reliable. There are several options that makes killexams.com unique and reliable. It provides up-to-date and practically valid exam dumps including real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to many of the services online. The mock exam are kept up to date on regular basis using most recent brain dumps. Killexams account arrangement and supplement delivery can be quite fast. Submit downloading is unlimited and intensely fast. Assistance is available via Livechat and Email address. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website which provide exam dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions braindumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions certification
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions PDF Download
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Test Prep
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions study help
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Real exam Questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Latest Questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions PDF Download
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Question Bank
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions outline
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions teaching
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Free PDF
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam Braindumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Latest Topics
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions testing
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions testing
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Latest Topics
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions book
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions guide
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions braindumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Latest Topics
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions Latest Topics
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions PDF Questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions cheat sheet
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam Questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam dumps
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions study help
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions testing
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam contents
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam Questions
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions book
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions learn
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions study help
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions exam contents
HPE0-S60 - HPE ASE - Compute Solutions techniques

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock exam provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam mock exam with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. exam dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock exam will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium exam dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.