[SITE-TITLE]

Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Dumps

1V0-81.20 exam Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | exam Syllabus | exam Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

1V0-81.20 PDF sample Questions

1V0-81.20 sample Questions

1V0-81.20 Dumps
1V0-81.20 Braindumps
1V0-81.20 Real Questions
1V0-81.20 Practice Test
1V0-81.20 genuine Questions
Vmware
1V0-81.20
Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC)
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/1V0-81.20
Question: 179
Which three default connectors are available in Workspace ONE Intelligence to execute automation actions? (Choose
three.)
A. ServiceNow
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. Slack
D. Log Insight
E. Workspace ONE UEM
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligence-documentation/GUID-
21_intel_automations.html
Question: 180
If the Compromised Protection switch is enabled in Workspace ONE UEM, what is the
expected behavior on compromised devices in the environment?
A. A tag is assigned to the compromised devices and the admin gets notification
B. Compromised devices are automatically Enterprise Wiped
C. A block is set for all network connections except to the VMware servers
D. Devices are marked as non-compliant and the admin gets a notification
Answer: D
Question: 181
Refer to the exhibit.
From theVMware Carbon Black Cloud console, what page do you go to after clicking the Non-Malware bar in the
Potentially Suspicious Activity chart?
A. Notifications page with the selected alert filtered
B. Reputations page with the selected reputation filtered
C. Investigate page with the selected reputation filtered
D. Alerts page with the selected alert filtered
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Carbon-Black-Cloud/services/carbon-black-cloud-user-guide.pdf
(15)
Question: 182
Which three Workspace ONE UEM capabilities are used to configure security policies on Windows 10 desktops?
(Choose three.)
A. Application Profiles
B. Custom XML
C. Custom Attributes
D. Baselines
E. Native Profiles
Answer: A,B,C,D
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-
UEM/services/Windows_Desktop_Device_Management/GUID-uemWindeskProfiles.html
Question: 183
What is the default users network range when creating a new access policy rule in Workspace ONE Access?
A. 10.0.0.0/8
B. ALL RANGES
C. 192.168.0.0/16
D. LOCAL SUBNET
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-Access/20.01/ws1_access_authentication/GUID-
3D7AB065-E2ED-4525-B575-2A576BAA3CC3.html
Question: 184
Which three common mitigations for social engineering attacks? (Choose three.)
A. user training
B. filtering Email attachments
C. update Antivirus software
D. remove applications
E. blocking execution of suspicious files
Answer: A,C,E
Question: 185
Which three are components of the NSX-T Software-defined Firewall? (Choose three.)
A. NSX Distributed IDS
B. NSX Identity Firewall
C. NSX Edge Firewall
D. NSX Intelligence
E. NSX Distributed Firewall
F. NSX Identity Manager
Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/products/nsx/vmware-nsx-
datasheet.pdf
Question: 186
In Workspace ONE Intelligence, which of the following is a role that can be assigned to an administrator account?
A. Super User
B. Helpdesk
C. Read-only
D. Automater
Answer: A
Question: 187
What is the safe course of action for a USB disk of unknown ownership and origin?
A. Do not connect the USB to any computer as it may be a USB Killer device
B. Connect the USB device to your computer and allow the DLP software to protect it
C. Connect the USB to a non-Windows device and examine it
D. Connect the USB to an air gapped system and examine it
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2020/02/good-security-thrives-in-simplicity.html
Question: 188
Which would require a Layer 7 Firewall?
A. block a specific port
B. block a subnet range
C. block a host
D. block a specific application
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.1/administration/GUID-8F3CB282-B38E-
49E1-951A-7D6B972B1FB7.html
Question: 1
Refer to the exhibit.
Whichstatement is true about the firewall rule?
A. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22
B. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Services, DB-Servers and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22
C. It is adistributed firewall applied to App-Services, DB-Servers and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22
D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22
Answer: A
6$03/( 48(67,216
7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH IRU GHPR SXUSRVH RQO\ )XOO YHUVLRQ LV
XS WR GDWH DQG FRQWDLQV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV
.LOOH[DPV FRP LV DQ RQOLQH SODWIRUP WKDW RIIHUV D ZLGH UDQJH RI VHUYLFHV UHODWHG WR FHUWLILFDWLRQ
H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ 7KH SODWIRUP SURYLGHV DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV H[DP GXPSV DQG SUDFWLFH WHVWV WR
KHOS LQGLYLGXDOV SUHSDUH IRU YDULRXV FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV ZLWK FRQILGHQFH +HUH DUH VRPH NH\
IHDWXUHV DQG VHUYLFHV RIIHUHG E\ .LOOH[DPV FRP
$FWXDO ([DP 4XHVWLRQV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV DFWXDO H[DP TXHVWLRQV WKDW DUH H[SHULHQFHG
LQ WHVW FHQWHUV 7KHVH TXHVWLRQV DUH XSGDWHG UHJXODUO\ WR HQVXUH WKH\ DUH XS WR GDWH DQG
UHOHYDQW WR WKH ODWHVW H[DP V\OODEXV %\ VWXG\LQJ WKHVH DFWXDO TXHVWLRQV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ
IDPLOLDUL]H WKHPVHOYHV ZLWK WKH FRQWHQW DQG IRUPDW RI WKH UHDO H[DP
([DP 'XPSV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV H[DP GXPSV LQ 3') IRUPDW 7KHVH GXPSV FRQWDLQ D
FRPSUHKHQVLYH FROOHFWLRQ RI TXHVWLRQV DQG DQVZHUV WKDW FRYHU WKH H[DP WRSLFV %\ XVLQJ WKHVH
GXPSV FDQGLGDWHV FDQ HQKDQFH WKHLU NQRZOHGJH DQG LPSURYH WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV LQ WKH
FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DP
3UDFWLFH 7HVWV .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV SUDFWLFH WHVWV WKURXJK WKHLU GHVNWRS 9&( H[DP
VLPXODWRU DQG RQOLQH WHVW HQJLQH 7KHVH SUDFWLFH WHVWV VLPXODWH WKH UHDO H[DP HQYLURQPHQW DQG
KHOS FDQGLGDWHV DVVHVV WKHLU UHDGLQHVV IRU WKH DFWXDO H[DP 7KH SUDFWLFH WHVWV FRYHU D ZLGH
UDQJH RI TXHVWLRQV DQG HQDEOH FDQGLGDWHV WR LGHQWLI\ WKHLU VWUHQJWKV DQG ZHDNQHVVHV
*XDUDQWHHG 6XFFHVV .LOOH[DPV FRP RIIHUV D VXFFHVV JXDUDQWHH ZLWK WKHLU H[DP GXPSV 7KH\
FODLP WKDW E\ XVLQJ WKHLU PDWHULDOV FDQGLGDWHV ZLOO SDVV WKHLU H[DPV RQ WKH ILUVW DWWHPSW RU WKH\
ZLOO UHIXQG WKH SXUFKDVH SULFH 7KLV JXDUDQWHH SURYLGHV DVVXUDQFH DQG FRQILGHQFH WR LQGLYLGXDOV
SUHSDULQJ IRU FHUWLILFDWLRQ H[DPV
8SGDWHG &RQWHQW .LOOH[DPV FRP UHJXODUO\ XSGDWHV LWV TXHVWLRQ EDQN DQG H[DP GXPSV WR
HQVXUH WKDW WKH\ DUH FXUUHQW DQG UHIOHFW WKH ODWHVW FKDQJHV LQ WKH H[DP V\OODEXV 7KLV KHOSV
FDQGLGDWHV VWD\ XS WR GDWH ZLWK WKH H[DP FRQWHQW DQG LQFUHDVHV WKHLU FKDQFHV RI VXFFHVV
7HFKQLFDO 6XSSRUW .LOOH[DPV FRP SURYLGHV IUHH [ WHFKQLFDO VXSSRUW WR DVVLVW FDQGLGDWHV
ZLWK DQ\ TXHULHV RU LVVXHV WKH\ PD\ HQFRXQWHU ZKLOH XVLQJ WKHLU VHUYLFHV 7KHLU FHUWLILHG H[SHUWV
DUH DYDLODEOH WR SURYLGH JXLGDQFH DQG KHOS FDQGLGDWHV WKURXJKRXW WKHLU H[DP SUHSDUDWLRQ
MRXUQH\
'PS .PSF FYBNT WJTJU IUUQT LJMMFYBNT DPN WFOEPST FYBN MJTU
.LOO \RXU H[DP DW )LUVW $WWHPSW *XDUDQWHHG

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 1V0-81.20 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice exam mock exam while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 1V0-81.20 exam Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from genuine Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 1V0-81.20 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

These are today updated 1V0-81.20 real questions

There may be 1V0-81.20 Free exam PDF from which Vmware selects a variety of questions for you to answer in the real Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam. We provide the complete pool of 1V0-81.20 questions so that you do not miss any question in the genuine Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam. You can obtain 100% free Latest Questions before deciding to register for a full copy of 1V0-81.20 PDF Dumps.

Latest 2024 Updated 1V0-81.20 Real exam Questions

If you want to succeed in passing the Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) test, it is essential to have a clear understanding of the 1V0-81.20 syllabus and go through the updated dumps collection from [YEAR]. To achieve quick success, it is recommended to read and practice real problems. You need to familiarize yourself with the interesting questions asked in the genuine 1V0-81.20 exams. To do this, you can visit killexams.com and obtain the free 1V0-81.20 Practice Questions test questions to read. If you are confident that you can handle those 1V0-81.20 questions, you can register to obtain the PDF Download of 1V0-81.20 Exam Cram, which will be your first step towards great progress. obtain and install the VCE test system on your computer, read and memorize the 1V0-81.20 Exam Cram, and take practice exams as often as possible with the VCE test system. When you feel that you have retained all the questions in the Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) question bank, go to the Test Center and register for a real test. At killexams.com, there are several experts working hard to gather genuine 1V0-81.20 test questions to help you pass the exam. You will receive Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) test questions that ensure you finish the 1V0-81.20 exam successfully. You can obtain refreshed 1V0-81.20 test questions every time with a 100% guarantee. Although several organizations offer 1V0-81.20 Exam Questions, the legitimacy and the latest [YEAR] updated 1V0-81.20 Free PDF are essential. It is important to think twice before depending on free dumps available on the web. You can duplicate the 1V0-81.20 exam dumps PDF on any device, such as an iPad, iPhone, PC, smart television, or Android device, to read and memorize the 1V0-81.20 Exam Questions while on vacation or traveling. This will save you a lot of time, and you will have more opportunities to focus on 1V0-81.20 Practice Questions.

Tags

1V0-81.20 dumps, 1V0-81.20 braindumps, 1V0-81.20 Questions and Answers, 1V0-81.20 Practice Test, 1V0-81.20 [KW5], Pass4sure 1V0-81.20, 1V0-81.20 Practice Test, obtain 1V0-81.20 dumps, Free 1V0-81.20 pdf, 1V0-81.20 Question Bank, 1V0-81.20 Real Questions, 1V0-81.20 Cheat Sheet, 1V0-81.20 Bootcamp, 1V0-81.20 Download, 1V0-81.20 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




After failing my 1V0-81.20 exam twice, I was introduced to killexams.com ensure and decided to purchase their Questions Answers. The online exam simulator was extremely helpful in training me to solve questions within the time limit. I repeatedly simulated the test, which helped me to remain focused on exam day. Thanks to killexams.com, I am now an IT Certified professional!
Shahid nazir [2024-6-20]


I passed my 1V0-81.20 exam with 68.25% thanks to killexams.com's question bank. The questions were appropriate, and they keep updating the database with new questions. I highly recommend killexams.com to anyone who wants to pass their 1V0-81.20 exam.
Richard [2024-4-14]


I used to be skeptical about online resources, but killexams.com changed my perception. Unlike other unreliable sources, their killexams.com provided me with accurate and substantial material for my 1V0-81.20 exam preparation. Thanks to them, I passed the exam on my second attempt with an impressive score of 87%. Their resources were a game-changer for me, and I'm grateful for their assistance.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-5]

More 1V0-81.20 testimonials...

1V0-81.20 (VCTA-SEC) exam dumps

1V0-81.20 (VCTA-SEC) cheat sheet :: Article Creator

References

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


I see that the number of questions are reduced, What is matter?
Killexams certification team updates the exam according to the genuine source of the exam. That\'s why, if new questions are added, the number of questions will be more than the previous update, but if questions are removed, we also remove those questions and keep our files up to date. That\'s is the reason, you see fewer questions than in the previous file. We do not keep obsolete content.



What is the simplest way to read and pass 1V0-81.20 exam?
Killexams braindumps greatly help you to pass your exam. These 1V0-81.20 exam questions are taken from genuine exam sources, that\'s why these 1V0-81.20 exam questions are sufficient to read and pass the exam. Although you can use other sources also for improvement of knowledge like textbooks and other aid material these 1V0-81.20 dumps are sufficient to pass the exam. After registering at the killexams.com website, obtain the full 1V0-81.20 exam version with a complete 1V0-81.20 question bank. Memorize all the questions and practice with the exam simulator again and again. You will be ready for the genuine 1V0-81.20 test. All the 1V0-81.20 mock exam are up to date with the latest 1V0-81.20 syllabus and exam contents.

Should I try this fantastic material with 1V0-81.20 latest dumps?
We recommend experiencing killexams braindumps and study guides for your 1V0-81.20 exam because these 1V0-81.20 cheat sheet are specially collected to ease the 1V0-81.20 exam questions when asked in the genuine test. You will get good scores on the exam.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

You bet, Killexams is completely legit and fully dependable. There are several capabilities that makes killexams.com traditional and legitimized. It provides up-to-date and fully valid cheat sheet including real exams questions and answers. Price is extremely low as compared to most of the services on internet. The mock exam are kept up to date on ordinary basis using most exact brain dumps. Killexams account build up and item delivery is incredibly fast. Data downloading is unlimited and incredibly fast. Service is available via Livechat and Message. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a strong website that come with cheat sheet with real exams questions.

Other Sources


1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) PDF Braindumps
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) learning
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Latest Topics
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) tricks
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Practice Questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) boot camp
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) study help
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) tricks
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) certification
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Cheatsheet
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) PDF Download
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Cram
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) test
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) learn
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Cram
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) cheat sheet
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) study tips
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) boot camp
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) information source
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) PDF Braindumps
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) course outline
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Free exam PDF
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) certification
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Cram
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam syllabus
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Practice Questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Real exam Questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) dumps
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) study tips
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) real questions
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) information search
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) book
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Questions and Answers
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) exam Cram
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) braindumps
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) test prep
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) techniques
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) PDF Download
1V0-81.20 - Associate VMware Security (VCTA-SEC) Free PDF

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several mock exam provider in the market claiming that they provide Real exam Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update exam mock exam with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. cheat sheet provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain dumps collection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your exam Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF exam Questions from killexams.com and get ready for genuine exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in mock exam will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium cheat sheet files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice exam Software to Practice your exam by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real exam Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take genuine Test. Go register for Test in Test Center and Enjoy your Success.