[SITE-TITLE]

CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam Dumps

CyberArk-EPM exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

CyberArk-EPM PDF trial Questions

CyberArk-EPM trial Questions

CyberArk-EPM Dumps
CyberArk-EPM Braindumps
CyberArk-EPM Real Questions
CyberArk-EPM Practice Test
CyberArk-EPM real Questions
CyberArk
CyberArk-EPM
CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution
expert
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CyberArk-EPM
Question: 175
Which of the following application options can be used when defining trusted sources?
A. Publisher, Product, Size, URL
B. Publisher, Name, Size, URI
C. Product, URL, Machine, Package
D. Product, Publisher, User/Group, Installation Package
Answer: B
Question: 176
An EPM Administrator is looking to enable the Threat Deception feature, under what section should the EPM
Administrator go to enable this feature?
A. Threat Protection Inbox
B. Policies
C. Threat Intelligence
D. Policy Audit
Answer: B
Question: 177
An EPM Administrator would like to enable CyberArk EPM's Ransomware Protection in Restrict mode.
What should the EPM Administrator do?
A. Set Block unhandled applications to On.
B. Set Protect Against Ransomware to Restrict.
C. Set Protect Against Ransomware to Restrict and Set Block unhandled applications to On.
D. Set Control unhandled applications to Detect.
Answer: B
Question: 178
An EPM Administrator would like to enable a Threat Protection policy, however, the policy protects an application that
is not installed on all endpoints.
What should the EPM Administrator do?
A. Enable the Threat Protection policy and configure the Policy Targets.
B. Do not enable the Threat Protection policy.
C. Enable the Threat Protection policy only in Detect mode.
D. Split up the endpoints in to separate Sets and enable Threat Protection for only one of the Sets.
Answer: A
Question: 179
After a clean installation of the EPM agent, the local administrator password is not being changed on macOS and the
old password can still be used to log in.
What is a possible cause?
A. Secure Token on macOS endpoint is not enabled.
B. EPM agent is not able to connect to the EPM server.
C. After installation, Full Disk Access for the macOS agent to support EPM policies was not approved.
D. Endpoint password policy is too restrictive.
Answer: A
Question: 180
In EPM, creation of which user type is required to use SAML?
A. Local CyberArk EPM User
B. AD User
C. SQL User
D. Azure AD User
Answer: D
Question: 181
A company is looking to manage their Windows Servers and Desktops with CyberArk EPM. Management would like
to define different default policies between the Windows Servers and Windows Desktops.
What should the EPM Administrator do?
A. In the Default Policies, exclude either the Windows Servers or the Windows Desktops.
B. Create Advanced Policies to apply different policies between Windows Servers and Windows Desktops.
C. CyberArk does not recommend installing EPM Agents on Windows Servers.
D. Create a separate Set for Windows Servers and Windows Desktops.
Answer: D
Question: 182
Before enabling Ransomware Protection, what should the EPM Administrator do first?
A. Enable the Privilege Management Inbox in Elevate mode.
B. Enable the Control Applications Downloaded From The Internet feature in Restrict mode.
C. Review the Authorized Applications (Ransomware Protection) group and update if necessary.
D. Enable Threat Protection and Threat Intelligence modules.
Answer: C
Question: 183
What is the CyberArk recommended practice when deploying the EPM agent to non-persistent VDIs?
A. A separate set
B. a VDI advanced policy
C. a separate license
D. A separate computer group
Answer: A
Question: 184
If you want to diagnose agent EPM agent connectivity issues, what is the agent executable that can be used from the
command line?
A. vf_agent.exe
B. epm_agent.exe
C. vault_agent.exe
D. db_agent.exe
Answer: B
Question: 185
What unauthorized change can CyberArk EPM Ransomware Protection prevent?
A. Windows Registry Keys
B. Website Data
C. Local Administrator Passwords
D. Certificates in the Certificate Store
Answer: A
Question: 186
How does CyberArk EPM's Ransomware Protection feature monitor for Ransomware Attacks?
A. It compares known ransomware signatures retrieved from virus databases.
B. It sandboxes the suspected ransomware and applies heuristics.
C. It monitors for any unauthorized access to specified files.
D. It performs a lookup of file signatures against VirusTotal's database.
Answer: C
Question: 187
On the Default Policies page, what are the names of policies that can be set as soon as EPM is deployed?
A. Privilege Escalation, Privilege Management, Application Management
B. Privilege Management, Application Control, Threat analysis
C. Privilege Management, Threat Protection, Application Escalation Control
D. Privilege Management, Privilege Threat Protection, Local Privileged Accounts Management
Answer: D
Question: 188
An EPM Administrator would like to notify end users whenever the Elevate policy is granting users elevation for their
applications. Where should the EPM Administrator go to enable the end-user dialog?
A. End-user UI in the left panel of the console
B. Advanced, Agent Configurations
C. Default Policies
D. End-User UI within the policy
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.cyberark.com/Product-Doc/OnlineHelp/EPM/Latest/en/Content/EndUser/EndUserDialogs.htm
Question: 189
Can the EPM Set Administrator configure Audit Dialog Pop-ups for the Record Audit Video option?
A. Yes, when Audit Video recording started, when Audit Video recording stopped, and when Audit Recording video
reached size limit.
B. Yes, when Audit Video recording started, when not enough disk space to start the video recording, and when video
recording is initializing.
C. Yes, when Audit Video recording started, when Audit Video recording is uploaded to the EPM server, and when
audit recording cannot be initialized.
D. No, Audit Video is only available without the possibility of having End-User dialog pop-ups.
Answer: D
Question: 190
An EPM Administrator would like to exclude an application from all Threat Protection modules. Where should the
EPM Administrator make this change?
A. Privilege Threat Protection under Policies.
B. Authorized Applications under Application Groups.
C. Protect Against Ransomware under Default Policies.
D. Threat Protection under Agent Configurations.
Answer: D
Question: 191
When adding the EPM agent to a pre-existing security stack on workstation, what two steps are CyberArk
recommendations. (Choose two.)
A. Add any pre-existing security application to the Files to Be Ignored Always.
B. Add EPM agent to the other security tools exclusions.
C. EPM agent should never be run with any other security tools.
D. Create new advanced policies for each security tool.
Answer: A,B
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. CyberArk-EPM Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice exam Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice CyberArk-EPM exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. CyberArk-EPM Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Once you memorize these CyberArk-EPM Study Guide, you will get 100% marks.

Get ahead in your career with a valuable certification. Killexams.com can help you save time by providing immediate access to their materials instead of time-consuming textbooks. Even if you're busy, you can download their CyberArk-EPM Exam Questions which includes real exam questions and study the PDF guide overnight. Practice with their CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Exam Questions and Latest Questions, and you'll be ready to ace the real exam.

Latest 2024 Updated CyberArk-EPM Real exam Questions

Killexams.com provides two formats for the real CyberArk-EPM test questions and answers: the CyberArk-EPM PDF document and the CyberArk-EPM VCE test simulator. The CyberArk-EPM real test is quickly changed by CyberArk in the real exam. The CyberArk-EPM PDF document can be downloaded on any device, and you can print CyberArk-EPM exam dumps to create your own book. With a high pass rate of 98.9% and a 98% identicalness between the CyberArk-EPM questions and the real test, Killexams.com ensures your success in the CyberArk-EPM test in just one attempt. The web is full of Free PDF vendors, but most of them sell obsolete and invalid CyberArk-EPM exam dumps. To avoid wasting your time and energy on research, it is recommended that you find a valid and up-to-date CyberArk-EPM Exam dumps provider on the web. Killexams.com offers a solution with their free CyberArk-EPM exam dumps test questions. Sign up and get a 3-month account to download the latest and valid CyberArk-EPM Exam dumps with real CyberArk-EPM exam questions and answers. Also, you must download the CyberArk-EPM VCE exam simulator for your training test.

Tags

CyberArk-EPM dumps, CyberArk-EPM braindumps, CyberArk-EPM Questions and Answers, CyberArk-EPM Practice Test, CyberArk-EPM [KW5], Pass4sure CyberArk-EPM, CyberArk-EPM Practice Test, download CyberArk-EPM dumps, Free CyberArk-EPM pdf, CyberArk-EPM Question Bank, CyberArk-EPM Real Questions, CyberArk-EPM Cheat Sheet, CyberArk-EPM Bootcamp, CyberArk-EPM Download, CyberArk-EPM VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Before my CyberArk-EPM exam, I used to jog every morning to feel energized. However, on the day before my exam, I was too nervous to go out. I was afraid that I would waste time and fail the test. Then I found killexams.com, which provided me with a pool of tutorial information that helped me achieve top marks in the CyberArk-EPM exam.
Lee [2024-4-23]


The preparation package was very beneficial during my exam instruction. Even though I'm not a good test taker and can struggle on exams, especially the CyberArk-EPM exam, where time is your enemy, I got 100%. I had failed IT tests in the past and wanted to avoid it at all costs, so I purchased this package deal. It had everything I needed to know, and since I spent countless hours studying, cramming, and making notes, passing the exam with the highest possible marks was no problem.
Lee [2024-5-7]


I had a hassle-free experience in preparing for my CyberArk-EPM partner exam, thanks to killexams.com. I was able to pass the exam without any tension or sadness, as I knew all the required information from their substantial Dumps pack. Even my companion confirmed that their cash-back guarantee lived up to expectations, adding to my confidence in the product.
Lee [2024-6-15]

More CyberArk-EPM testimonials...

CyberArk-EPM CyberArk exam dumps

CyberArk-EPM CyberArk study guide :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Can I get Dumps of the updated CyberArk-EPM exam?
Of course, You can get up-to-date and valid CyberArk-EPM questions and answers. These are the latest and up-to-date CyberArk-EPM study guide that contain real exam questions from test centers. When you will memorize these questions, it will help you get Good Score in the exam.



Can I download updated dumps Questions & Answers of CyberArk-EPM exam?
Yes. You will be able to download up-to-date Dumps to the CyberArk-EPM exam. If there will be any update in the exam, it will be automatically copied in your download section and you will receive an intimation email. You can memorize and practice these Dumps with the VCE exam simulator. It will train you enough to get good marks in the exam.

How to verify that I am downloading latest CyberArk-EPM dumps?
When an update is done, the killexams team overwrites the original file in your account. That\'s why you will get up to date file each time you download. You need not worry about updates. Our team informs you by email as soon as there is any change in the exam contents.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Without a doubt, Killexams is 100 percent legit and fully reputable. There are several options that makes killexams.com realistic and legitimized. It provides exact and 100% valid study guide formulated with real exams questions and answers. Price is really low as compared to almost all the services on internet. The Dumps are current on regular basis along with most exact brain dumps. Killexams account arrangement and item delivery can be quite fast. Submit downloading is definitely unlimited and extremely fast. Help is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that supply study guide with real exams questions.

Other Sources


CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert certification
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Practice Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Study Guide
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert syllabus
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert cheat sheet
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Cheatsheet
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert teaching
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Free exam PDF
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert study tips
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert cheat sheet
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert PDF Download
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Test Prep
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert braindumps
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Free exam PDF
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam Cram
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert testing
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam dumps
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert braindumps
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Real exam Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert guide
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Study Guide
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Dumps
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert cheat sheet
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert answers
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Latest Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert real Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert study tips
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert study help
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam syllabus
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert information source
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert braindumps
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert exam Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Free PDF
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert tricks
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Question Bank
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Free exam PDF
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert PDF Questions
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert education
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert tricks
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert techniques
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert Study Guide
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert cheat sheet
CyberArk-EPM - CyberArk Endpoint Privilege Manager (EPM) solution expert outline

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. study guide provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium study guide files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.