[SITE-TITLE]

HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test Dumps

HH0-220 test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

HH0-220 PDF trial Questions

HH0-220 trial Questions

HH0-220 Dumps
HH0-220 Braindumps
HH0-220 Real Questions
HH0-220 Practice Test
HH0-220 real Questions
Hitachi
HH0-220
HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HH0-220
QUESTION: 90
A customer has requested your help to find out where a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS)
system's FC port 0A connects into their SAN. How can you find this information?
A. Use the HUS Web tool to report the switch WWN and port number.
B. Use Device Manager to determine where the HUS port is connected to.
C. Use the switch name server to find the HUS WWPN.
D. Use the SNM2 Advanced Settings to determine the WWPN of the switch port.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 91
A customer will be implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module in a switch-
less two-node cluster. What needs to be used for the cluster interconnect?
A. Two10Gbps Ethernet connections with LC connectors
B. Two10Gbps Ethernet connections with XFP connectors
C. Two1Gbps Ethernet connections with RJ-45 connectors
D. Two8Gbps FC connections with LC connectors
Answer: B
QUESTION: 92
A customer has deployed TrueCopy Extended Distance on their Hitachi Unified Storage
systems. They would like to be alerted when their RPO exceeds the business
requirement. Which product would you recommend?
A. Hitachi Replication Manager
B. Hitachi Command Director
C. Business Continuity Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Replicator
Answer: A
QUESTION: 93
Which feature of the Hitachi Unified Storage model 150 distinguishes it from models
110 and 130?
A. support for I/O modules
B. support for 16 FC host ports
27
C. support for 32GB of cache
D. support for 4U density trays
Answer: A
QUESTION: 94
What are two ways to restrict access to storage through a Fabric? (Choose two.)
A. Use SNMP
B. Use zoning
C. Use Host Group security
D. Useport security on the switch(es)
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 95
Which two tasks can be performed online on a Hitachi Unified Storage system? (Choose
two.)
A. replacing a SFP FC Host Connector
B. removing a Drive Box
C. upgrading a Flash Memory
D. replacing a Controller Unit
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 96
A customer wants to migrate Hitachi AMS2300 data to a newly acquired Hitachi
Unified Storage (HUS) system. Which statement about the migration is correct?
A. Modular Volume Migration can be used.
B. TrueCopy or TrueCopy Extended Distance can be used.
C. The Data Migration license key is required on both sides.
D. The Data Migration license key is only required on the HUS.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 97
You have to replace a Cache Backup Battery online on a Hitachi Unified Storage
system. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
28
A. When the power is turned off during the replacement, user data on the cache that has
not been written will be backed up to flash memory.
B. You should not perform any replacement while the green READY LED on the front
of the Controller Box is blinking at high speed.
C. You should only perform the replacement while the green READY LED on the front
of the Controller Box is blinking at high speed.
D. You must complete the replacement within a certain time frame.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 98
You are connecting a Hitachi Unified Storage system to a FC SAN. Which topology
setting should you select?
A. Loop
B. Fabric
C. Point-to-Point
D. Fabric Point-to-Point
Answer: C
QUESTION: 99
You are using the Change Volume Capacity function of Storage Navigator Modular 2
(SNM2) to manage a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system. Hitachi Dynamic
Provisioning is not used. Which two operations can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Add additional LUs to an existing LUN.
B. Release the first LU from a unified LUN.
C. Grow a LUN by adding free space from any RAID Group.
D. Shrink a LUN by releasing space back to the RAID Group.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 100
A customer wants to install an Emulex HBA in a Windows 2008 server for connection
to a Hitachi Unified Storage system. Where would you determine the validity of this
configuration?
A. Microsoft Web site
B. HDS Hitachi Unified Storage maintenance manual
29
C. HiFire on HDS intranet/extranet
D. Storage Navigator Modular 2 User's Guide
Answer: C
QUESTION: 101
Which three parameters must be set when adding a Cache Partition on a Hitachi Unified
Storage system? (Choose three.)
A. Controller
B. Raid Group
C. Cache Size
D. Segment Size
E. Logical Unit
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 102
What describes the characteristics of external backup solutions supported by the Hitachi
Unified Storage System (HUS) File Module option?
A. The HUS File Module uses file system snapshot technology.
B. The HUS File Module only backs up to direct attached tape drives.
C. The HUS File Module relies on the User Datagram Protocol (UDP) with CRC
enabled.
D. The HUS File Module uses Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP).
Answer: D
QUESTION: 103
What allows firmware to be updated non-disruptively on the Hitachi Unified Storage
systems?
A. Firmware updates are performed in less than the host I/O timeout value.
B. While one controller is rebooting, the other handles all host operations.
C. Host connectivity to both controllers established using multi-pathing software.
D. Firmware updates only affect the first five drives and no controller reboot is required.
Answer: B
30
QUESTION: 104
A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of a
Hitachi Unified Storage system. They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will
impact the other hosts on the same FC ports. Which HBA parameter should be set to
limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A
QUESTION: 105
A customer would like to add the File Module option to their Hitachi Unified Storage
(HUS) system to provide files services. Which three types of connectivity are required
from the File Module? (Choose three.)
A. FC to HUS
B. IP to SMU
C. FC to Servers
D. IP to Servers
E. FC to SMU
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION: 106
What are two characteristics of the Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) controllers? (Choose
two.)
A. Mixing FC and iSCSI front-end ports is allowed on all models.
B. The FC front-end ports automatically sense 1, 2, 4 and 8 Gbps.
C. The FC front-end ports offer improved sequential I/O performance.
D. HUS models 110 and 130 are active/passive.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 107
A customer wants to migrate data from existing modular storage arrays to a newly
acquired Hitachi Unified Storage system. To prepare for the storage migration, you have
been asked to collect operation data that encompasses multiple storage systems and their
attached hosts. Which tool would you use?
31
A. auperfmon
B. raidcom
C. SE Console
D. HiPAST
Answer: C
QUESTION: 108
What are two characteristics of the active/active architecture on the Hitachi Unified
Storage (HUS) systems? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple ports from the same controller are required to support the active/active
feature.
B. Firmware upgrades are non-disruptive even with one path from a host.
C. Controller workload balancing is managed by the HUS system.
D. HDLM needs to be used to benefit from the active/active feature.
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 109
A customer wants to migrate their data from an existing AMS2500 to a newly acquired
Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system using TrueCopy Extended Distance (TCE)
software. Which set of components is required on the HUS to configure TCE?
A. Journal Volumes and a TCE license
B. an HDP license and 50% more cache capacity
C. an HDP License and a TCE license
D. a Cache Memory adapter and a TCE license
Answer: C
32
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. HH0-220 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE test Questions and Answers while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice HH0-220 test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. HH0-220 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Your victory guaranteed with HH0-220 PDF Questions

A wide array of candidates visit killexams.com to get free HH0-220 PDF Dumps and assess the quality of Exam dumps. Afterwards, they register for the complete version of HH0-220 boot camp. All updates are available in the MyAccount area of the candidate. Our HH0-220 real questions are updated, valid, and latest every time. Real HH0-220 exams become very easy with these Actual Questions.

Latest 2024 Updated HH0-220 Real test Questions

There are numerous providers of Exam Questions on the web, but a huge portion of them offer outdated HH0-220 PDF Dumps. It's important to find a reliable and trustworthy provider of HH0-220 Exam Questions online. We suggest checking out killexams.com. However, it's important to remember that conducting thorough research can prevent wasting money. We recommend going to killexams.com and downloading 100% free HH0-220 Study Guide to try out the trial questions. If you're satisfied, register and get three months of access to get the latest and valid HH0-220 PDF Dumps that contains real test questions and answers. Additionally, you should obtain the HH0-220 VCE test simulator for your training. You can copy the HH0-220 Exam Questions PDF to any device, such as an iPad, iPhone, PC, smart TV, or Android, to read and memorize the real HH0-220 questions while you're on vacation or traveling. This saves you a significant amount of time and provides more opportunities to concentrate on HH0-220 questions. Practice with the HH0-220 PDF Dumps using the VCE test simulator repeatedly until you achieve a 100% score. Once you feel confident, head straight to the Exam Center for the real HH0-220 exam.

Tags

HH0-220 dumps, HH0-220 braindumps, HH0-220 Questions and Answers, HH0-220 Practice Test, HH0-220 [KW5], Pass4sure HH0-220, HH0-220 Practice Test, get HH0-220 dumps, Free HH0-220 pdf, HH0-220 Question Bank, HH0-220 Real Questions, HH0-220 Cheat Sheet, HH0-220 Bootcamp, HH0-220 Download, HH0-220 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I had an excellent experience with killexams.com's coaching set, which led me to pass the HH0-220 test with a score of over 98%. The questions are real and valid, and the test simulator is a great study guide, even if you are not planning on taking the test but want to expand your knowledge. I have even given my materials to a friend who works in this field and just obtained her CCNA certification. It is a notable mastering tool for everyone.
Lee [2024-4-20]


I was able to score 82% in the HH0-220 test with five days of preparation, thanks to the very beneficial facility of downloading PDF documents in the bundle. This gave me a terrific room for effective practice, coupled with online tests and no restricted attempts limit. The answers given to every query by using you are 100% accurate. Thank you so much.
Martha nods [2024-6-9]


Although I did not plan to use any brain dumps for my IT certification exams, I ordered killexams.com package for my HH0-220 test under pressure. I was impressed by the quality of their material, which was definitely worth the investment. I did not face any difficulties during the test and was able to answer all questions with ease, achieving a score of 97%. I highly recommend killexams.com.
Richard [2024-5-1]

More HH0-220 testimonials...

Hitachi HDS test Braindumps

Hitachi HDS test Braindumps :: Article Creator

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Which test simulator is best for HH0-220 test preparation?
Killexams test Simulator is best for HH0-220 test preparation. You can practice the test an unlimited number of times on the test simulator. It helps greatly to Boost knowledge about HH0-220 Questions and Answers while you take the VCE test again and again. You will see that you will memorize all the questions and you will be taking 100% marks. That means you are fully prepared to take the real HH0-220 test.



Should I try this wonderful source of real questions?
We recommend experiencing killexams braindumps and study guides for your HH0-220 test because these HH0-220 test dumps are specially collected to ease the HH0-220 test questions when asked in the real test. You will get good scores on the exam.

Is killexams HH0-220 test guide dependable?
Yes, killexams guides contain up-to-date and valid HH0-220 test dumps. These Questions and Answers in the study guide will help you pass your test with good marks.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Indeed, Killexams is fully legit along with fully efficient. There are several includes that makes killexams.com reliable and reliable. It provides up to par and fully valid test dumps containing real exams questions and answers. Price is minimal as compared to the majority of the services online. The Questions and Answers are refreshed on regular basis along with most exact brain dumps. Killexams account build up and product delivery is rather fast. Report downloading is actually unlimited and also fast. Assist is available via Livechat and Netmail. These are the features that makes killexams.com a robust website that supply test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular dumps
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test contents
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test prep
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular course outline
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular Free PDF
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test dumps
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular guide
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular dumps
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular Free test PDF
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test Questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular Practice Test
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular real Questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular teaching
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test dumps
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular Test Prep
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular tricks
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular Cheatsheet
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular Study Guide
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular information search
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular braindumps
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular real Questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test Questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular study help
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular real questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular certification
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test Cram
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test Questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular study help
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular real questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular exam
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular syllabus
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test format
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular boot camp
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular boot camp
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular syllabus
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular information source
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular information source
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular real questions
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular information hunger
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular education
HH0-220 - HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular test Braindumps

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Questions and Answers provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Questions and Answers with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps collection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Questions and Answers will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE VCE test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.