[SITE-TITLE]

Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test Dumps

CHFP test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

Module I - Business of Health Care: Participation and successful end-of-course assessment of the HFMA Business of Health Care® online program offering participants an overview of healthcare finance, risk mitigation, evolving payment models, healthcare accounting and cost analysis, strategic finance, and managing financial resources.



Module II - Operational Excellence: CHFP aspirants must also complete HFMA's Operational Excellence exam, which includes exercises and case studies on the application of business acumen in health care.



Please note HFMA membership is a required aspect for earning and maintaining the CHFP credential.



Paid student members are eligible to register for and to take both modules of the CHFP certification program (included with membership). Student members who successfully complete the CHFP requirements (two modules) will earn their designation upon assuming Professional or Business Partner level member status.



The Big Picture Healthcare environment



- Reform/Current State of US Healthcare

- Transformation Under Reform

- Payment System Overview

- The Role of Financial Management in Health Care Organizations

- Management Roles & Hierarchy

- What Keeps CFOs Up at Night-



Financial Accounting Concepts Accounting Principles



- Analysis of Financial Statements

- Management Reports

- Accounting Terminology

- Reports for financial analysis



Cost Analysis Principles Cost Management



- Definitions

- Traditional Cost-Finding Methods

- Setting Prices

- Profit analysis



Strategic Financial Issues Basics of Strategic Planning



- Budgeting Concepts

- Variance Analysis

- Revenue & Performance Budgeting

- Controlling Operating Results

- Benchmarking, Productivity, and Cost-Benefit/Cost-Effectiveness

- Analysis



Managing Financial Resources Financing the Healthcare System: Revenue Cycle



- Working capital management

- The Use of Metrics and Data

- Long-Term Financial Resources



Looking to the Future ACA, ACOs & Bundled Payments:

Evolving Reimbursement

The Need for Business Intelligence & Analytics

Population Health Management

Aligning Clinicians and Finance Professionals to Drive Value

Accountable Care Organizations – Payer Cancers

Premium Growth in a Shifting Environment

Denials of coverage

Limitations on profits

Health Insurance Exchanges

Payer consolidations

Unsustainable rates

Payer Differentiation

Rise of Business Process Outsourcing

Consumerism and physicians

Physician –Hospital alignment

Demand for Physician Collegiality

Emerging Ancillary Positions

Physician Burnout

Physician Independence

Physician Shortages (Leakage)

Physicians as Entrepreneurs

Reform and Physician Liability

Physician – Hospital Financial

Relationships

Hospital Consolidations

Hospital – Physician Alignment

Hospital Facing Bankruptcy

Provider- Payer Consolidations

Physician Engagement and Leadership

Integrated Care Delivery

Physicians Remaining

Independent

Accountable Care Organizations

Sustainability of Physician

Employment



Module I Concept Guide – It is recommended that you preview this guide prior to working through the online materials. For example, the pages in this guide associated with the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (PPACA) may be viewed before working in the first course, Healthcare Finance -- The Big Picture. This preview indicates the key concepts that will be covered and attunes you to areas of professional practice that may be less familiar. Feel free to make notes in this document. By taking the time to customize this guide, you can develop a handy reference tool as you continue your work in health care.



• Module II Concept Guide - It is recommended that candidates preview the key‐concept guide prior to working through this online course. The module is itself an examination with three (3) hours allowed for completion. This preview indicates the key business challenges that will be presented and attunes candidates to areas of professional practice that may be less familiar. The learner guide can then be used to focus additional outside memorizing and study on unfamiliar issues

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

CHFP PDF trial Questions

CHFP trial Questions

CHFP Dumps
CHFP Braindumps
CHFP Real Questions
CHFP Practice Test
CHFP actual Questions
Financial
CHFP
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP)
- 2023
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CHFP
QUESTION: 294
The structuring of debt relative to equity is called _____________.
A. Capital structure decision
B. Debt structure decision
C. Equity structure decision
D. Capitalized decision
Answer: A
QUESTION: 295
A loan typically issued by a bank that has a maturity of:
A. One to ten weeks
B. Ten to twelve months
C. One to ten months
D. One to ten years
Answer: D
QUESTION: 296
The formula to calculate break-even for capitation is:
A. PMPM * Enrollees = (Enrollees - Utilization rate * variable cost / unit) + monthly
variable cost
B. PMPM * Enrollees = (Enrollees + Utilization rate + variable cost / unit) + monthly fixed
cost
C. PMPM * Enrollees = (Enrollees * Utilization rate * variable cost / unit) + monthly fixed
cost
D. PMPM * Enrollees = (Enrollees * Utilization rate + total variable cost) + monthly fixed
cost (Where PMPM is per Member per Month)
Answer: C
QUESTION: 297
The formula to calculate basic break-even equation is:
A. Price * Volume = Fixed cost + (variable cost per unit * volume)
B. Price + Volume = Fixed cost + (variable cost per unit + volume)
C. Price * Volume = variable cost + (variable cost per unit / volume)
D. Price - Volume = Fixed cost + (variable cost per unit + volume)
Answer: A
QUESTION: 298
The break-even equation modified to include desired profit is:
A. Price + Volume = Fixed cost + (variable cost per unit + volume) * Desired profit
B. Price * Volume = Fixed cost + (variable cost per unit * volume) + Desired profit
C. Price * Volume = variable cost + (variable cost per unit / volume) + Desired profit
D. Price - Volume = Fixed cost + (variable cost per unit + volume) * Desired profit
Answer: B
QUESTION: 299
An accounting method that tracks when cash was received and when cash was expended,
regardless of when services were provided or resources were used is called:
A. Cash recording accounting
B. Accounting cash flows
C. Cash statement of operations
D. Cash basis of accounting
Answer: D
QUESTION: 300
An accounting method that records revenues when earned and resources when used,
regardless of cash in or out of the organization is called:
A. Accrual basis of accounting
B. Accounting Flow
C. Modified statement of operations
D. Cash basis of accounting
Answer: A
QUESTION: 301
Which of the following is NOT the disadvantage of accrual basis of accounting?
A. keeps track of revenues generated and resources used as well as cash flows
B. open to manipulation, by bending accounting rules
C. matches revenues with the resources used to generate those revenuers
D. the financial statements provide a broader picture of the providers operation
Answer: B
QUESTION: 302
The rules to record a transaction under the accrual basis of accounting includes:
A. At least one account must be used to record a transaction.
B. After each transaction, the fundamental accounting equation must be balanced.
C. Both A & B
D. Neither A nor B
Answer: B
QUESTION: 303
Under accrual basis of accounting, revenues are recognized when earned.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 304
An asset that, when increased, decreases the value of a related asset on the books is called:
A. Controversial asset
B. Slender asset
C. Contra-asset
D. Contracted asset
Answer: C
QUESTION: 305
______________ is the contra-asset to properties and equipment and the allowance for
uncollectable, which is the contra-asset to accounts receivables.
A. Dispersive appreciation
B. Depreciation expense
C. Depreciated Contra-asset
D. Accumulated depreciation
Answer: D
QUESTION: 306
To find the book value of the fixed asset, the accumulated depreciation is added in the
amount of properties and equipment.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 307
Which represents the assets, liabilities and net assets for a health care provider?
A. Accounting cycle
B. Balance sheet
C. Income statement
D. Statement of cash flows
Answer: B
QUESTION: 308
What represents the difference between unrestricted revenues, gains and other support and
expenses?
A. Operating expense
B. Unrestricted net assets
C. Operating income
D. Statement of Operations
Answer: C
QUESTION: 309
What represents the costs that are incurred in the day to day operation of the business?
A. Permanent restricted net assets
B. Statement of cash flows
C. Operating income
D. Operating expenses
Answer: D
QUESTION: 310
What provides information about how much revenue was generated and the amount of
resources used to generate those resources?
A. Statement of operations
B. Statement of cash flows
C. Statement of changes in net assets
D. None of the above
Answer: A
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. CHFP Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE test Questions Answers while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice CHFP test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. CHFP Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

If you have short time, CHFP dumps with Free test PDF are for you

We provide the latest and most up-to-date CHFP Free test PDF with Questions Answers on new topics. Practice our CHFP Study Guide Questions and boot camp to enhance your knowledge and pass the CHFP test with high marks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering every aspect of the test and improving your understanding of the CHFP test. Pass with confidence using our real test questions.

Latest 2024 Updated CHFP Real test Questions

There are numerous internet exam dumps providers, but many of them offer outdated and invalid CHFP exam dumps. It is important to find a valid and up-to-date CHFP Exam Questions provider online to avoid wasting time and money on unreliable resources. We recommend visiting killexams.com, where you can get completely free trial questions of CHFP exam dumps and be satisfied with the quality of the material. Then, register and get a three-month account to get the latest and valid CHFP Exam Questions that includes real CHFP questions and answers. Additionally, you should get the CHFP VCE test simulator for practice analysis. Although there are many exam dumps suppliers online, most of them offer obsolete CHFP exam dumps. Therefore, it is crucial to find a trustworthy and reputable CHFP Exam Questions provider online, and killexams.com is a reliable option. Do not waste your time and money on useless resources. Simply head to killexams.com and get their 100% free CHFP exam dumps trial questions to test the quality of their material. If satisfied, register and get three to four months access to get the latest and valid CHFP Latest Questions that contains actual test questions and answers. Moreover, make sure to get the CHFP VCE test simulator for practice.

Tags

CHFP dumps, CHFP braindumps, CHFP Questions and Answers, CHFP Practice Test, CHFP [KW5], Pass4sure CHFP, CHFP Practice Test, get CHFP dumps, Free CHFP pdf, CHFP Question Bank, CHFP Real Questions, CHFP Cheat Sheet, CHFP Bootcamp, CHFP Download, CHFP VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I acquired the CHFP Questions Answers from killexams.com because there were not many good test materials available. I was pleased with the way the data was organized and relieved that most of the questions I observed at the test were exactly what was provided by killexams.com. I am grateful for passing the CHFP exam.
Richard [2024-6-2]


With the help of killexams.com's notes, I passed the CHFP test with a remarkable score of 92%. The brain notes and practice exams were tremendously helpful, and I was able to pass with ease. I particularly appreciate how nicely the material was presented, especially for subjects like Instructor Communication and Presentation Skills.
Lee [2024-4-21]


Thanks to killexams.com, I was able to achieve a score of 96% in the CHFP certification exam. I first heard about the website through a friend who had also scored high in the exam. Despite initially making fun of him for using an test engine, I decided to try it out for myself. The results were astounding, and I now have complete faith in the website.
Martha nods [2024-4-20]

More CHFP testimonials...

Financial Healthcare tricks

Financial Healthcare tricks :: Article Creator

References


Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Real test Questions
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 PDF Download
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Question Bank
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test Questions
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Dumps
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 PDF Questions
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 PDF Dumps
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Questions and Answers
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Study Guide
Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Latest Questions

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


What will I do if my killexams account expires?
You should contact support to get a discount coupon for an account extension. You can extend your account at a very cheap price. The extension could be for 3 months, 6 months, or 1 year. If you like to extend for a single month, you can get it at the cheapest price.



Do I need updated dumps of CHFP test to pass the exam?
Yes, sure. You need up-to-date CHFP dumps to pass the exam. Killexams.com provides real CHFP test Questions Answers that appear in the actual CHFP exam. You should also practice these Questions Answers with an test simulator.

I need latest syllabus of CHFP test to pass, where should I go?
If you want the latest CHFP syllabus, Killexams.com is the right place to get the latest and up-to-date CHFP dumps that work great in the actual CHFP test. These CHFP questions are carefully collected and included in CHFP question bank. You can register at killexams and get the complete question bank. Practice with CHFP test simulator and get Excellent Marks in the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Yes, Killexams is 100 percent legit along with fully dependable. There are several includes that makes killexams.com reliable and legitimate. It provides updated and fully valid test dumps filled with real exams questions and answers. Price is extremely low as compared to almost all of the services on internet. The Questions Answers are current on frequent basis along with most exact brain dumps. Killexams account setup and product or service delivery is really fast. Submit downloading is unlimited and very fast. Help support is available via Livechat and Contact. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that offer test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 exam
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 techniques
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Real test Questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Question Bank
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Latest Topics
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test Questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 tricks
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test Questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 PDF Questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 real questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 boot camp
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 techniques
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 teaching
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Practice Test
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 guide
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 tricks
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Question Bank
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Questions and Answers
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test format
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 learning
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 boot camp
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test contents
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test dumps
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 book
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Question Bank
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Real test Questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 braindumps
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 syllabus
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 course outline
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 test syllabus
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Dumps
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Dumps
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 actual Questions
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 exam
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 answers
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 education
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 testing
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 information search
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Cheatsheet
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 book
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 study tips
CHFP - Certified Healthcare Financial Professional (CHFP) - 2024 Questions and Answers

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Questions Answers provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Questions Answers with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Questions Answers will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE VCE test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.