[SITE-TITLE]

VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam Dumps

2V0-33.22 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

2V0-33.22 PDF demo Questions

2V0-33.22 demo Questions

2V0-33.22 Dumps
2V0-33.22 Braindumps
2V0-33.22 Real Questions
2V0-33.22 Practice Test
2V0-33.22 actual Questions
Vmware
2V0-33.22
VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/2V0-33.22
Question: 24
A cloud administrator Is tasked with deploying two virtual machines (APP01 and APP02) to a software-defined data
center (SDDC) with multiple clusters hosted In VMware Cloud on AWS based on the following requirements:
APP01 and APP02 should NOT run on the same host.
Only three hosts in the SDDC are entitled to run the software installed on these servers.
All entitled hosts are in cluster 1.
Which two actions should the administrator take to meet these requirements? (Choose two)
A. Create a Disable DRS vMotion policy.
B. Create a VM-VM anti-affinity policy.
C. Deploy APP01 to Cluster 1 and APP02 to cluster 2. a Create a VM-Host anti-affinity policy.
D. Create a VM-Host affinity policy.
Answer: B,D
Question: 25
A cloud administrator is In the process of troubleshooting a non-compliant object.
How can the administrator change a VM storage policy for an ISO image?
A. Modify the default VM storage policy and recreate the ISO image.
B. Modify the default VM storage policy.
C. Apply a new VM storage policy.
D. Attach the ISO Image to a virtual machine.
Answer: C
Explanation:
To change the VM storage policy for an ISO image, the cloud administrator can apply a new VM storage policy to the
ISO image. This process involves selecting the ISO image in the vSphere inventory, right-clicking it, and choosing the
"Assign VM Storage Policy" option to apply a new storage policy. This way, the administrator can ensure that the ISO
image complies with the desired storage policy requirements.
Question: 26
Which three components can be part of a virtual machine template? (Choose three.)
A. Installed applications, tools, and patches
B. vSphere tags
C. Custom attributes
D. Virtual Machine hardware configuration
E. Guest operating system
F. Virtual machine snapshots
Answer: A,D,E
Question: 27
A cloud administrator Is managing a VMware Cloud on AWS environment consisting of a single cluster with six
hosts. There have been no changes made to the Elastic DRS configuration.
In which two situations will Elastic DRS add another a host to the cluster? (Choose two.)
A. When availability zone failure occurs
B. When memory utilization reaches 90%
C. When network utilization reaches 90%
D. When CPU utilization reaches 90%
E. When storage utilization reaches 80%
Answer: B,D
Question: 28
Which two key components are required in every instance in the VMware Cloud software-defined datacenter (SDDC)?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vSphere
B. VMware vRealize Operations
C. VMware Tanzu Kubernetes Grid
D. VMware NSX-T
E. CloudHealth by VMWare
Answer: A,D
Question: 29
A cloud administrator is responsible for managing a VMware Cloud solution and would like to ensure that I/O-
intensive workloads run in the most optimum way possible.
Which two steps should the administrator complete on I/O-intensive workloads to meet this requirement? (Choose
two.)
A. Ensure that the VMware hardware version is 7 or later.
B. Enable the memory hot-add feature.
C. Configure the LSI Logic Parallel SCSI controller.
D. Configure the VMware Paravirtual SCSI (PVSCSI) adapter.
E. Configure a maximum of two CPU cores per socket.
Answer: A,D
Question: 30
A Cloud administrator is starting to plan a workload migration and wants to estimate the cost of running those
workloads on VMware Cloud.
Which VMware Cloud service should the administrator use to achieve this goal?
A. VMware vRealize Network Insight Cloud
B. VMware vRealize Operations Cloud
C. VMware vRealize Log Insight Cloud
D. VMware vRealize Automation Cloud
Answer: B
Question: 31
A cloud administrator establishes a VPN connection to the VMware Cloud data center but Is unable to access the
VMware Cloud vCenter.
Which step can the administrator take to resolve this?
A. Modify the default vCenter management network to participate in the on-premises IP space.
B. Create a segment in the VMware Cloud data center for connection to the vCenter.
C. Establish a layer 2 connection between the on-premises data center and the VMware Cloud data center.
D. Create an NSX firewall rule In the VMware Cloud data center allowing access to the vCenter from the on-premises
data center.
Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-on-AWS/services/com.vmware.vmc-aws-operations/GUID-ED8B84E8-
BF1C-47EE-BB60-8D5741351822.html
Question: 32
Which two steps should an administrator take to allow HTTPS access to a specific virtual machine (VM) through the
public Internet for VMware Cloud on AWS? (Choose two.)
A. Create a custom service called HTTPS using port 443.
B. Configure AWS Direct Connect.
C. Configure a SNAT rule translating an internal IP address to a public IP address.
D. Request a public IP address in the VMware Cloud console.
E. Configure a DNAT rule translating a public IP address to an internal IP address.
Answer: D,E
Question: 33
A cloud administrator wants to deploy a VMware Cloud software-defined data center (SDDC) on a cloud provider and
requires a consistent 4.5 Gbps bandwidth from applications to communicate from on-premises to the SDDC.
Which type of connection should be used for this type of traffic?
A. Policy-based virtual private network (VPN)
B. Private L2 virtual private network (VPN)
C. Route-based virtual private network (VPN)
D. Private line
Answer: D
Question: 34
Which two features of the VMware cloud on AWS platform are part of service management process? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Tools management
B. Microsoft licensing management
C. Incident management
D. Workload OS management
E. Capacity management
Answer: A,C,E
Question: 35
Which two networking planes are converged in a VMware NSX-T Data Center? (Choose two.)
A. Control Plane
B. I/O Plane
C. Management Plane
D. Consumption Plane
E. Data Plane
Answer: A,E
Question: 36
With which solution is the cloud administrator interfacing when defining storage policies in a VMware Cloud
software-defined data center (SDDC)?
A. VMware Virtual Volumes (vVols)
B. VMware vSAN
C. iSCSI
D. VMware Virtual Machine File System (VMFS)
Answer: B
Question: 37
A cloud administrator has a portion of its on-premises infrastructure hardware that is going to be again out of its
support lifecycle later this year. Due to the regulatory requirement, the applications running on this hardware cannot be
migrated to the public cloud, but the Administrator is also trying to reduce its operational expenses of managing and
maintaining the hardware it owns and reduce capital expenditures.
Which two solutions would achieve these goals? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Cloud on AWS Outpost
B. VMware Cloud on Dell EMC
C. VMware Cloud Foundation
D. Oracle Cloud VMware Solution
E. VMware Cloud on AWS
Answer: A,B
Question: 38
Which three organizational aspects need to be considered to successfully transition to a cloud operating model?
(Choose three.)
A. People
B. Technology
C. Process
D. Branding
E. Budget
F. Facilities
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2020/01/the-cloud-operating-model.html
Question: 39
Which two service management tasks In VMware Cloud on AWS are performed by VMware? (Choose two.)
A. Capacity management of the cloud software-defined data centers (SDDCs)
B. Updates to VMware hardware compatibility
C. Notifications sent before a regular update
D. Updates to the software-defined data center (SDDC) software
E. Creation and configuration of VPC during the software-defined data center (SDDC) deployment
Answer: A,D
Question: 40
A customer is looking to leverage a VMware Public Cloud solution to provide them with additional compute capacity
as seasonal demand increases for their online business.
The current on-premises data center is configured as follows:
VMware vSphere 7.0
VMware vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) 7.0
Management and Server network - 172.18.0.0/16
vMotion network - 192.168.120.0/24
250 application servers
Given the information in the scenario, which capability of VMware HCX will the customer not be able to utilize?
A. Cold migration
B. Layer 2 extension
C. Bulk migration
D. WAN optimization
Answer: B
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 2V0-33.22 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions Braindumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 2V0-33.22 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 2V0-33.22 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Newly update content 2V0-33.22 Exam Questions with free Latest Questions download

Our real 2V0-33.22 exam simulator is highly beneficial for our customers for the 2V0-33.22 Exam Questions. It features critical questions, recommendations, and definitions in the 2V0-33.22 Free exam PDF PDF file. The 2V0-33.22 exam focuses on key points.

Latest 2024 Updated 2V0-33.22 Real exam Questions

Preparing for the Vmware 2V0-33.22 exam with just the 2V0-33.22 textbooks or free Test Prep available on the internet is not an easy task. The actual 2V0-33.22 exam includes various tricky questions that can confuse candidates and lead to failure. Killexams.com has resolved this issue by collecting real 2V0-33.22 braindumps in the form of Real exam Questions and a VCE exam simulator. Before registering for the full version of 2V0-33.22 braindumps, you can download the 100% free 2V0-33.22 Test Prep to ensure the quality of Latest Questions. We have incorporated all the updates and upgrades made to 2V0-33.22 in [YEAR] into our Latest Questions. The 202r1 updated 2V0-33.22 braindumps ensure your success in the actual exam. We always recommend that you go through the full question bank at least once before taking the actual test. Not only do our 2V0-33.22 Test Prep Strengthen your knowledge, but they also help you work professionally in a real organizational environment. Our focus is not just on passing the 2V0-33.22 exam with our braindumps, but also on improving your understanding of 2V0-33.22 courses and objectives. This is how individuals achieve success.

Tags

2V0-33.22 dumps, 2V0-33.22 braindumps, 2V0-33.22 Questions and Answers, 2V0-33.22 Practice Test, 2V0-33.22 [KW5], Pass4sure 2V0-33.22, 2V0-33.22 Practice Test, download 2V0-33.22 dumps, Free 2V0-33.22 pdf, 2V0-33.22 Question Bank, 2V0-33.22 Real Questions, 2V0-33.22 Cheat Sheet, 2V0-33.22 Bootcamp, 2V0-33.22 Download, 2V0-33.22 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I am thrilled to have obtained certification in Test 2V0-33.22 with the help of killexams. The excellent layout of the latest modules made it possible for me to attempt all 38 questions within the given timeframe, resulting in a score of more than 87. I must say that I could not have done it without killexams.com Questions and Answers, which provide cutting-edge questions and cover all related topics.
Lee [2024-5-7]


I am thrilled to have passed my 2V0-33.22 exam with flying colors this week, thanks to killexams.com. The simulations in the program were similar to those in the actual exam, and I found them to be the most important part of the exam. With the help of killexams.com, I was able to prepare and perform well on all 2V0-33.22 exams, finding the program trustworthy each time.
Martin Hoax [2024-4-20]


I passed the 2V0-33.22 exam on my first attempt, and I owe my success to killexams.com. Their query economic organization provided me with valid and reliable practice materials, and the exam simulator helped me get a complete understanding of the exam. Thank you, killexams.com, for your invaluable assistance.
Lee [2024-4-23]

More 2V0-33.22 testimonials...

2V0-33.22 (VCP-VMC) syllabus

2V0-33.22 (VCP-VMC) syllabus :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Are killexams 2V0-33.22 dumps dependable?
Yes, You can depend on 2V0-33.22 dumps provided by killexams. They are taken from actual exam sources, that\'s why these 2V0-33.22 exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material but in general, these 2V0-33.22 dumps are sufficient to pass the exam.



There is a long list of exams, how can I search my exam?
There are two ways. 1st and easiest is to go to the search screen and enter your exam code or number, if you do not have an exam number, you can write the exam name or part of the name and you will see all the exams with the same name and you can choose from it. For example, you want to choose the TEAS Nursing school test, you can just write TEAS or nursing in the search to see all the possible exams with nursing schools. The second way is to go to the vendor by click on the products->Certification Paths and choose the vendor, like Admission Tests. You will see all the exams in the Admission Test section. You can easily choose your required exam.

Can I download 2V0-33.22 cheatsheet from killexams?
Cheatsheet is another name of exam dumps or braindumps or actual questions and answers. These are Braindumps taken from actual sources or students passing the exam. Complete database of Braindumps are called question bank or cheatsheet. Visit and register to download the complete question bank of 2V0-33.22 exam braindumps. These 2V0-33.22 exam questions are taken from actual exam sources, that\'s why these 2V0-33.22 exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these 2V0-33.22 dumps are enough to pass the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Of course, Killexams is completely legit as well as fully dependable. There are several benefits that makes killexams.com authentic and legit. It provides informed and completely valid exam dumps that contain real exams questions and answers. Price is small as compared to most of the services online. The Braindumps are kept up to date on standard basis through most exact brain dumps. Killexams account setup and merchandise delivery is extremely fast. Data file downloading is unlimited and also fast. Guidance is available via Livechat and E-mail. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website that come with exam dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) study tips
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) braindumps
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam success
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Latest Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) outline
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) syllabus
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Latest Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) actual Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam syllabus
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Questions and Answers
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) testing
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Cheatsheet
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) book
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) syllabus
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) course outline
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) study help
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam contents
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) education
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) certification
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) actual Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) test
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam Braindumps
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) techniques
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) information hunger
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) study help
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) information source
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) real questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) test
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) book
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) test
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) braindumps
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Study Guide
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) real questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) test
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Test Prep
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) PDF Braindumps
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) Real exam Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) exam syllabus
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) actual Questions
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) study help
2V0-33.22 - VMware Cloud Professional (VCP-VMC) dumps

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Braindumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf download sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Braindumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. exam dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain question bank of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to download PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Braindumps will be provided in your download Account. You can download Premium exam dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.