[SITE-TITLE]

Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam Dumps

GCX-ARC exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

GCX-ARC PDF sample Questions

GCX-ARC sample Questions

GCX-ARC Dumps
GCX-ARC Braindumps
GCX-ARC Real Questions
GCX-ARC Practice Test
GCX-ARC actual Questions
Genesys
GCX-ARC
Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/GCX-ARC
Question: 120
Which of the following components can be configured to read and write data from a CRM?
A. Set UUI Data
B. Get Participant Data
C. Call Data Action
D. Set Participant Data
Answer: D
Question: 121
Select the types of scheduling available in Genesys Cloud. (Choose two.)
A. Manual Scheduling
B. Load based Scheduling
C. Automated Scheduling
D. All of the above
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 122
Which of the following feature is used to test the created flow before it goes live?
A. Validate
B. Publish
C. Test
D. Debug
Answer: C
Question: 123
You are the administrator of a contact center and assigned to advertise an upcoming product to your customers.
Choose all the correct options for this scenario. (Choose two.)
A. Use an outbound campaign to promote the product.
B. Use the directory feature for advertising the product.
C. Use the prompt feature to play the product details every time customer dials your contact center.
D. Use the data tables feature for advertising the product.
Answer: A,C
Question: 124
Where can you view agent evaluation scores, evaluation activity, and calibration activity in real time?
A. Reports
B. Performance>Agents
C. Admin>Contact Center
D. Admin>Quality
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/quality-administrator-dashboard/
Question: 125
Which speech recognition feature is enabled by default for new Inbound call flows?
A. Enable speech recognition for the entire flow
B. Company Directory speech recognition
C. Complete match timeout
D. Incomplete match timeout
Answer: B
Question: 126
How many ways are there to initiate a secure call flow?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: D
Question: 127
What is the minimum value for the number of times to repeat a menu?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 0
Answer: D
Question: 128
The Utilization feature of Genesys Cloud allows administrators to configure: (Choose three.)
A. The maximum capacity that an agent may handle simultaneously for each supported media type
B. The after call work time for each media type
C. The length of time that an agent may spend on each media type
D. The number of different media types that an agent may handle simultaneously
E. The media types that can interrupt current interactions that an agent is handling
Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
Reference: https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/utilization/
Question: 129
Select all the possible measurements for the selection timeout of every menu. (Choose two.)
A. Hours
B. Minutes
C. Seconds
D. Milliseconds
E. Microseconds
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 130
Which feature is a way to group and segregate objects used in the contact center, such as Architect flows, queues,
users, and campaigns, within the same organization?
A. Prompts
B. Schedule
C. Divisions
D. Decision
Answer: C
Question: 131
You are creating an In-queue call flow and need to inform customers about the approximate time to connect to the
agent. Select the correct action.
A. Hold Music
B. Play Wait Time
C. Play Estimated Wait Time
D. Approximate Wait Time
Answer: C
Question: 132
Select all the required parameters for configuring the Salesforce data actions. (Choose three.)
A. Username
B. Access ID
C. Password
D. ARN Number
E. Token
Answer: A,C,E
Question: 133
Which of the following components can be added to scripts? (Choose all that applies.)
A. Visual Basic Control
B. Text
C. Call Flow
D. Checkbox
E. Web Page
F. Image
Answer: A,B,D,E,F
Explanation:
Reference: https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/script-components/
Question: 134
The interaction may not route properly if the default language skill is not selected.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Question: 135
Which of the following are valid response actions under Call Analysis Responses for Outbound Dialing? (Choose
three.)
A. Transfer
B. Transfer to ACD Flow
C. Transfer to Outbound Flow
D. Transfer to Flow
E. Hangup
F. Transfer to Secure Flow
Answer: A,B,F
Question: 136
Which definition matches the After Call Work option Optional?
A. The agent is automatically placed into an After Call Work status and the system will automatically set them to
Available when the After Call Timeout is reached. The agent may set themselves to Available if they complete their
After Call Work early.
B. The agent may or may not complete after call work. The system will set them to Available after an interaction
completes. They are responsible for setting their availability appropriately if performing After Call Work.
C. The agent is automatically placed into an After Call Work status and the system will automatically set them to
Available when the After Call Timeout is reached. The agent may not set themselves to Available if they complete
their After Call Work early.
D. The agent is placed in an After Call Work status and must manually set their status back to available when their
after call work is complete.
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/configure-call-work-settings/
Question: 137
Select the correct format for a literal string expression for the following sentence: He said, I will schedule the meeting
for the specific time zone with AM/PM settings.
A. He said, ' I will schedule the meeting for the specific time zone with AM \ PM settings
B. He said, I will schedule the meeting for the specific time zone with AM \ PM settings
C. He said, /" I will schedule the meeting for the specific time zone with AM // PM settings/
D. He said, " I will schedule the meeting for the specific time zone with AM \ PM settings
Answer: D
Question: 138
If you navigate away from the page without saving the Script, you will not lose any work you have completed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/create-script/
Question: 139
Which of the Performance views shows real-time data with historical metrics to provide you both short term and long-
term views?
A. Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Dynamic Views
D. All of the above
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://help.mypurecloud.com/articles/about-reports-views-and-dashboards/
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. GCX-ARC Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice exam Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice GCX-ARC exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. GCX-ARC Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Free GCX-ARC boot camp with Study Guide and Study Guide

Our GCX-ARC certification exam guides are created by IT specialists. We have a group of GCX-ARC certified individuals who work together to make a tremendous assortment of genuine GCX-ARC test inquiries for candidates to simply go through and finish their test. Simply retaining the GCX-ARC Practice Questions that we provide is adequate to finish the GCX-ARC test on the first attempt.

Latest 2024 Updated GCX-ARC Real exam Questions

There are numerous providers of Practice Questions available online, but a large percentage of them offer outdated GCX-ARC PDF Dumps. It is crucial to find a reliable and trustworthy GCX-ARC Question Bank provider online. One option worth considering is killexams.com. However, it's important to keep in mind that your search for the right provider should not result in a waste of time and money. Take advantage of the opportunity to download 100% free GCX-ARC Question Bank and evaluate the sample GCX-ARC questions. Afterward, register and download the latest and valid GCX-ARC PDF Dumps that includes real exam questions and answers. Additionally, you should obtain excellent discount coupons and the GCX-ARC VCE exam simulator for your training. With the ability to download GCX-ARC Question Bank PDF onto any mobile device or computer, studying the actual GCX-ARC questions is possible even during leisure time or travel. This can help utilize your free time and increase the number of opportunities to study GCX-ARC questions. Practice with the GCX-ARC PDF Dumps using the VCE exam simulator repeatedly until you achieve a perfect score. Once confident, head directly to the examination center for the actual GCX-ARC exam.

Tags

GCX-ARC dumps, GCX-ARC braindumps, GCX-ARC Questions and Answers, GCX-ARC Practice Test, GCX-ARC [KW5], Pass4sure GCX-ARC, GCX-ARC Practice Test, download GCX-ARC dumps, Free GCX-ARC pdf, GCX-ARC Question Bank, GCX-ARC Real Questions, GCX-ARC Cheat Sheet, GCX-ARC Bootcamp, GCX-ARC Download, GCX-ARC VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Killexams.com is an excellent website where my goals came true. Their Dumps material added the spark I needed to study and helped me achieve superb marks in my GCX-ARC exam. It is easy to pass any exam with the help of their test material. Thank you for everything. Keep up the incredible work.
Shahid nazir [2024-4-16]


Recalling the exact answers was not tough for me during the GCX-ARC exam. Thanks to my know-how of emulating the killexams.com Questions and Answers, I was able to provide all the right replies. I greatly appreciated the assistance of killexams.com. With their exam preparation, I was able to take advantage of the exam in just 12 days. The presentation of this aide was simple, without any lengthened answers or knotty clarifications. They trained some of the courses that were hard and difficult, so fantastically.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-5]


When I was preparing for my GCX-ARC test, I found myself lost in the books and was far from the actual aspect. I did not understand a single word and had to put it together as quickly as possible. I gave up on my books and decided to enroll myself in killexams.com, and it was the best decision I made. I was able to cruise through my GCX-ARC exam and achieve a decent score. Thanks, killexams.com!
Richard [2024-6-14]

More GCX-ARC testimonials...

Genesys Architect study help

Genesys Architect study help :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


How to get the latest GCX-ARC braindumps?
Killexams keep on checking update and change/update the GCX-ARC exam Dumps accordingly. You will receive an update notification to re-download the GCX-ARC exam files. You can then login to your MyAccount and download the exam files accordingly.



Is there New Syllabus of GCX-ARC exam at killexams?
Yes, Killexams provide GCX-ARC dumps collection of the new syllabus. You need the latest GCX-ARC questions of the new syllabus to pass the GCX-ARC exam. These latest GCX-ARC braindumps are taken from real GCX-ARC exam question bank, that\'s why these GCX-ARC exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these GCX-ARC dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.

Where can I find braindumps for good knowledge of GCX-ARC exam?
Killexams.com provides the latest syllabus of GCX-ARC exams to Strengthen your knowledge about the GCX-ARC exam. You can visit the GCX-ARC exam page at killexams and get the information about the latest syllabus, course contents, GCX-ARC exam objectives, and exam Details. You can download the latest GCX-ARC exam dumps by registering for the full version of the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Without a doubt, Killexams is practically legit together with fully trusted. There are several features that makes killexams.com traditional and authentic. It provides informed and 100% valid exam dumps comprising real exams questions and answers. Price is extremely low as compared to many of the services on internet. The Dumps are up-to-date on standard basis with most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account build up and product or service delivery is very fast. Record downloading can be unlimited and intensely fast. Help support is available via Livechat and Contact. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website that offer exam dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification PDF Download
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification PDF Download
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Test Prep
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification guide
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification book
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification cheat sheet
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Free exam PDF
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification learning
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification PDF Braindumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification PDF Dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification certification
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Free PDF
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Test Prep
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification information source
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification test prep
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam Questions
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Free exam PDF
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam Questions
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Cheatsheet
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification PDF Download
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam Cram
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification tricks
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification techniques
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification study tips
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam syllabus
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification answers
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam Questions
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification outline
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Free exam PDF
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Free PDF
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification test
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification actual Questions
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Dumps
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification exam Cram
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification questions
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification boot camp
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification course outline
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification certification
GCX-ARC - Genesys Cloud CX: Architect Certification Test Prep

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. exam dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps collection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium exam dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.