[SITE-TITLE]

VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test Dumps

5V0-22.23 test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

5V0-22.23 PDF trial Questions

5V0-22.23 trial Questions

5V0-22.23 Dumps
5V0-22.23 Braindumps
5V0-22.23 Real Questions
5V0-22.23 Practice Test
5V0-22.23 genuine Questions
Vmware
5V0-22.23
VMware vSAN Specialist v2
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/5V0-22.23
Question: 13
A vSAN administrator is using the vSAN ReadyNode Sizer to build a new environment. While entering the cluster
configurations, a fellow colleague inquires about the Operations Reserve option.
What is the purpose of using this option?
A. Provides space for internal operations
B. Configures space for external operations
C. Reserves space for tolerating failures
D. Allocates space forvSAN uparades
Answer: A
Question: 14
A vSAN administrator needs to build a vSAN ESA cluster with RAID-5/FTT 1 adaptive storage policy.
What is the absolute minimum number of hosts that need to be part of that vSAN ESA cluster?
A. 6 hosts
B. 4 hosts
5 hosts
C. 3 hosts
Answer: B
Question: 15
A vSAN administrator has a cluster configured with a Storage Pool that was moved to a new physical DC.
Upon checking on the vSAN cluster health status, one of the ESXi hosts has two storage devices in a degraded state
and must be replaced.
What must the vSAN administrator do to restore the health of the vSAN cluster with minimum risk?
A. Remove the host from ySAN configuration, replace the faulty disks, re-create the storage pool
B. Remove the entire storage pool, install the new devices, re-create the storage pool
C. Remove the host from the cluster, replace the faulty disks, re-add the host to the cluster
D. Remove the devices from the storage pool, replace the storage devices, claim the new devices in vSAN
Answer: D
Question: 16
The Resyncing Objects view in the vCenter UI reports that some objects are currently resyncing.
Which two actions would cause this situation? (Choose two.)
A. A change to the storage policy is applied to the objects.
B. DRS is relocating VMs between vSAN nodes.
C. A host failure occurs in the cluster
D. HA Virtual Machine Monitoring forced a VM to reboot.
E. VM snapshot is being deleted.
Answer: A,C
Question: 17
A customer wishes to host a new range of applications with high-performance needs, specifically, low latency.
The applications are required to be hosted at company-owned edge locations, each with minimal rack space (three host
slots per edge location for this project).
Which deployment options would satisfy the customer's needs, while maximizing the amount of capacity available per
deployment?
A. A new three-node vSAN 8.0 All-Flash Cluster with OSA in each edge location Each application VM configured
with a RAID-5 VM storage policy
B. A new three-node vSAN 8.0 All-Flash Cluster with OSA in each edge location Each application VM configured
with a RAID-1 VM storage policy
C. A new three-node vSAN 8.0 All-Flash Cluster with ESA in each edge location Each application VM configured
with a RAID-1 VM storage policy
D. A new three-node vSAN 8.0 All-Flash Cluster with ESA in each edge location Each application VM configured
with a RAID-5 VM storage policy
Answer: D
Question: 18
What is the minimum required number of hosts to provide data redundancy for a vSAN stretched cluster using dual-
site mirroring and local protection with 1 failure - RAID-1 (Mirroring)?
A. 3 hosts
B. 3 hosts
C. 4 hosts
D. 6 hosts
Answer: D
Question: 19
An administrator is responsible for managing a five-node vSAN cluster. The vSAN Cluster is configured with both
vSphere High Availability (HA) and vSphere Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS). The vSAN Cluster is currently
hosting 150 virtual machines that have consumed 60% of the usable capacity.
Each virtual machine belongs to one of the following vSAN Storage Policies:
vSANPolicy1:
Site Disaster Tolerance: None
Failures to Tolerate: 1 failure - RAID-5 (Erasure Coding)
vSANPolicy2:
Site Disaster Tolerance: None
Failures to Tolerate: No data redundancy
Following an unplanned power event within the data center, the administrator has been alerted to the fact that one host
has permanently failed.
What will be the impact to any virtual machine that was running on the failed host using vSANPolicy1?
A. Each virtual machine will be restarted on another vSAN host using vSphere H
B. Each virtual machine will be unavailable for up to 90 minutes while the automatic recovery process completes.
C. vSAN will defer the start of the recovery process for 60 minutes, and the virtual machines will not power on until
the recovery process has been completed.
D. Each virtual machine must be restored from backup.
Answer: C
Question: 20
A vSAN administrator of a non-internet connected vSAN environment wants to upgrade the environment from the
vSAN 7.0 U3 to the vSAN 8.0 using vLCM.
Which option, if any, should be used as a depot in this case?
A. Configure the vSphere Lifecycle Manager to obtain the updates from an Online Depot.
B. Configure the vSphere Lifecycle Manager to obtain the updates from the VMware Depot using HTTP
C. Configure the vSphere Lifecycle Manager to obtain updates from a local UMDS-shared repository.
D. It is not possible to use the vSphere Lifecycle Manager on a non-internet connected environment.
Answer: C
Question: 21
Due to a planned power outage, an administrator decides to shut down the vSAN cluster using the Shutdown Cluster
Wizard. The administrator starts by checking the vSAN health service to confirm the cluster is healthy and then
powers off all virtual machines (VMs) including vCLS VMs.
Which step needs to be taken before starting the Shutdown Cluster Wizard?
A. Place all ESXi hosts into maintenance mode
B. Disable cluster member updates from vCenter Server
C. Turn off High Availability
D. Shutdown vCenter
Answer: A
Question: 22
An application refactor requires significant storage that is being added for logs stored on a VM vDISK. The
application VMs run on a dedicated vSAN enabled vSphere Cluster with custom CPUs and RAM, and therefore,
cannot vMotion to another vSAN enabled cluster.
The administrator needs a vSAN feature that can be used to allocate additional storage from another vSAN enabled
vSphere cluster to this vSAN enabled Cluster.
Which vSAN feature should be used for this purpose?
A. vSAN File Services
B. vSAN HCI Mesh
C. vSAN Replication
D. vSAN Stretched Clusters
Answer: B
Question: 23
Which two actions are recommended when adding a host to a vSAN cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Create uniformly-configured hosts
B. Disable vSAN performance service
C. Disable vSphere Cluster Services
D. Disable vSphere High Availability (HA)
E. Reference the VMware Compatibility Guide
Answer: A,B
Question: 24
What are two characteristics of the vSAN Data-At-Rest Encryption (DARE)? (Choose two.)
A. it requires Self-Encrypting Drives in order to work.
B. it needs to be enabled together with the vSAN Data-In-Transit encryption.
C. it is Software Defined and works independently of the Cache or Capacity drives installed on the Nodes.
D. it is not supported on Stretched Cluster environments.
E. it continues to operate unaffected during downtime on vCenter Server.
Answer: A,C,E
Question: 25
A vSAN administrator needs to update vSAN from version 7.0.2 to version 8.0.
Which is the correct order to perform the update?
A. vSphere -> vCenter -> vSAN on-disk format
B. vSphere -> vSAN on-disk format -> vCenter
C. vCenter -> vSphere -> vSAN on-disk format
D. vSAN on-disk format -> vSphere -> vCenter
Answer: C
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 5V0-22.23 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 5V0-22.23 test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine VMware vSAN Specialist v2 exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 5V0-22.23 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Never waste time to be able to search 5V0-22.23 PDF Dumps, Just obtain by killexams.com

We provide the latest and most up-to-date 5V0-22.23 braindumps with Dumps on new topics. Practice our 5V0-22.23 Exam Questions Questions and Latest Topics to enhance your knowledge and pass the 5V0-22.23 test with high marks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering every aspect of the test and improving your understanding of the 5V0-22.23 test. Pass with confidence using our real test questions.

Latest 2024 Updated 5V0-22.23 Real test Questions

If you're looking to pass the Vmware 5V0-22.23 test in order to find a highly paid job or advance in your current organization, then you should register at killexams.com. There, you will find many professionals who gather real 5V0-22.23 test questions to ensure your success. You'll receive updated VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test questions each time you log in to your account, ensuring that you're always up-to-date. Although there are other providers offering 5V0-22.23 real questions, it's important to remember that not all of them are legit or up-to-date. Beware of free dumps found on the web, as they may not be reliable and could cause you to fail the exam. It's better to invest in killexams 5V0-22.23 genuine questions and pay a small fee, rather than risking a big test fee. With 5V0-22.23 Exam Braindumps in PDF format, you can easily access and memorize the 5V0-22.23 real questions on any device such as an iPad, iPhone, PC, smart TV, or android device. This saves you precious time and allows you to study the 5V0-22.23 PDF Download at your convenience, increasing your chances of success. Practice 5V0-22.23 Exam Braindumps with the VCE test simulator until you're confident and can achieve a 100% mark. Once you feel ready, you can head to the Test Center for the real 5V0-22.23 exam. We provide genuine 5V0-22.23 test Dumps PDF Download in two file formats: 5V0-22.23 PDF and 5V0-22.23 VCE test simulator. Pass the Vmware 5V0-22.23 test quickly and effectively with our help. You can read the 5V0-22.23 real questions PDF format on any device, and you can even print 5V0-22.23 Exam Braindumps to create your own study guide. Our pass rate is 98.9%, and the similarity between our 5V0-22.23 study guide and the real test is 98%. If you want to pass the genuine 5V0-22.23 test in just one attempt, visit killexams.com straight away.

Tags

5V0-22.23 dumps, 5V0-22.23 braindumps, 5V0-22.23 Questions and Answers, 5V0-22.23 Practice Test, 5V0-22.23 [KW5], Pass4sure 5V0-22.23, 5V0-22.23 Practice Test, obtain 5V0-22.23 dumps, Free 5V0-22.23 pdf, 5V0-22.23 Question Bank, 5V0-22.23 Real Questions, 5V0-22.23 Cheat Sheet, 5V0-22.23 Bootcamp, 5V0-22.23 Download, 5V0-22.23 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Although some lessons were intricate, I was able to comprehend them using the killexams.com Dumps and test Simulator, answering all questions with ease. The quality and validity of killexams.com's 5V0-22.23 dumps Product are unmatched. All the questions in the product were in the genuine test as well. I was amazed by the accuracy of the material and grateful for the assistance and support that killexams.com provided to me.
Richard [2024-5-1]


Despite numerous attempts to pass the 5V0-22.23 test by studying from books, I failed. It was only after my friend recommended using killexams.com Dumps that I finally succeeded. The contents were easy to understand and memorize, enabling me to answer the questions in just 180 minutes. Thanks to killexams.com and my friend.
Martha nods [2024-4-7]


If you are looking for comprehensive and effective preparation for the 5V0-22.23 exam, I highly recommend killexams.com. Their test solution is top-notch and can significantly enhance your chances of passing the exam. I can personally attest to this, having passed my 5V0-22.23 test with their help and obtained my 5V0-22.23 certificate.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-4]

More 5V0-22.23 testimonials...

5V0-22.23 v2 study help

5V0-22.23 v2 study help :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Does test Simulator stop working when my killexams account expires?
No, there is no expiry of the test simulator. Killexams test simulator keeps on working even after expiry but you can not obtain updated test files after your account expires. But the previous one keeps on working. And there is no limit on several times you practice the questions.



Can you believe that all 5V0-22.23 questions I had were asked in a real exam?
Yes, all the questions belong to the genuine 5V0-22.23 question bank, so they appear in the genuine test and you experience the test lot easier than without these 5V0-22.23 questions.

How to complete my study for 5V0-22.23 test in the shortest time?
It depends on you. If you are free and have more time to study, you can get ready for the test even in 24 hours. Although we recommend taking your time to study and practice 5V0-22.23 test dumps enough to make sure that you can answer all the questions that will be asked in the genuine 5V0-22.23 exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Indeed, Killexams is 100% legit and fully reliable. There are several capabilities that makes killexams.com reliable and reliable. It provides up-to-date and 100 percent valid test dumps comprising real exams questions and answers. Price is surprisingly low as compared to almost all of the services on internet. The Dumps are up-to-date on frequent basis through most latest brain dumps. Killexams account arrangement and device delivery is really fast. Computer file downloading is definitely unlimited and incredibly fast. Assist is available via Livechat and Electronic mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website that include test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test syllabus
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test format
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Practice Test
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test dumps
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Cheatsheet
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Free test PDF
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 learn
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 study help
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 learning
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Practice Test
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 exam
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 course outline
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 guide
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 questions
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 PDF Download
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 testing
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test Cram
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 study help
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test Questions
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 genuine Questions
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 learn
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 PDF Questions
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test format
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 cheat sheet
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 study help
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Practice Test
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test dumps
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 dumps
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 education
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 real questions
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 boot camp
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 techniques
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 braindumps
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test dumps
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Free test PDF
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test format
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 techniques
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 book
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Latest Questions
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 test Braindumps
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Free test PDF
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 education
5V0-22.23 - VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Free PDF

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps questions of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.