[SITE-TITLE]

ACA Database Certification exam Dumps

ACA-Database exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

ACA-Database PDF trial Questions

ACA-Database trial Questions

ACA-Database Dumps
ACA-Database Braindumps
ACA-Database Real Questions
ACA-Database Practice Test
ACA-Database genuine Questions
Alibaba
ACA-Database
ACA Database Certification
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ACA-Database
Question: 1
Which of the following specifications of AnalyticDB supports tiered storage of cold and hot data?
A. Basic Edition
B. C series
C. S series
D. Elastic Mode
Answer: D
Question: 2
Alibaba Cloud DTS (Data Transmission Service) is a file migration tool.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Explanation:
DTS is a data migration, integration, synchronization and change tracking tool.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/176063.htm?spm=a2c63.l28256.b99.6.490d7142CiFvPb
Question: 3
PolarDB for MySQL archive databases use log-structured merge-trees (LSM trees) and the Zstandard (ZSTD) data
compression algorithm to increase the data compression ratio .
How much storage can be saved, at most?
A. 40%
B. 50%
C. 60%
D. 70%
Answer: D
Question: 4
PolarDB for MySQL allows you to deploy a cluster across multiple zones. Compared with single-zone clusters, multi-
zone clusters have better disaster recovery capabilities and can withstand data centre-level faults.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Explanation:
Compared with single-zone clusters, multi-zone clusters can enhance disaster recovery capabilities and withstand the
breakdown of an entire data center.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/122182.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.879954.4.6f2fa25362cz60#task-
1580301
Question: 5
Which of the following is NOT true, regarding the sensitive data management feature provided by Data Management
(DMS)?
A. The rules of field metadata and data content can be automatically recognized.
B. De-identification algorithms can be managed. Multiple algorithms are supported, such as algorithms for masking
specific positions and replacing fixed characters.
C. Field-level and row-level permissions are supported.
D. After you configure de-identification algorithms, you can view the de-identified data.
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which of the following is the lowest recovery point objective (RPO) for Database Backup Service?
A. Seconds
B. Minutes
C. Hours
D. Days
Answer: B
Question: 7
Why is ApsaraDB for PolarDB better than other traditional database engines? (The number of answer: 3)
A. When you purchase a PolarDB cluster, you don't need to specify the storage capacity you want to purchase
B. PolarDB supports both OLTP and OLAP scenarios very well
C. The PolarDB database engine won't require you to replicate data when adding read-only nodes
D. ApsaraDB for PolarDB uses the pay-as-you-go billing method, therefore you only need to pay for the storage
resources you actually use
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
Kernel Features: OLTP performance.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/172293.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.81.101b333ePsD0YF
Question: 8
Which database utility is used for data migration and synchronization?
A. DMS
B. DBS
C. DTS
D. DAS
E. ADAM
Answer: C
Explanation:
Data Transmission Service is charged based according to three models: Data Synchronization, Data Migration, Change
Tracking. https://www.alibabacloud.com/product/data-transmission-service/pricing
Question: 9
Which of the following tasks cannot be completed by using Advanced Database & Application Migration (ADAM)?
A. De-Oracle workload evaluation
B. Data structure conversion
C. Data migration
D. Performance monitoring
Answer: B
Question: 10
Which of the following is not a component of the PolarDB-0 architecture in Apsara Stack?
A. FC Switch
B. SAN
C. Proxy
D. RDMA
Answer: B
Question: 11
Suppose you are using MySQL currently, if you want to migrate to cloud native database PolarDB with little effort,
which one is the best choice?
A. PolarDB MySQL
B. PolarDB PosgreSQL
C. PolarDB Oracle
D. PolarDB Box
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/58768.htm?spm=a2c63.l28256.b99.10.71ce3784cXj0y8
Question: 12
DTS (Data Transmission Service) must have access to a database user account on both the target and source database,
in order to work.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/26652.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.879954.26.2ab232664Wkc2m#concept-
xng-n1b-mhb
Question: 13
Which of the following computing capabilities are supported by AnalyticDB? (Number of correct answers: 4)
A. Complex extract, transform, load (ETL)
B. Interactive analysis
C. Simple point query
D. Real-time update
E. Machine Learning
Answer: A,B,D,E
Question: 14
If a database exception occurs in a PolarDB cluster because important data is deleted by mistake, how i can data be
restored?
A. Level-2 backup + Redo log
B. Level 1 backup + Redo log
C. Level-2 backup
D. Level-1 backup
Answer: A
Question: 15
Which database utility is good for database management and DevOps?
A. DMS
B. DBS
C. DTS
D. DAS
E. ADAM
Answer: A
Explanation:
Database DevOps Solutions. https://www.alibabacloud.com/product/data-management-service /
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/190124.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.40.6ad93d19Xe9h14
Question: 16
Which of the following statements is NOT correct about PolarDB?
A. ApsaraDB for PolarDB is a cloud-native relational database service that is compatible with the MySQL,
PostgreSQL, and Oracle engines
B. Each ApsaraDB for PolarDB cluster supports up to 100 TB of storage space and can handle up to one million
queries per second (QPS)
C. ApsaraDB for PolarDB can scale clusters within a few minutes, recover from failures within a few seconds, and
guarantee data consistency
D. An ApsaraDB for PolarDB cluster can also be scaled out to a maximum of 16 nodes, and provide up to 6 times of
performance improvement traditional MySQL clusters at a 30% to 50% cost reduction
E. ApsaraDB for PolarDB is designed to handle large amounts of sequential queries
Answer: E
Explanation:
PolarDB is 6 times faster than standard MySQL database in handling large amounts of concurrent queries.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/product/polardb
Question: 17
Which of the following features determines high performance of the performance-enhanced instances of ApsaraDB for
Redis Enhanced Edition (Tair)?
A. Extended data structure modules
B. Multithreading
C. Global Replica
D. Data flashback
Answer: C
Question: 18
Which of the following is the high-availability service level that is specified in the ApsaraDB RDS Service Level
Agreement (SLA)?
A. 90%
B. 99%
C. 99.5%
D. 99.99%
Answer: D
Question: 19
You are using DTS to migrate from a MySQL database installed on an ECS instance to a target
database on RDS.
In the DTS console, which of these is the correct "Instance Type" for the database?
A. ECS-based Databases
B. Express Connect DB
C. RDS Instance
D. ApsaraDB MongoDB
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/96154.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.118.59de5d1aWUVErx
Question: 20
What does DIM mean in data warehouse terms?
A. Dimension table
B. Operational data store (ODS)
C. Common data model (CDM)
D. Application data service (ADS)
Answer: A
Question: 21
Which of the following statements about MongoDB is NOT true?
A. MongoDB is a relational database.
B. MongoDB is a document database.
C. MongoDB supports transactions.
D. MongoDB can be deployed in cluster mode.
Answer: A
Question: 22
Alibaba Cloud DTS (Data Transmission Service) can only migrate between databases that are hosted
on RDS.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Explanation:
Alibaba Cloud Data Transmission Service (DTS) helps you migrate data between data stores, such as relational
databases, NoSQL databases, and data warehouses. You can use DTS to migrate your data to Alibaba Cloud or
between combinations of cloud and on-premises data systems. .
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/176063.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.6.2ef8c790WL4Jku
Question: 23
Which of the following architectures are supported by ApsaraDB for Redis Enhanced Edition (Tair)? (Number of
correct answers: 3)
A. Master-replica architecture in which standard master-replica instances are deployed
B. Read/write splitting architecture in which standard master-replica instances are deployed
C. Cluster master-replica instances
D. Single-node architecture
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 24
Each PolarDB cluster consists of one primary node and one or more read-only nodes. The system only support
manually switch over services from the primary node to a read-only node.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Explanation:
PolarDB cluster supports Manually and Automatically switch over services between primary and read-only nodes.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/141229.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.113.36df231dK2DVX0
Question: 25
CORRECT TEXT
Which of the following are features supported by Alibaba Cloud RDS for MySQL? (The number of Answer 3)
A. Read-Write Splitting -> https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/96047.htm?
spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.57.500dc3c6Kt0QLs
B. Local Snapshot Backup-> Snapshot Backup is Cloud disk instance. Cross-region backup is Local disk instance.
C. Computing nodes and Storage totally seperated-> In the Basic Edition, your database system consists of only one
primary RDS instance, and computing is separated from storage. This edition is cost-effective.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/48980.html?
spm=a2c5t.11065259.1996646101.searchclickresult.75a932dfvCBnlt
D. Multi-Zone Deployment ->You can select the Single-zone Deployment or Multi-zone Development method.
https://www.alibabacloud.com/help/doc-detail/26092.htm?spm=a2c63.p38356.b99.18.118b4437l50tDl
Answer: A,C,D
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. ACA-Database Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice ACA-Database exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine ACA Database Certification exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. ACA-Database Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

ACA-Database Cheatsheet with braindump questions that works in genuine test

Simply studying and memorizing ACA-Database Cheatsheet all day and night is not enough to pass the ACA-Database examination with great marks. To ensure success, a person can get ACA-Database Latest Questions from killexams.com. You may get 100% totally free real questions before purchasing the full version of ACA-Database PDF Download. Choose, if you really want to go through the specific ACA-Database exam. Go through PDF and Study Guide along with VCE examination sim.

Latest 2024 Updated ACA-Database Real exam Questions

It can be challenging to find reliable and up-to-date study materials for the ACA-Database exam online. Choosing the wrong ACA-Database PDF Download could result in wasting your chance to pass the exam. We strongly advise against using free ACA-Database PDFs from unverified websites. Instead, we recommend visiting killexams.com to get our 100% free ACA-Database Study Guide for evaluation purposes. After reviewing the material, register and get the final version of our ACA-Database Questions and Answers. Study the questions and answers, memorize the content, and take practice tests with our VCE test simulator several times before taking the genuine ACA-Database exam. Our team is passionate about helping people pass the ACA-Database exam with our real exam braindumps. We understand that many candidates are busy and cannot devote extensive time to practicing course books. That's why we offer a shortcut to achieving ACA-Database objectives with our Cheatsheet and practice tests using our VCE exam simulator.

Tags

ACA-Database dumps, ACA-Database braindumps, ACA-Database Questions and Answers, ACA-Database Practice Test, ACA-Database [KW5], Pass4sure ACA-Database, ACA-Database Practice Test, get ACA-Database dumps, Free ACA-Database pdf, ACA-Database Question Bank, ACA-Database Real Questions, ACA-Database Cheat Sheet, ACA-Database Bootcamp, ACA-Database Download, ACA-Database VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




As an IT professional, the ACA-Database exam was crucial for me, but I had limited time to prepare. The easy-to-memorize answers in the killexams.com Study guide made it much easier. It worked as a complete reference guide, and I was amazed by the results. I referred to the guide two weeks before the exam and completed all the questions well under the stipulated time.
Lee [2024-6-26]


I failed my ACA-Database exam initially and was very disappointed. Fortunately, I came across killexams.com, which provided me with the dumps I needed to pass the exam quickly. I bought the ACA-Database guidance p.c. containing questions, answers, and exam simulator, prepared for the exam, and scored 98% marks. Thanks to the killexams.com crew for their excellent support.
Lee [2024-6-8]


Even though I have sufficient background and experience in IT, I was still challenged by the ACA-Database exam. However, thanks to killexams.com's Dumps of the ACA-Database exam, I was able to pass with flying colors, achieving a score of 89%. I now have several job opportunities, thanks to the knowledge I gained through killexams.com. I highly recommend using their Dumps for exam preparation.
Richard [2024-6-7]

More ACA-Database testimonials...

ACA-Database Database learning

ACA-Database Database learning :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


How much are ACA-Database braindumps and vce practice test fees?
You can see every ACA-Database practice test price-related information from the website. Usually, discount coupons do not stand for long, but there are several discount coupons available on the website. Killexams provide the cheapest hence up-to-date ACA-Database dumps questions that will greatly help you pass the exam. You can see the cost at https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ACA-Database You can also use a discount coupon to further reduce the cost. Visit the website for the latest discount coupons.



Can I find real Dumps of ACA-Database exam?
Yes. You will get up-to-date ACA-Database real questions. If there will be any update in the exam, it will be automatically copied in your get section and you will receive an intimation email. You can memorize and practice these Dumps with the VCE exam simulator. It will train you enough to get good marks in the exam.

I failed the exam but do not receive my refund, why?
There are several reasons for this issue. There are some guidelines provided for refund validity at https://killexams.com/pass-guarantee that might help you in this issue.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Yes, Killexams is fully legit and also fully good. There are several features that makes killexams.com reliable and legitimized. It provides accurate and practically valid cheat sheet filled with real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to many of the services online. The Dumps are modified on common basis through most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account make and item delivery is very fast. Data file downloading is definitely unlimited and fast. Assist is available via Livechat and Email. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that supply cheat sheet with real exams questions.

Other Sources


ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Dumps
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification study help
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Practice Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification learning
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam format
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification cheat sheet
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification information hunger
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification learning
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification information search
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification techniques
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam syllabus
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification course outline
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Questions and Answers
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification cheat sheet
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Practice Test
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification outline
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Free exam PDF
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Latest Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification PDF Download
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Latest Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification braindumps
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Cheatsheet
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification test prep
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Question Bank
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification teaching
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification course outline
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Questions and Answers
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam syllabus
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam Cram
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Questions and Answers
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification study tips
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Real exam Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification certification
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification PDF Dumps
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam dumps
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam dumps
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Free exam PDF
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification information search
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification exam Questions
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification Study Guide
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification study help
ACA-Database - ACA Database Certification genuine Questions

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. cheat sheet provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium cheat sheet files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.