[SITE-TITLE]

Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam Dumps

500-445 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

500-445 PDF sample Questions

500-445 sample Questions

500-445 Dumps
500-445 Braindumps
500-445 Real Questions
500-445 Practice Test
500-445 genuine Questions
Cisco
500-445
Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/500-445
Question: 153
Which activities can agents pick and pull?
A. Agents can pick chats from other agents that belong to the same set of skill groups.
B. Agents can pick chat from other agents that belong to the different skill groups.
C. Agents can pick emails from other agents that belong to the same set of skill groups.
D. Agents can pick emails from other agents that belong to the different skill groups.
Answer: A
Question: 154
What are three report categories and templates included for ECE reporting? (Choose three.)
A. Supervisor Status
B. Contact Center Trend
C. Email Survey
D. Service Level Agreement
E. Service Level Performance
F. Contact Center CCAI
G. Agent performance
Answer: B,D,G
Question: 155
Which feature is unable to be deleted or made inactive?
A. Enterprise Chat and Email
B. Unified CCE
C. Exception Queue
D. Supervisory Queues
Answer: C
Question: 156
Which two media classes require configuration to be used in Enterprise Chat and Email? (Choose two.)
A. ECE_Default_Queue
B. ECE_activity
C. ECE_Inbound
D. ECE_Email
E. ECE_Chat
Answer: D,E
Question: 157
What are the workflow types in ECE?
A. Alarm, Inbound, Exception, Default
B. Inbound, Outbound, Alarm
C. Default, Inbound, Outbound
D. Alarm, Outbound, Inbound, Exception
Answer: A
Question: 158
What is the maximum size of an attachment to be downloaded by an agent user interface before temporary slowness
may be experienced?
A. 20 KB
B. 30 KB
C. 40 KB
D. 50 KB
Answer: C
Question: 159
What is the maximum permissible one-way network delay between Unified CCE servers and ECE servers?
A. 80 milliseconds
B. 120 milliseconds
C. 240 milliseconds
D. 300 milliseconds
Answer: B
Question: 160
Where are queue permissions automatically assigned and unable to be changed when picking, pulling, and transferring
activities?
A. EECE
B. UCCE
C. Partition
D. Service
Answer: C
Question: 161
What is the maximum value for the ‘MaxMessageSize’ property to allow the total number of
characters for each chat message?
A. 800
B. 1000
C. 2000
D. 2500
Answer: C
Question: 162
What is the default value for the email media class set by the installer?
A. Email_media_class
B. Email_ ECE
C. ECE_Email
D. Cisco_email
Answer: C
Question: 163
In which two ways are chats transferred? (Choose two.)
A. Only open chat activities in which the customer has not left the chat session can be transferred.
B. Chats can be transferred to departments directly.
C. Agents can transfer the chat activities based on the Maximum Task limit setting.
D. Agents have unlimited transfers of chat activity.
E. Only one chat activity can be transferred at a time.
Answer: A,B
Question: 164
What are four best practices before starting to troubleshoot ECE issues? (Choose four.)
A. Know the ECE version and Engineer Specials installed.
B. Collect all ECE services logs.
C. Understand the physical model, be it a centralized office or branch location, as well as the VoIP protocol.
D. Restart the ECE servers.
E. Upgrade to the latest Engineer Special.
F. Understand the Deployment Model, the call-flow, the messaging flow, and the configuration.
G. Understand the customer’s intent for the flow of emails and chats.
Answer: A,B,F,G
Question: 165
Which sequence should be followed while starting ECE?
A. Services server, Message server, File server, Database server, Application server
B. No mandatory sequence is needed
C. Services server, Message server, Database server, File server, Application server
D. Services server, File server, Database server, Message server, Application server
Answer: C
Question: 166
What are two ways the agent SSO functions in the ECE/CCE environment? (Choose two.)
A. Unified CCE agents configured for SSO in Unified CCE can now access the ECE gadget in Cisco Finesse, but they
have to input their credentials.
B. SS0 allows administrators to check the status of agent and supervisor performance.
C. SS0 is not enabled by default; configuration is necessary.
D. SS0 allows agents, supervisors, and administrators to provide CCE credentials once and be authenticated across
multiple disparate applications.
E. Unified CCE agents who are not configured for SSO in Unified CCE are not allowed to access the ECE gadget
within Cisco Finesse.
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 167
What is the formula for a standardized agent count for email?
A. Standardized agent count for email = genuine agent count * Average number of messages handled per hour by each
agent / 10
B. Standardized agent count for email = genuine agent count * Average number of messages handled per hour by each
agent / 6
C. Standardized agent count for email = genuine agent count * Average number of messages handled per hour by each
agent / 20
D. Standardized agent count for email = genuine agent count * Average number of messages handled per hour by each
agent / 4
Answer: B
Question: 168
Which two changes should be made in the calendar when changes in daylight savings occur? (Choose two.)
A. Adjust the start time and end time for all shifts.
B. Delete the existing shift label before creating a new one for daylight saving time.
C. Change the timezone at the user group level.
D. Change the timezone at the system partition level.
E. Change the timezone at the department level.
Answer: A,E
Question: 169
Which items must be configured before agents can reply to emails from customers?
A. Inbound workflows, Outbound workflows, Email aliases, Users, Queues
B. Inbound workflows, Outbound workflows, Users, Email aliases
C. Inbound workflows, Outbound workflows, Queues, DN
D. Email aliases, Inbound workflows, Users, Queues
Answer: B
Question: 170
What connects to the Media routing peripheral gateway of ICM to the ECE server?
A. web server
B. services server
C. application server
D. message server
Answer: C
Question: 171
Which information in ECE allows administrators to set up working and non-working hours and days for employees in
their department?
A. Business hours
B. Administrative script
C. Business calendars
D. Time of day
Answer: C
Question: 172
Where is the Script selector in CCE mapped in ECE?
A. Queue
B. Dialed Number
C. Workflow
D. Call Type
Answer: C
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 500-445 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions Braindumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 500-445 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 500-445 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Complete 500-445 test in a single day with these types of real test queries

Being prepared for the 500-445 exam is very easy if you apply at killexams.com and obtain 500-445 Exam dumps files to your smartphone, iPad, or laptop. Install the 500-445 VCE exam simulator on your computer, take at least a 24-hour break, and use that time to study 500-445 Exam dumps. Practice with the VCE exam simulator and give it a try in the real 500-445 exam. You'll be pleased to see that all real 500-445 questions come from these Practice Questions.

Latest 2024 Updated 500-445 Real exam Questions

The internet is filled with providers of Real exam Questions for 500-445, but most of them offer outdated and invalid Exam Questions. To avoid wasting your time and money, it's important to research a valid and up-to-date Test Prep provider on the internet. Killexams.com is a trusted option for those who don't want to spend hundreds of dollars on an invalid course. You can visit the website and obtain 100% free 500-445 Exam Questions sample questions to see the quality for yourself. Once you're satisfied, register and get a 3-month account to obtain the latest and valid 500-445 Test Prep, which contains genuine 500-445 exam questions and answers. You should also get the 500-445 VCE exam simulator for practice tests. You can copy the 500-445 boot camp PDF to any device and read and memorize the real 500-445 questions while on vacation or traveling. This saves a lot of your precious time and gives you more time to study 500-445 questions. Practice 500-445 Test Prep with the VCE exam simulator repeatedly until you achieve a 100% score. When you feel confident, go straight to the Exam Center for the real 500-445 exam.

Tags

500-445 dumps, 500-445 braindumps, 500-445 Questions and Answers, 500-445 Practice Test, 500-445 [KW5], Pass4sure 500-445, 500-445 Practice Test, obtain 500-445 dumps, Free 500-445 pdf, 500-445 Question Bank, 500-445 Real Questions, 500-445 Cheat Sheet, 500-445 Bootcamp, 500-445 Download, 500-445 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I am not a first-time user of Killexams for my 500-445 exam. I have used their materials for some vendor exams before and have not failed once. I rely on their guidance. This time around, I encountered technical problems with my computer and had to contact their customer support to double-check something. They were top-notch and helped me sort things out, even though the problem was on my end and not their software program.
Martha nods [2024-5-4]


After attempting several books for exam 500-445, I was still confused and couldn't find the right material. However, killexams.com's Braindumps satisfied all my needs, as it provided well-prepared content that clearly explained complex subjects. I was able to score 89% on the genuine exam, which exceeded my expectations.
Martha nods [2024-4-14]


I passed the 500-445 certification exam with the help of the Braindumps provided by killexams.com. However, it is essential to remember that just remembering the Braindumps is not enough to pass the exam. There were many questions that were not in the provided braindumps, but I was able to answer them easily because of my preparation with killexams.com.
Shahid nazir [2024-6-2]

More 500-445 testimonials...

500-445 Center information search

500-445 Center information search :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Do you suggest me to try these 500-445 real exam examcollection and study guides?
Yes, of course. We recommend you to go through these 500-445 question banks before you take the genuine test. These Q&As will help you greatly in passing your exam with good marks.



How killexams delivers the exam?
Once you register at killexams.com by choosing your exam and go through the payment process, you will receive an email with your username and password. You will use this username and password to enter in your MyAccount where you will see the links to click and obtain the exam files. If you face any issue in obtain the exam files from your member section, you can ask support to send the exam questions files by email.

Are the files at killexams.com spyware free?
Killexams files are 100% virus and spyware-free. You can confidently obtain and use these files. Although, while downloading killexams exam Simulator, you can face virus notification, Microsoft show this notification on the obtain of every executable file. If you still want to be extra careful, you can obtain RAR compressed archive to obtain the exam simulator. Extract this file and you will get an exam simulator installer.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Sure, Killexams is 100% legit as well as fully trusted. There are several functions that makes killexams.com real and straight. It provides up-to-date and hundred percent valid exam braindumps made up of real exams questions and answers. Price is very low as compared to almost all the services on internet. The Braindumps are updated on common basis by using most recent brain dumps. Killexams account make and product or service delivery is amazingly fast. Data downloading is unlimited and very fast. Help support is available via Livechat and Message. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website that provide exam braindumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam success
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam success
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) test
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) certification
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Braindumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) real questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) guide
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam Braindumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) tricks
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) learning
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam dumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) information hunger
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) cheat sheet
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Download
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) test
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam Questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Download
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) teaching
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) Questions and Answers
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) learning
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam Cram
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Dumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) book
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) book
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) Real exam Questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) study tips
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) braindumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) study help
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) certification
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) braindumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) study help
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) cheat sheet
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Dumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) guide
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) tricks
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam Questions
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam Braindumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) exam
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) certification
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) PDF Braindumps
500-445 - Cisco Contact Center Enterprise Chat and Email (CCECE) information source

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Braindumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Braindumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. exam braindumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Braindumps will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium exam braindumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.