[SITE-TITLE]

Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam Dumps

1Y0-231 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

1Y0-231 PDF demo Questions

1Y0-231 demo Questions

1Y0-231 Dumps
1Y0-231 Braindumps
1Y0-231 Real Questions
1Y0-231 Practice Test
1Y0-231 actual Questions
Citrix
1Y0-231
Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/1Y0-231
Question: 157
Which scenario will cause automatic high availability (HA) synchronization to fail?
A. Different build versions
B. A configuration change to the primary Citrix ADC
C. A forced failover
D. Manually forced synchronization
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX124439
Question: 158
Which authentication type can a Citrix Administrator use to enable Citrix ADC authentication, authorization, and
auditing (AAA) dual-factor authentication from a users mobile device app?
A. LDAP
B. LOCAL
C. SAML
D. RADIUS
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/system/authentication-and-authorization-forsystem-
user/two-factor-authentication-for-system-users-and-external-users.html
Question: 159
Scenario: To meet the security requirements of the organization, a Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix
Gateway virtual server with time-outs for user sessions triggered by the behaviors below:
Inactivity for at least 15 minutes.
No keyboard or mouse activity for at least 15 minutes
Which set of time-out settings can the administrator configure to meet the requirements?
A. Session time-out and client idle time-out set to 15
B. Session time-out and forced time-out set to 15
C. Client idle time-out and forced time-out set to 15
D. Client idle time-out and forced time-out set to 900
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/vpn-user-config/configure-
pluginconnections/configure-time-out-settings.html
Question: 160
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to test a SAML authentication deployment to be used by internal users while
accessing several externally hosted applications. During testing, the administrator notices that after successfully
accessing any partner application, subsequent applications seem to launch without any explicit authentication request.
Which statement is true regarding the behavior described above?
A. It is expected if the Citrix ADC appliance is the common SAML identity provider (IdP) for all partners.
B. It is expected due to SAML authentication successfully logging on to all internal applications.
C. It is expected if all partner organizations use a common SAML service provider (SP).
D. It indicates the SAML authentication has failed and the next available protocol was used.
Answer: B
Question: 161
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy a Citrix ADC between the servers and the client, with servers only allowed to
reach the client through the Citrix ADC.
In which mode should the administrator deploy the Citrix ADC?
A. Inline
B. Direct server return
C. Transparent
D. One-arm
Answer: C
Question: 162
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure an authentication workflow on Citrix ADC with the below
requirements.
All internal users must use their corporate credentials to authenticate.
Users from partner organizations must be authenticated using their own directory services without replication or a
synchronization process.
How can the administrator meet the above requirements while authenticating the users?
A. Deploy SAML on Citrix ADC in the service provider (SP) role for users from partner organizations.
B. Create two LDAP and two SAML authentication policies on the authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA)
virtual server.
C. Configure nFactor authentication with two LDAP advanced policies and one SAML advanced policy.
D. Configure two dedicated AAA virtual servers for internal and partner users.
Answer: C
Question: 163
Which profile can a Citrix Administrator create to configure a default profile that disables TLSv1?
A. DTLS
B. TCP
C. HTTP
D. SSL
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/ssl/ssl-profiles/secure-front-end-profile.html
Question: 164
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to integrate LDAP for Citrix ADC system administration using current Active
Directory (AD) groups. The administrator created the group on the Citrix ADC, exactly matching the group name in
LDAP.
What can the administrator bind to specify the permission level and complete the LDAP configuration?
A. Users to the group on the Citrix ADC
B. A nested group to the new group
C. An authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) action to the group
D. A command policy to the group
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX123782
Question: 165
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix Gateway virtual IP to allow incoming connections initiated
exclusively from web browser sessions.
Which advanced policy will accomplish this?
A. RE
B. HTT
C. HEADER User-Agent NOTCONTAINS CitrixReceiver
D. RE
E. HTT
F. HEADER User-Agent CONTAINS Chrome/78.0.3904.108 Safari/537.36
G. HTT
H. RE
I. HEADER(User-Agent).CONTAINS(Mozilla)
J. HTT
K. RE
L. HEADER(User-Agent).CONTAINS(CitrixReceiver)
Answer: A,E
Explanation:
Reference: https://stalhood2.rssing.com/chan-58610415/all_p2.html
Question: 166
The Citrix ADC SDX architecture allows instances to share _____________ and _____________. (Choose the two
correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. the kernel
B. CPU
C. memory
D. physical interfaces
Answer: B,D
Question: 167
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator made changes to a Citrix ADC, deleting parts of the configuration and saving some
new ones. The changes caused an outage that needs to be resolved as quickly as possible. There is no Citrix ADC
backup.
What does the administrator need to do to recover the configuration quickly?
A. Restore from the revision history.
B. Run high availability (HA) file synchronization.
C. Restart the Citrix AD
D. Run saved versus running configuration.
Answer: A
Question: 168
Scenario: While performing a disaster recovery test, a Citrix Administrator decides to failover the Citrix ADC high
availability (HA) pair appliances. The administrator notices that the failover is NOT working as expected, and the
secondary Citrix ADC is NOT taking over as primary. The administrator suspects that networking issues may be
causing the failure.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. HA monitoring is enabled on an interface of the secondary node that shows as
ENABLED, DOW
B. HA monitoring is enabled on a disabled interface of the primary node.
C. HA heartbeats are only seen on some enabled interfaces of the secondary node.
D. The Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode is enabled on the primary node.
Answer: A
Question: 169
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create local, limited-privilege user accounts for other administrators.
The other administrators will require only:
The ability to enable and disable services and servers
Read-only access
Which built-in command policy permission level can the administrator use?
A. Read-only
B. Operator
C. Sysadmin
D. Network
Answer: B
Question: 170
What can a Citrix Administrator configure to filter IPv4 addresses?
A. Pattern set
B. Data set
C. Citrix Web App Firewall
D. URL set
Answer: C
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 1Y0-231 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice questions Dumps while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 1Y0-231 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 1Y0-231 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Real test 1Y0-231 Exam Questions questions accessible for genuine test

We provide the latest and most up-to-date 1Y0-231 exam dumps with Dumps on new topics. Practice our 1Y0-231 Exam Questions Questions and Practice Test to enhance your knowledge and pass the 1Y0-231 test with high marks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering every aspect of the exam and improving your understanding of the 1Y0-231 test. Pass with confidence using our real test questions.

Latest 2024 Updated 1Y0-231 Real exam Questions

There are numerous internet Dumps providers, but many of them offer outdated and invalid 1Y0-231 Dumps. It is important to find a valid and up-to-date 1Y0-231 Free exam PDF provider online to avoid wasting time and money on unreliable resources. We recommend visiting killexams.com, where you can get completely free demo questions of 1Y0-231 Dumps and be satisfied with the quality of the material. Then, register and get a three-month account to get the latest and valid 1Y0-231 Free exam PDF that includes real 1Y0-231 questions and answers. Additionally, you should get the 1Y0-231 VCE test simulator for practice analysis. Although there are many Dumps suppliers online, most of them offer obsolete 1Y0-231 Dumps. Therefore, it is crucial to find a trustworthy and reputable 1Y0-231 Free exam PDF provider online, and killexams.com is a reliable option. Do not waste your time and money on useless resources. Simply head to killexams.com and get their 100% free 1Y0-231 Dumps demo questions to test the quality of their material. If satisfied, register and get three to four months access to get the latest and valid 1Y0-231 Test Prep that contains actual test questions and answers. Moreover, make sure to get the 1Y0-231 VCE test simulator for practice.

Tags

1Y0-231 dumps, 1Y0-231 braindumps, 1Y0-231 Questions and Answers, 1Y0-231 Practice Test, 1Y0-231 [KW5], Pass4sure 1Y0-231, 1Y0-231 Practice Test, get 1Y0-231 dumps, Free 1Y0-231 pdf, 1Y0-231 Question Bank, 1Y0-231 Real Questions, 1Y0-231 Cheat Sheet, 1Y0-231 Bootcamp, 1Y0-231 Download, 1Y0-231 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




I achieved my aspiration of becoming a certified 1Y0-231 professional thanks to killexams.com. I used their Dumps guide and managed to complete 75 out of 80 questions below the targeted time, with a score of 80%. I purchased the guide two weeks before the exam, and it helped me prepare and study with ease.
Shahid nazir [2024-6-12]


I used to be disappointed in those days because I did not have any time to prepare for the 1Y0-231 exam due to my daily work routine. I used to spend maximum time commuting from my home to my work location. I was so panic about the exam, and then one day, my friend told me about killexams, and it turned out to be the turning point of my life. I could do my 1Y0-231 exam prep on the way without any problems by using my laptop, and killexams.com was so dependable and outstanding.
Martha nods [2024-5-4]


Thanks to the 1Y0-231 exam sell-off, I finally received my 1Y0-231 Certification. I had failed this exam in my first attempt and knew that this time it was now or never. Though I used a reliable guide, I kept practicing with killexams.com, and it proved beneficial. I had failed last time by a tiny margin, missing some points. However, this time, I passed with strong marks. Killexams.com provided exactly what I needed to prepare for the exam. I felt they had given too much attention to certain questions, asking irrelevant stuff, but fortunately, I was well-prepared. The venture is now finished.
Shahid nazir [2024-4-16]

More 1Y0-231 testimonials...

1Y0-231 with PDF Download

1Y0-231 with PDF get :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


Are the files at killexams.com spyware free?
Killexams files are 100% virus and spyware-free. You can confidently get and use these files. Although, while downloading killexams exam Simulator, you can face virus notification, Microsoft show this notification on the get of every executable file. If you still want to be extra careful, you can get RAR compressed archive to get the exam simulator. Extract this file and you will get an exam simulator installer.



Exam questions are changed, where can I find new questions and answers?
You need not search the updated questions anywhere on the website. Killexams.com keep on checking update on regular basis and change the exam questions accordingly. When any new update is received, it is included in the dumps collection and users are informed by email to re-download the exam files. Killexams overwrites the previous files in the get section so that you have the latest exam questions all the time. So, there is no need to search the update anywhere. Just re-download the exam files if you receive an intimation of update.

Do I need VCE simulator to practice 1Y0-231 test?
Yes, You can get the VCE exam simulator from your MyAccount. For 1Y0-231 Practice tests, you need to Install Killexams exam Simulator on your computer with Windows operating system. You can follow the steps deliver at https://killexams.com/exam-simulator-installation.html to install and open the exam simulator on your computer. exam simulator is used to practice 1Y0-231 exam questions and answers.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Yes, Killexams is hundred percent legit along with fully well-performing. There are several capabilities that makes killexams.com authentic and legitimate. It provides current and totally valid test questions that contain real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to almost all the services on internet. The Dumps are updated on typical basis through most exact brain dumps. Killexams account set up and item delivery can be quite fast. File downloading is usually unlimited and intensely fast. Aid is available via Livechat and Email. These are the features that makes killexams.com a strong website that include test questions with real exams questions.

Other Sources


1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Practice Test
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam contents
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway real questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Free PDF
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway study help
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Latest Topics
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway PDF Download
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Dumps
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway boot camp
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam syllabus
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Questions and Answers
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway learn
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Free PDF
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam format
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway syllabus
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Cheatsheet
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Latest Questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Questions and Answers
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway test prep
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam format
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Latest Topics
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway study help
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Practice Questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway braindumps
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway PDF Download
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Test Prep
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Cheatsheet
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway PDF Download
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway exam syllabus
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Latest Questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Dumps
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Dumps
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway study tips
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway guide
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway answers
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Real exam Questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway PDF Download
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway education
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway answers
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway braindumps
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway course outline
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Practice Questions
1Y0-231 - Deploy and Manage Citrix ADC 13 with Citrix Gateway Latest Questions

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Dumps provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf get sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam Dumps with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test questions provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps collection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to get PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Dumps will be provided in your get Account. You can get Premium test questions files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice questions Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.