[SITE-TITLE]

ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam Dumps

CIS-RCI exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

CIS-RCI PDF sample Questions

CIS-RCI sample Questions

CIS-RCI Dumps
CIS-RCI Braindumps
CIS-RCI Real Questions
CIS-RCI Practice Test
CIS-RCI genuine Questions
ServiceNow
CIS-RCI
ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk
and Compliance (CIS-RCI)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CIS-RCI
Question: 30
Which GRC application would you use to determine where the organization is the most vulnerable or has the most
exposure?
A. Vendor Risk Management
B. Audit Management
C. Policy and Compliance Management
D. Risk Management
Answer: D
Question: 31
Common controls from UCF import into which table in ServiceNow?
A. sn_compliance_policy
B. sn_compliance_policy_statement
C. sn_compliance_policy_exception
D. sn_complilance_authority_document
Answer: C
Question: 32
You are working with your customer to determine necessary audit management workflow configurations.
What should they know about the approval process for audit engagements? (Choose three.)
A. If the engagement is approved and there are remaining open tasks or issues, it automatically moves into the Follow
Up state.
B. If the engagement is approved and there are no remaining open tasks or issues, it automatically moves into the
Closed state.
C. If the engagement is rejected, it automatically moves back to the Fieldwork state.
D. If the engagement is approved and there are remaining open tasks or issues, it automatically moves into the
Fieldwork state.
E. If the engagement is rejected, it automatically moves into the Scope state.
Answer: A,B,C,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/kingston-governance-risk-compliance/page/product/grc-
audit/task/approve-reject-engagement.html
Question: 33
How can you get the SOX content pack?
A. ServiceNow Store
B. Patch Update
C. Platform Upgrade
D. Professional Services
Answer: B
Question: 34
For classic risk assessment, indicator failure factor represents the impact of risk indicator failures on what score?
A. Inherent ALE
B. Calculated ALE
C. Residual ALE
D. Inherent SLE
Answer: A,B
Question: 35
What are some of the baseline tables commonly leveraged in Entity filters? (Choose three.)
A. Company [core_company]
B. Services [cmdb_ci_service]
C. Location [cmn_location]
D. Risk [sn_risk_risk]
E. Audit Engagement [sn_audit_engagement]
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 36
Controls are generated from a Control Objective when what is applied to it?
A. Policy
B. Citation
C. Indicator template
D. Entity Type
Answer: C
Question: 37
Who can move a Policy into Review? (Choose two.)
A. sys admin
B. policy approver
C. policy reviewer
D. policy owner
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Reference:
https://developer.servicenow.com/app.do#!/event/knowledge18/LAB0296/knowledge_18_LAB0296_policy_creation
Question: 38
In which state is the Policy once all approvals are received?
A. Review
B. Published
C. Draft
D. Retired
E. Awaiting Approval
Answer: B
Question: 39
For classic risk assessment, what are the risk components that apply to the Qualitative method? (Choose two.)
A. Single Loss Expectancy (SLE)
B. Annualized Rate of Occurrence (ARO)
C. Impact
D. Likelihood
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 40
Unified Compliance Framework (UCF) uses a slightly different nomenclature structure than ServiceNow.
Common controls from UCF import into which table in ServiceNow?
A. Control Objective [sn_compliance_policy_statement]
B. Authority Document [sn_compliance_authority_document]
C. Control [sn_compliance_control]
D. Citation [sn_compliance_citation]
Answer: B
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. CIS-RCI Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE exam Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice CIS-RCI exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. CIS-RCI Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Anyone can pass CIS-RCI exam with our Question Bank and Questions and Answers

Our CIS-RCI Exam Questions are collected by our special Test Prep team. Many candidates get confused with the vast number of sites available. We recommend downloading our free CIS-RCI Exam Cram, testing the quality of the braindumps, and then deciding to purchase the full version that includes the complete CIS-RCI question bank and VCE exam simulator.

Latest 2024 Updated CIS-RCI Real exam Questions

Our PDF dumps have helped many competitors breeze through the CIS-RCI test with ease. It is extremely rare for our users to study our CIS-RCI materials and receive poor scores or fail the genuine test. In fact, most competitors report a significant improvement in their knowledge and pass the CIS-RCI test on their first attempt. Our CIS-RCI materials not only help you pass the test but also Improve your understanding of the test objectives and topics, allowing you to excel in your role as an expert in your field. This is why our clients trust us and recommend our CIS-RCI materials to others. To successfully pass the ServiceNow CIS-RCI test, you need to have a clear understanding of the course outline, exam syllabus, and objectives. Simply memorizing the CIS-RCI coursebook is not enough. You need to familiarize yourself with the unique questions asked in the genuine CIS-RCI tests. For this, you should visit killexams.com and get our Free CIS-RCI sample test questions. Once you are confident in your ability to recall these CIS-RCI questions, you can enroll to get the complete Exam Cram of CIS-RCI braindumps. This will be your first major step towards success. After downloading and installing the VCE test simulator on your computer, study and memorize our CIS-RCI braindumps and take regular practice tests with the VCE test simulator. When you feel that you are ready for the genuine CIS-RCI test, visit the testing center and register for the real exam.

Tags

CIS-RCI dumps, CIS-RCI braindumps, CIS-RCI Questions and Answers, CIS-RCI Practice Test, CIS-RCI [KW5], Pass4sure CIS-RCI, CIS-RCI Practice Test, get CIS-RCI dumps, Free CIS-RCI pdf, CIS-RCI Question Bank, CIS-RCI Real Questions, CIS-RCI Cheat Sheet, CIS-RCI Bootcamp, CIS-RCI Download, CIS-RCI VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I passed the CIS-RCI exam with the killexams.com question set. I did not have much time to prepare, but purchasing these CIS-RCI questions answers and exam simulator was the best professional decision I ever made. I got through the exam easily, even though it is not an easy one. Yet this included all accurate questions, and I got many of them on the CIS-RCI exam and was able to figure out the rest, based on my experience. I guess it was as close to a no-brainer as an IT exam can get. So yes, killexams.com is just as good as they say it is.
Lee [2024-5-5]


When I was studying for the CIS-RCI exam, I sought help from friends, but found the material to be unclear and overwhelming. It wasn't until I discovered killexams.com and their Dumps Dump that I finally found a comprehensive and understandable study material. With the provided questions, I was able to answer all questions with confidence, and I am grateful for the endless happiness it has brought to my profession.
Shahid nazir [2024-4-21]


Passing the CIS-RCI exam was not an easy feat, but thanks to killexams.com, I was able to achieve an exceptional score of 89%. I am proud to share this achievement with everyone, as this website played a vital role in my success.
Martha nods [2024-6-13]

More CIS-RCI testimonials...

ServiceNow (CIS-RCI) study tips

ServiceNow (CIS-RCI) study tips :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Is killexams authentic website?
Yes, Killexams is a legit and authentic website that provides a complete question bank of exams. You need the latest questions that follow the new syllabus to pass the exam. These latest Dumps are taken from the genuine exam question bank, that\'s why these exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.



How to get ready for CIS-RCI genuine test in less time?
It depends on you. If you are free and have more time to study, you can get ready for the exam even in 24 hours. Although we recommend taking your time to study and practice CIS-RCI actual questions enough to make sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the genuine CIS-RCI exam.

Can I get and study CIS-RCI dumps on my mobile?
Yes, you can use your mobile phone to log in to your account and get a PDF version of CIS-RCI exam questions and answers. You can use any PDF reader like Adobe Acrobat Reader or other 3rd party applications to open the PDF file. You can print CIS-RCI dumps to make your book for offline reading. Although, the internet is not needed to open CIS-RCI exam PDF files.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Without a doubt, Killexams is totally legit plus fully good. There are several options that makes killexams.com traditional and authentic. It provides knowledgeable and 100 % valid actual questions including real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to many of the services on internet. The Dumps are up to date on typical basis together with most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account setup and product delivery can be quite fast. Report downloading will be unlimited and intensely fast. Guidance is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that include actual questions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) information source
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) information hunger
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) PDF Questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam Braindumps
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) real questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) book
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) book
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam Cram
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) PDF Download
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Questions and Answers
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) information hunger
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Practice Questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam success
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) genuine Questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Free exam PDF
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) study help
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam contents
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) study help
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) boot camp
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam Braindumps
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) guide
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) exam
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) outline
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Dumps
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Questions and Answers
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) answers
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) guide
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) book
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Free exam PDF
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) PDF Braindumps
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Study Guide
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) book
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) education
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) dumps
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Questions and Answers
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Study Guide
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) cheat sheet
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Real exam Questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) syllabus
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Latest Questions
CIS-RCI - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI) Practice Test

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. actual questions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium actual questions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE VCE exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.