[SITE-TITLE]

Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam Dumps

HCE-3700 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

HCE-3700 PDF trial Questions

HCE-3700 trial Questions

HCE-3700 Dumps
HCE-3700 Braindumps
HCE-3700 Real Questions
HCE-3700 Practice Test
HCE-3700 genuine Questions
Hitachi
HCE-3700
Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HCE-3700
Question: 167
What are two appropriate criteria for evaluating a batch job performance? (Choose two.)
A. elapsed time and/or throughput (MBs, IOPS)
B. storage response time
C. customer requirements
D. host initiators utilization
Answer: A,B
Question: 168
You are evaluating storage system performance for an interactive workload.
What are three appropriate criteria in this situation? (Choose three.)
A. customer requirements
B. throughput (MBs)
C. elapsed time
D. storage system response time
E. resource utilization (% busy)
Answer: B,C,D
Question: 169
A 10K RPM Small Form Factor 600 GB disk drive has a 3 ms average rotational latency and a 4 ms average seek
time.
How many random read IOPS would you expect from a 4D+4D RAID group using these drives before any
consideration for cache hits or queuing optimization benefits?
A. approximately 570 IOPS
B. approximately 1,140 IOPS
C. approximately 1,530 IOPS
D. approximately 2,280 IOPS
Answer: D
Question: 170
Which two environments are suitable for cost effective use of Hitachi Accelerated Flash disk media? (Choose two.)
A. Online Analytical Processing (OLAP) data warehouse
B. Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) with HDT
C. large scale Consumer Video on Demand (CVOD)
D. Virtual Desktop (VDI)
Answer: A,B
Question: 171
How many back-end disk operations are normally required to complete a small block random write operation to a
LUN on a RAID 5 group?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: C
Question: 172
In a VSP G200 system, what are two advantages of RAID 1+0 compared to RAID 5/6 for random write workloads?
(Choose two.)
A. RAID 1+0 provides more useable capacity per for the same number of drives.
B. RAID 1+0 has less processing overhead.
C. Disk virtualization is lower.
D. RAID 1+0 has more efficient pre-fetch operation.
Answer: A,C
Question: 173
Which three functions are performed by a VSP G1000 Virtual Storage Director (VSD)? (Choose three.)
A. It executes host I/O requests.
B. It calculates parity.
C. It manages cache segment usage.
D. It moves data to/from cache.
E. It executes software such as HDP or copy products.
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 174
Which two statements are true about the Active Flash feature on the VSP Midrange? (Choose two.)
A. The Active Flash feature of Hitachi Dynamic Tiering monitors page access frequency in real-time, and immediately
promotes pages that suddenly become busy.
B. The Active Flash feature can be enabled on any HDT pool as long as Tier 1 of the Dynamic Tiering pool is
composed of SSD or FMD drives.
C. The Active Flash feature can be enabled on any HDP pool as long as the pool is comprised of SSD or FMD drives.
D. The Active Flash feature of Hitachi Dynamic Tiering monitors page access frequency in real-time, and promotes
pages based on a predefined schedule.
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
References: https://knowledge.hitachivantara.com/Documents/Management_Software/SVOS/8.2/
Volume_Management_-_VSP_G1x00%2C_F1500/Tiered_Storage/02_About_active_flash
Question: 175
Which two port options are bi-directional on a VSP G800? (Choose two.)
A. Replication-Target (RCU)
B. Open Target (TAR)
C. External Target (eLUN)
D. Mainframe (FICON)
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
References: https://knowledge.hitachivantara.com/Documents/Management_Software/
Configuration_Manager_REST_API/8.5.2/REST_API/Volume_allocation
Question: 176
On a VSP G1000, the maximum I/O Request Limit for an external initiator port has been exceeded.
What are two consequences of this activity? (Choose two.)
A. New writes will back up into the VSP G1000 cache.
B. The host will see rapidly rising response times per request.
C. The host will see a minor change in response times.
D. The host will not be able to process new I/O requests.
Answer: C,D
Question: 177
You are partitioning a VSP G1000 with eight VSDs and 1024 GB cache, and are creating an 80 GB CLPR.
In this scenario, how much cache does each VSD blade initially reference in the CLPR?
A. 10 GB
B. 80 GB
C. 640 GB
D. 1024 GB
Answer: D
Explanation:
References: https://support.hitachivantara.com/download/epcra/rd80124.pdf
Question: 178
You are sizing a VSP G4000 for a customer who requires good performance but has a very limited budget. You now
must select a cache size between 64 GB and 128 GB.
Which three conditions will affect your selection in this situation? (Choose three.)
A. The customer plans to use Cache Logical Partitions (CLPRs)
B. The customer environment is mainly VMware.
C. The number of LDEVs that are available.
D. The customer will use Shadow Image.
E. The number of connected hosts.
Answer: A,C,E
Question: 179
A customer using a small block interactive workload on a VSP G200 complains about poor application performance.
They use an FC SAN which consists of 8 Gbps and 16 Gbps FC switches.
What are two causes of the performance issue? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end ports of the VSP G200 are connected to the 8 Gbps FC switch.
B. The front-end FC ports are used by another bandwidth-intensive application.
C. The host HBA has an insufficient queue depth setting.
D. The multi-pathing software uses round robin balancing algorithm.
Answer: B,C
Question: 180
You are designing a VSP G1000 solution for a customer and you need to determine the appropriate disk type and
RAID level.
What information do you need to design the solution? (Choose three.)
A. type of workloads
B. workloads read-write ratio
C. operating systems used in the environment
D. fan-in and fan-out ratios
E. expected I/O rates
Answer: A,B,E
Question: 181
A customer is considering buying a new VSP Midrange system with iSCSI front-ends. The system will be used to
support existing Oracle databases and a new MS Exchange mail system. The existing customers LAN has enough
resources to handle the iSCSI traffic. They have provided the required storage for Oracle and MS Exchange.
What I/O profile information is required to size the VSP system in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. transactions per second collected from the Oracle databases
B. the planned amount of MS Exchange mailboxes and IOPS per user
C. the planned amount of e-mails per second the MS Exchange system will send and receive
D. IOPS and R/W ratio collected from the Oracle databases
Answer: B,D
Question: 182
Which two statements are true regarding HDP pools? (Choose two.)
A. Using the largest possible pools is a recommended practice.
B. Exposure to failure and recovery from failure must be considered when recommending the maximum size of a pool.
C. HDP pools can be used for sizing HDT pools.
D. Tier migration is based on performance and space capacity.
Answer: A,C
Question: 183
A VSP G800 HDT pool contains FMDs, NL-SAS drives, external storage with 15K 600 GB SAS drives, and external
storage with 10K 900 GB SAS drives.
Which tier level contains the NL-SAS drives in this configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. HCE-3700 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice exam Braindumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice HCE-3700 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. HCE-3700 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Exact copy of HCE-3700 PDF Braindumps are here to download

Our HCE-3700 test prep dumps contain both practice exams and genuine HCE-3700 questions. Our Hitachi HCE-3700 Dumps will provide you with HCE-3700 test questions with confirmed responses, which is a replica of a genuine test. We certain that killexams.com has the most accurate substance to enable you to pass the HCE-3700 test with high scores.

Latest 2024 Updated HCE-3700 Real exam Questions

There are numerous providers of PDF Braindumps online, but the majority of them sell outdated and invalid HCE-3700 Practice Test. It is crucial to find a trustworthy and up-to-date HCE-3700 Question Bank provider on the web. Instead of wasting your time and money on inadequate materials, we recommend relying on killexams.com. You can visit their website and download a 100% free trial of HCE-3700 Practice Test questions to ensure your satisfaction. Then, register for a three-month account to access the latest and valid HCE-3700 Question Bank, which includes real HCE-3700 exam questions and answers. Additionally, you should acquire the HCE-3700 VCE exam simulator for practice tests. You can easily copy the HCE-3700 Practice Test PDF onto any device, such as an iPad, iPhone, laptop, smart TV, or Android device, to read and memorize the HCE-3700 Question Bank while on vacation or traveling. This will save you a lot of time and energy, giving you more time to study HCE-3700 PDF Braindumps. Practice using the VCE exam simulator repeatedly until you achieve a 100% score. Once you feel confident, proceed to the Exam Center to take the real HCE-3700 exam.

Tags

HCE-3700 dumps, HCE-3700 braindumps, HCE-3700 Questions and Answers, HCE-3700 Practice Test, HCE-3700 [KW5], Pass4sure HCE-3700, HCE-3700 Practice Test, download HCE-3700 dumps, Free HCE-3700 pdf, HCE-3700 Question Bank, HCE-3700 Real Questions, HCE-3700 Cheat Sheet, HCE-3700 Bootcamp, HCE-3700 Download, HCE-3700 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




The client support specialists at killexams.com were constantly available via live chat to tackle even the smallest of problems. Their advice and clarifications were invaluable, and I was able to pass my HCE-3700 security exam with ease using killexams.com Dumps direction. The HCE-3700 exam simulator by killexams.com is also excellent. I am incredibly grateful for the killexams.com HCE-3700 course, which helped me achieve my objectives.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-4]


I would like to express my gratitude to killexams.com for providing the best braindumps for the HCE-3700 exam. The questions were real and accurate, and I found this exam preparation guide to be beyond my expectations. I have already recommended this site to my colleagues who passed the HCE-3700 exam, and I highly recommend it to anyone looking for dependable exam dumps.
Richard [2024-4-17]


I just passed the HCE-3700 exam with killexams.com's bundle, and it was a great solution for quick yet dependable and valid dumps. Although it's an expert-level exam, their exam simulator simulates the exam, including the unique question types. It contributed to me getting a 100% score, and I highly recommend it.
Shahid nazir [2024-5-3]

More HCE-3700 testimonials...

HCE-3700 Architect Test Prep

HCE-3700 Architect Test Prep :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


What do you mean by HCE-3700 exam dumps?
HCE-3700 real qeustions mean exam Braindumps that provide to-the-point knowledge of exam questions rather than going through big HCE-3700 course books and contents. HCE-3700 real qeustions contain genuine questions and answers. By studying and understanding the complete question bank greatly improves your knowledge about the core courses of the exam. It also covers the latest syllabus. These exam questions are taken from genuine exam sources, that\'s why these exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.



Where can I look for the latest HCE-3700 cheatsheet?
You can find the latest HCE-3700 cheatsheet at killexams.com. It makes it a lot easier to pass HCE-3700 exam with killexams cheatsheets. You need the latest HCE-3700 question bank of the new syllabus to pass the HCE-3700 exam. These latest HCE-3700 braindumps are taken from real HCE-3700 exam question bank, that\'s why these HCE-3700 exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these HCE-3700 dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.

Can you believe, all HCE-3700 questions I read were asked in genuine test?
Yes, all the questions belong to the genuine HCE-3700 question bank, so they appear in the genuine test and you experience the exam lot easier than without these HCE-3700 questions.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Certainly, Killexams is completely legit as well as fully good. There are several features that makes killexams.com realistic and legitimized. It provides updated and fully valid real qeustions formulated with real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to a lot of the services on internet. The Braindumps are refreshed on ordinary basis using most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account structure and item delivery is really fast. Document downloading will be unlimited and also fast. Service is available via Livechat and Email. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website that offer real qeustions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect braindumps
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect tricks
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect study help
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect information search
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect book
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam dumps
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect information hunger
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect test
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect test
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect braindumps
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect information source
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect answers
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Free PDF
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam contents
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect testing
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect outline
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect braindumps
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect test prep
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam dumps
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect learn
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam Questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Test Prep
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect PDF Questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Practice Test
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect tricks
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Practice Test
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Practice Test
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Free PDF
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam format
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Question Bank
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect course outline
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect dumps
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect cheat sheet
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam Questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Latest Questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect Real exam Questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect techniques
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect study help
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect cheat sheet
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam Questions
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect exam contents
HCE-3700 - Hitachi Vantara Certified Expert - Performance Architect braindumps

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Braindumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Braindumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. real qeustions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Braindumps will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium real qeustions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.