[SITE-TITLE]

Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam Dumps

4A0-107 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

Exam Name: Nokia Quality of Service

Exam Number: 4A0-107

Credit Towards Certifications: Nokia Service Routing Architect

Exam Duration: 90 Minutes

Exam Appointment Duration: 135 minutes

Number of Questions: 60

Language: English

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

4A0-107 PDF trial Questions

4A0-107 trial Questions

4A0-107 Dumps
4A0-107 Braindumps
4A0-107 Real Questions
4A0-107 Practice Test
4A0-107 actual Questions
Alcatel-Lucent
4A0-107
Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/4A0-107
Answer: D , ?, ?
QUESTION: 90
Click the exhibit button below. Given the scheduler-policy (below), which of the
following can be done to ensure that the best-effort traffic receives its configured CIR
value?
A. Change the CIR-level value for the best-effort queue to 8.
B. Do not change anything; it is already guaranteed to receive its CIR
C. Change the CIR-level value for the best-effort queue to 1.
D. Change the CIR-weight value of the AF queue to 0.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 91
Which of the following rate-limiting approaches are used on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750
SR? (Choose two)
A. Shapeless policing at SAP-ingress only.
B. Shapeless policing at SAP-ingress and egress.
39
C. Biased round robin queuing at ingress only.
D. Soft shaping at all network interfaces.
E. Soft shaping at network ingress only.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 92
If a packet is marked on a SAP-ingress, it will be remarked at the first network egress
point (if remarking is enabled in the network egress policy).
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B
QUESTION: 93
Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding the PE device in a QoS enabled
network? (Choose two)
A. A device that provides no differentiation between customer traffic flows.
B. A device that classifies and marks customer traffic.
C. A device that uses MPLS EXP bits to differentiate between traffic flows.
D. A device that creates macroflows towards the core from multiple customer sites.
E. A device that passes macroflows while optionally changing QoS markings.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 94
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, what is the maximum number of queues that a single
SAP-ingress policy can support in a VPLS?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 32
D. 48
E. 56
Answer: C
QUESTION: 95
40
Click the exhibit button below. A network operator has configured a network-queue
policy to map forwarding classes to queues, as shown in the exhibit below. Based on the
default scheduling behavior of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, in which order will packets
be serviced?
A. All in-profile packets in round-robin, then all out-of-profile packets in biased round-
robin.
B. In-profile EF packets, then in-profile H2 packets, then in-profile AF packets, then out-
of-profile EF packets, then out-of-profile H2 and AF packets, and then out-of-profile BE
packets.
C. In-profile EF, H2 and AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF and BE packets in
biased round- robin.
D. In-profile EF packets, then in-profile H2 and AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF
and BE packets in biased round-robin.
E. In-profile EF and H2 packets, then in-profile AF packets, then out-of-profile H2, AF
and BE packets in biased round-robin.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 96
Which of the following statements regarding scheduling are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Scheduler policies cannot be children of an egress port-scheduler.
41
B. HQoS provides a static method of allocating scheduling resources to each queue
and/or child.
C. Scheduler policies can be applied to the MDA to schedule network ingress traffic.
D. Every time a scheduler-policy is assigned to a SAP, a new hardware scheduler is
created to service the SAP.
E. A scheduler applied to multiple SAPs within the same service will result in a single
hardware scheduler operating across all SAPs within the service.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 97
Which of the following statements regarding the default scheduler in the Alcatel-Lucent
7750 SR are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. There are a maximum of 8 levels of priority serviced using a round-robin algorithm.
B. The default scheduler will spend an equal amount of time in each queue, as long as
there is traffic present
C. The H1 internal forwarding class will receive its CIR before AF traffic.
D. Orphaned queues will be scheduled out of the BE queue.
E. A queue servicing EF and AF traffic will require explicit configuration to set the queue
to expedited.
Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 98
Click the exhibit button below.
42
Based on the configuration of the network policy (below), what will be the forwarding
class associated with a MPLS encapsulated customer packet that arrives on a dotlQ
encapsulated network port 1/1/4:1 on P1 with the following characteristics:
EXP value = 6
DSCP value = cs1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. EF
B. H1
C. L1
D. H2
E. L2
Answer: D
QUESTION: 99
How does an IOM3 Excellerate the queue usage over an IOM2 in an Alcatel-Lucent 7750
SR? (Choose two)
A. The IOM3 adds more memory to both forwarding complexes which increases the total
number of queues available.
B. The IOM3 only contains a single forwarding complex which reduces the number of
queues used.
C. The IOM3 allows multiple forwarding classes to be assigned to a single queue.
D. The IOM3 allows queues to be dynamically allocated between ingress and egress.
43
E. The IOM3 has a larger CPU capable of tracking active hardware queue utilization and
adjusting memory allocation accordingly.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 100
Which of the following statements BEST describes the IntServ model?
A. Has the ability to distinguish traffic in 32 different ways.
B. Uses the RSVP protocol to create microflows through a network.
C. Has the ability to manually configure foiwarding classes through a network.
D. Uses the RSVP protocol to create macroflows through a network.
Answer: B
44
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 4A0-107 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice exam Q&A while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 4A0-107 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 4A0-107 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

4A0-107 PDF Dumps are must for success in actual test

Although most of their successful clients don't bother to send feedback, reviews help others. Killexams.com updates their 4A0-107 braindumps regularly by adding the latest, valid, and up-to-date questions to their 4A0-107 Practice Questions and removing outdated questions. This ensures that they maintain a high-quality pool of 4A0-107 questions that help you get top marks in the exam.

Latest 2024 Updated 4A0-107 Real exam Questions

The latest changes made by Alcatel-Lucent in all the Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service test questions have caused a major problem for those attempting the 4A0-107 test. At killexams.com, we have diligently collected all the changes in the genuine 4A0-107 test questions and compiled them in our 4A0-107 question bank. All you need to do is memorize our 4A0-107 PDF Download, practice with our 4A0-107 PDF Download and take the exam. Killexams.com is a reliable platform that offers 4A0-107 test questions with a 100% pass guarantee. Practicing 4A0-107 questions for at least a day can help you achieve a high score. Our genuine questions will make your real 4A0-107 test much easier.

Tags

4A0-107 dumps, 4A0-107 braindumps, 4A0-107 Questions and Answers, 4A0-107 Practice Test, 4A0-107 [KW5], Pass4sure 4A0-107, 4A0-107 Practice Test, get 4A0-107 dumps, Free 4A0-107 pdf, 4A0-107 Question Bank, 4A0-107 Real Questions, 4A0-107 Cheat Sheet, 4A0-107 Bootcamp, 4A0-107 Download, 4A0-107 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Enrolling in killexams.com provided me with an opportunity to pass my 4A0-107 exam. It gave me the chance to tackle the difficult questions of the 4A0-107 exam with ease. Without this website, passing the 4A0-107 exam would have been impossible for me. Thanks to killexams.com, I found success and was able to join the website comfortably after failing the exam and feeling shattered.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-11]


I chose killexams.com because I not only wanted to pass the 4A0-107 exam, but I also wanted to achieve a high score that would make a great impression on others. Killexams.com provided me with the necessary aid to accomplish this goal. I used their 4A0-107 questions to prepare, and I received the highest marks in the class. Killexams.com helped me succeed where others had failed.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-26]


The 4A0-107 Q&A provided by killexams.com were fantastic and helped me pass the exam. I have been dreaming of a career in 4A0-107 for a while, but I never made time to study and get certified. However, the convenient format of the questions and answers, as well as the exam simulator, helped me get my dream certification. I even studied in my car while driving to work.
Martin Hoax [2024-6-7]

More 4A0-107 testimonials...

Alcatel-Lucent of test prep

Alcatel-Lucent of test prep :: Article Creator

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Is there a person who passed 4A0-107 exam, I want to read testimonials?
Of course, you can go through the remarks and reviews of people about the 4A0-107 exam. You can go to 4A0-107 exam page at killexams.com by clicking https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/4A0-107 and go to the page bottom to see testimonials. Several people pass their exams with our 4A0-107 dumps.



How much time killexams support takes to respond?
Usually, support keeps on responding to inquiries but due to a long list of emails, it takes up to 24 hours to respond to an email. It also depends on the query. Sometimes, the information required in the email takes time to investigate and deliver. Most emails are responded less than 6 hours.

Can I ask killexams to check for update on demand?
Yes, you can contact the killexams.com support team to manually check for an update of the exam that you want to buy or you already have in your download. If there will be any later questions and answers, you will be informed about the questions and answers.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Yes, Killexams is practically legit and even fully trustworthy. There are several capabilities that makes killexams.com authentic and reliable. It provides updated and 100% valid test questions filled with real exams questions and answers. Price is minimal as compared to most of the services on internet. The Q&A are up-to-date on frequent basis utilizing most latest brain dumps. Killexams account build up and merchandise delivery can be quite fast. Data file downloading can be unlimited as well as fast. Aid is available via Livechat and Netmail. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website that offer test questions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service real questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service outline
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Dumps
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service cheat sheet
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Dumps
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Latest Topics
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam dumps
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service dumps
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service real questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam Questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service actual Questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service education
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Practice Test
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam format
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Dumps
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Question Bank
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam syllabus
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service learn
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Questions and Answers
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service outline
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Test Prep
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam success
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service study help
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service actual Questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service PDF Questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Practice Test
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Free exam PDF
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Free PDF
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Latest Questions
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service tricks
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service study tips
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service outline
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service teaching
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service techniques
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Questions and Answers
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Cheatsheet
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service tricks
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam dumps
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service information hunger
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service answers
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service test prep
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Test Prep
4A0-107 - Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service exam format

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Q&A provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Q&A with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test questions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Q&A will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium test questions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.