[SITE-TITLE]

ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam Dumps

ASTQB-CMT exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

Exam Code : ASTQB-MT

Exam Name : ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester

Exam Duration : 60 Minutes

Number of Questions : 40

Passing Score : 65%

Format : Multiple Choice Questions



Learning Objectives for Introduction to Mobile Testing

1.2 Expectations from Mobile Users

MOB-1.2.1 (K2) Explain the expectations for a mobile application user and how this affects test prioritization

1.3 Challenges for Testers

MOB-1.3.1 (K2) Explain the challenges testers encounter in mobile application testing and how the environments and skills must change to address those challenges

MOB-1.3.2 (K2) Summarize the different types of mobile applications

1.5 Equipment Requirements

MOB-1.5.1 (K2) Explain how equivalence partitioning can be used to select devices for testing

1.6 Lifecycle Models

MOB-1.6.1 (K2) Describe how some software development lifecycle models are more appropriate for mobile applications



Mobile applications generally fall into two categories, those developed specifically to be native mobile
applications and those that were designed to be viewed through a web browser on a mobile device.
From the user’s viewpoint, there is no difference, although some browser-based applications may be
optimized for the mobile device providing a richer (or at least more readable) user experience. From
the developer’s and tester’s viewpoint, there are different challenges, goals and success criteria. This
syllabus is focused on the applications specifically developed for use by a mobile device although
there will be some discussion about applications that have become mobile despite the original
intentions.

Mobile devices include any of the so-called hand-held devices including (dumb) mobile phones, smart
phones and tablets/netbooks as well as devices that have been created for a specific use such as ereaders or a device used by a parcel delivery service that allows the driver to record delivery, the customer to sign and an image to be taken documenting the delivery. Mobile devices also extend to
wearable items such as smart watches and glasses that allow access to specific applications and may
include additional native functionality, such as telling time or improving vision. While some of the
mobile application testing concepts discussed in this syllabus are applicable to wearable devices,
wearable devices are not the focus of this syllabus.
The field of mobile devices is continually expanding as new uses are devised and devices are created
to support those uses



COURSE OUTLINE, COURSE CONTENTS, SYLLABUS



Introduction to Mobile Testing

Expectations from Mobile Users
- Explain the expectations for a mobile application user and how this affects test prioritization Challenges for Testers

- Explain the challenges testers encounter in mobile application testing and how the environments and skills must change to address those challenges

- Summarize the different types of mobile applications

Equipment Requirements - Explain how equivalence partitioning can be used to select devices for testing

Lifecycle Models - Describe how some software development lifecycle models are more appropriate for mobile applications

Test Planning and Design

Identify Functions and Attributes

- Explain why use cases are a good source of testing requirements for mobile applications

Identify and Assess Risks

- Describe different approaches to risk analysis

Determine Coverage Goals

- Explain how coverage goals will influence the level and type of testing to be conducted

Identify Test Conditions and Set Scope

- Describe how test analysts should take the device and application into consideration when creating test conditions

Quality Characteristics for Mobile Testing

Functional Testing - For a given mobile testing project apply the appropriate test design techniques

- Recall the purpose of testing for the correctness of an application

- Explain the important considerations for planning security testing for a mobile application

- Summarize the concepts of perspectives and personas for use in mobile application testing

- Summarize how device differences may affect testing

- Explain the use of Teststorming for deriving test conditions

Non-Functional Testing - Create a test approach that would achieve stated performance testing goals

- Recall aspects of the application that should be tested during performance testing

- Explain why real devices are needed when simulators are used for testing

- For a given mobile testing project, select the appropriate criteria to be Checked with usability testing

- Explain the challenges for portability and reliability testing mobile applications

Environments and Tools

Tools - Recall the expected capabilities for mobile application testing tools

- Explain the use of generic tools in testing mobile applications

Environments and Protocols - Recall the sources of data for a mobile application

Specific Application-Based Environment Considerations

- Explain the differences between browser-based and native device applications

Real Devices, Simulators, Emulators and the Cloud

- Explain why testing is not conducted entirely on real devices

- For a given mobile testing project, determine how and when to use simulators/emulators during testing

- Recall how to verify the reliability of a simulator/emulator

- For a given mobile testing project, determine how and when to use cloud-based testing

Performance Test Tools and Support - Explain how the cloud can be used to support performance testing

- Explain the types of data a performance tool needs to be able to create and track

Future-Proofing

Expect Rapid Growth - Recall ways in which the mobile application and device market will expand

- Recall areas in which user expectations will increase

Build for Change - Summarize the considerations for building a flexible testing framework

- Analyze a given mobile testing project and determine the appropriate activities to reduce maintenance costs while enabling wide product adoption

Plan for the Future - Explain how lifecycle models are likely to change and how this will affect testing

Anticipating the Future - Recall the ways in which testers will need to adapt

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

ASTQB-CMT PDF demo Questions

ASTQB-CMT demo Questions

ASTQB-CMT Dumps
ASTQB-CMT Braindumps
ASTQB-CMT Real Questions
ASTQB-CMT Practice Test
ASTQB-CMT real Questions
ASTQB
ASTQB-CMT
ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ASTQB-CMT
Question #63
Which of these is considered as one of the biggest challenges to testing mobile applications?
A. Defining the users' personas
B. Frequency of release cycles
C. Obtaining good simulators
D. Finding tools for performance testing
Answer: B
Question #64
Which of the following skills must the tester have in mobile testing?
A. Requirements analysis
B. Test Design
C. Test implementation
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Question #65
Which of the following factors will affect the choice of the equipment requirements?
A. Weather
B. location
C. Connectivity
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Question #66
Which of the following is the best lifecycle to choose if you are developing a safety-critical mobile application?
A. V-model
B. Agile
C. Rational Unified Process
D. Kanban
Answer: A
Question #67
What is the best way to develop a mobile application?
A. Develop all the featured one time with the highest possible quality so that you can impress your
customers.
B. Develop all the features one time even if there are a lot of bugs to gain a time to market advantage.
C. Develop an initial simple version of the application and then ass features incrementally when they are
ready and the market demands
D. Develop an initial simple version of the application and then add features incrementally once they come
to your mind
Answer: C
Question #68
What does the word OTA mean?
A. On the air
B. Over the air
C. On the application
D. Over the application
Answer: B
Question #69
In mobile testing, which type of testing should we-as testers- provide?
A. Testing that will not slow the progress of the product to market?
B. Testing that will help reduce the risk of catastrophic failures
C. Both answers are correct
D. None of the answers is correct
Answer: C
Question #70
Why is risk based testing very important in mobile testing?
A. Because there are a lot of critical risks in the mobile field.
B. Because other techniques are not feasible in the mobile field
C. Because risk based testing is proved to be the best approach to test any type of applications
D. Because there will never be enough time to test everything
Answer: D
Question #71
Why is rapid prototyping used in mobile testing?
A. to supply the developers enough time to develop new features
B. to quickly develop, gain feedback and successfully deploy a new product
C. to ensure that all aspects of the application are tested thoroughly
D. to ensure that enough unit testing is done
Answer: B
Question #72
"Push it out and let the users test it"
Which is correct?
A. This sentence is correct for any type of application.
B. This sentence is correct for any mobile application.
C. This sentence is correct for some types of mobile applications.
D. This sentence is always wrong.
Answer: C
Question #73
Which type of application is more portable?
A. Native mobile application
B. Hybrid mobile application
C. Both are not portable
D. Both are easily portable
Answer: B
Question #74
If you are going to test a new application of iOS devices, which is considered as the best model to test it on
regarding that you want to test on a representative device which represents most of iOS family devices?
A. iPhone 1
B. iPhone 3
C. iPhone 7
D. iPhone X
Answer: C
Question #75
If coding is done using tools that are designed specifically for the device, what type of an application is it?
A. Mobile Web Site
B. Mobile Web application
C. Native mobile application
D. Hybrid application
Answer: C
Question #76
What is a major difference between mobile applications and traditional software?
A. Mobile applications are easier to develop
B. Traditional users are somewhat committed to using an application even if it is slow
C. Mobile users are somewhat committed to using an application even if it is slow
D. Traditional applications are easier to develop
Answer: B
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. ASTQB-CMT Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and VCE exam mock exam while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice ASTQB-CMT exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from real ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. ASTQB-CMT Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Download ASTQB-CMT exam dumps exam dumps with ASTQB-CMT VCE

The unavailability of important ASTQB-CMT Cheatsheet is a significant issue in the IT industry, but our test prep Latest Questions provides everything you need to pass the certification test. Our ASTQB ASTQB-CMT Latest Questions offers genuine test questions with valid responses that reflect the real exam. We are committed to helping you achieve high scores on the ASTQB-CMT exam.

Latest 2024 Updated ASTQB-CMT Real exam Questions

If you are planning to take the ASTQB ASTQB-CMT exam, you should know that it is not an easy task to prepare and pass it by just relying on the ASTQB-CMT course book or free resources available on the internet. The real ASTQB-CMT exam contains difficult and tricky questions that can easily confuse a candidate and result in failure. However, killexams.com has got you covered by providing real ASTQB-CMT exam questions in the form of Exam Questions and VCE exam simulator files. You can get the 100% free ASTQB-CMT Free PDF before registering for the full version of ASTQB-CMT Free PDF, and we are confident that you will be satisfied with our ASTQB-CMT braindumps. We offer ASTQB-CMT real exam mock exam in two types - ASTQB-CMT PDF document and ASTQB-CMT VCE exam simulator. The ASTQB-CMT real test is rapidly changing, but our ASTQB-CMT Test Prep PDF document can be downloaded on any device such as iPad, iPhone, PC, smart TV, or Android. You can also print the ASTQB-CMT Free PDF to make your own book. Our pass rate is high at 98.9%, and the similarity between our ASTQB-CMT questions and the real test is 98%. If you want to succeed in the ASTQB-CMT exam on your first attempt, visit killexams.com to get real ASTQB ASTQB-CMT exam questions.

Tags

ASTQB-CMT dumps, ASTQB-CMT braindumps, ASTQB-CMT Questions and Answers, ASTQB-CMT Practice Test, ASTQB-CMT [KW5], Pass4sure ASTQB-CMT, ASTQB-CMT Practice Test, get ASTQB-CMT dumps, Free ASTQB-CMT pdf, ASTQB-CMT Question Bank, ASTQB-CMT Real Questions, ASTQB-CMT Cheat Sheet, ASTQB-CMT Bootcamp, ASTQB-CMT Download, ASTQB-CMT VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




As a busy person, I did not have time to prepare for the ASTQB-CMT exam. I was panic that I would fail the exam, but killexams.com turned out to be a lifesaver. I was able to prepare for the exam easily using my computer and the reliable and high-quality material provided by killexams.com.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-20]


The candidate highly recommends killexams.com's products for students seeking success. The ASTQB-CMT exam guide helped the candidate understand all the essential concepts, and the exam engine scored a 92% for them. The candidate is grateful to the team of killexams.com for their help.
Martin Hoax [2024-6-8]


I practiced for a week using the killexams.com study material, and I was able to pass my ASTQB-CMT exam with an impressive 89% score. Their exam association dumps are excellent, and their questions are valid. The exam simulator worked well, and I encountered no problems during my exam. I highly recommend killexams.com for anyone looking for reliable exam prep material.
Shahid nazir [2024-4-5]

More ASTQB-CMT testimonials...

ASTQB-CMT Tester information hunger

ASTQB-CMT Tester information hunger :: Article Creator

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Will I be able to get all Questions & Answers of ASTQB-CMT exam?
Yes. You will be able to get all mock exam to the ASTQB-CMT exam. You can memorize and practice these mock exam with the VCE exam simulator. It will train you enough to get good marks in the exam.



Where can I get 2021 updated ASTQB-CMT exam dumps?
You visit the killexams ASTQB-CMT exam page, you will be able to get complete details of 2021 updated latest ASTQB-CMT questions. You can also go to https://killexams.com/demo-download/ASTQB-CMT.pdf to get ASTQB-CMT demo questions. After review visit and register to get the complete examcollection of ASTQB-CMT exam braindumps. These ASTQB-CMT exam questions are taken from real exam sources, that\'s why these ASTQB-CMT exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these ASTQB-CMT dumps are enough to pass the exam.

There are several people providing ASTQB-CMT dumps, Why I choose killexams?
Yes, there are several ASTQB-CMT dumps providers on the internet but most of them are just copying the material from our website but do not update the question bank. We take the ASTQB-CMT examcollection from real ASTQB-CMT questions from test centers and update the mock exam and practice exams regularly, that\'s why killexams.com is the right place to get up-to-date ASTQB-CMT exam dumps.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Of course, Killexams is 100% legit in addition to fully trustworthy. There are several options that makes killexams.com reliable and straight. It provides updated and completely valid exam questions including real exams questions and answers. Price is really low as compared to almost all services on internet. The mock exam are current on regular basis by using most recent brain dumps. Killexams account structure and merchandise delivery is extremely fast. Data file downloading is unlimited and extremely fast. Aid is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website which provide exam questions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester real Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester information source
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester education
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester cheat sheet
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam format
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Study Guide
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Latest Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Latest Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester information hunger
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester teaching
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Study Guide
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester test
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam success
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam syllabus
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester real questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Question Bank
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester tricks
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester answers
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester boot camp
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Cheatsheet
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester PDF Download
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Latest Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam contents
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Test Prep
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester information hunger
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Questions and Answers
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam format
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester PDF Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester learning
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester exam Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester education
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Test Prep
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester outline
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Questions and Answers
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Test Prep
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester study tips
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Real exam Questions
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester teaching
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester guide
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester syllabus
ASTQB-CMT - ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester Latest Topics

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock exam provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam mock exam with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. exam questions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for real exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock exam will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium exam questions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE VCE exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take real Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.