[SITE-TITLE]

Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Dumps

150-820 test Format | Course Contents | Course Outline | test Syllabus | test Objectives

100% Money Back Pass Guarantee

150-820 PDF sample Questions

150-820 sample Questions

150-820 Dumps
150-820 Braindumps
150-820 Real Questions
150-820 Practice Test
150-820 dumps free
Brocade
150-820
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015
http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/150-820
QUESTION 170
Exhibit:
sw0(conf-if-te-0/5)# channel-group 100 mode active type standard %%Error: A switchport or a router port cannot be aggregated Exhibit:
Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause of the error when applying a port channel to an interface?
A. A routing protocol is configured in the port channel.
B. Access mode is not supported with link aggregation.
C. Switchport is configured in the port channel.
D. Switchport is configured on the interface.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 171
Exhibit:
sw0# show cee maps
CEE Map 'default'
Precedence: 1
Remap Fabric-Priority to Priority 0
Remap Lossless-Priority to Priority 0
Priority Group Table
1: Weight 25, PFC Enabled, BW% 25
2: Weight 60, PFC Disabled, BW% 60
3: Weight 15, PFC Disabled, BW% 15
15.0: PFC Disabled
15.1: PFC Disabled
15.2: PFC Disabled
15.3: PFC Disabled
15.4: PFC Disabled
15.5: PFC Disabled
15.6: PFC Disabled
15.7: PFC Disabled
Priority Table
CoS: 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
----------------------------------------
PGID: 2 3 2 1 2 2 2 15.0
Exhibit:
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. CoS 1 is lossless.
B. CoS 3 is lossless.
C. CoS 1 has a 15% bandwidth guarantee.
D. CoS 3 has a 15% bandwidth guarantee.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 172
Referring to the exhibit, you have configured VRRP-E in your Brocade VCS Fabric on two switches connected to your intranet. You want to prevent
unnecessary traffic on the ISL links.
Which feature would you use to accomplish this task?
A. track ports
B. equal cost multi-path
C. preempt mode
D. short-path forwarding
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 173
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. VF5020 configuration is invalid because RBridge 2, Port 1 is configured for VLAN 10, while all other ports are configured for VLAN 20.
B. The configuration for RBridge 2, Port 1 is invalid because multiple Virtual Fabrics are configured for an overlapping VLAN on the same physical port.
C. The configuration on Port 2 on all RBridges is invalid because service and transport VFs are mutually exclusive on the same physical port.
D. The configuration on Port 1 on all RBridges is invalid because multiple Virtual Fabrics are configured on the same physical port using different VLAN
IDs.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 174
Router 2 has failed. You want to know what will happen when Host 3 tries to send traffic to the Internet.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. Host 3 can send traffic to the Internet through Router 1.
B. Host 3 cannot send traffic because the ISL link is down.
C. Host 3 can send traffic but the priority set on Router 1 will drop some traffic.
D. Host 3 cannot send traffic because Router 1 was not tracking the correct port.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 175
You are configuring OSPF in a Brocade VCS Fabric. The implementation will integrate with an existing OSPF network. The fabric is in logical chassis
mode.
Referring to the exhibit, which three actions are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Enable OSPF at the RBridge level.
B. Enable OSPF globally in the fabric.
C. Enable OSPF on interface Ve 10.
D. Enable OSPF on interface 131/2/15.
E. Enable OSPF on interface 131/2/22.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 176
You have formed a Brocade VCS fabric with four switches.
Referring to the exhibit, which Brocade VDX would be the principal RBridge?
A. RB1
B. RB2
C. RB3
D. RB4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 177
You added a new Brocade VDX 6740 to an existing Brocade VCS Fabric in your data center. You connected the VDX 6740 to ports 3/0/11 and 3/0/12
on the existing fabric. After the switch boots, you realize it does not join the fabric. You examine the ISL status on the fabric as shown in the exhibit.
sw0(conf-if-te-3/0/19)# do sh fabric islport
Name: sw0
Type: 95.2
State: Online
Role: Fabric Principal
VCS Id: 1
Config Mode:Distributed
Rbridge-id: 3
WWN: 10:00:00:05:33:46:71:61
FCF MAC: 00:05:33:46:71:61
Index Interface State Operational State
=================================================================== 0 Te 3/0/1 Down
1 Te 3/0/2 Down
2 Te 3/0/3 Down
3 Te 3/0/4 Down
4 Te 3/0/5 Down
5 Te 3/0/6 Down
6 Te 3/0/7 Down
7 Te 3/0/8 Up ISL 10:00:00:05:33:5c:e1:5a "sw0" (downstream)(Trunk Primary) 8 Te 3/0/9 Up ISL (Trunk port, Primary is 3/0/8 )
9 Te 3/0/10 Down
10 Te 3/0/11 Up ISL (Trunk port, Primary is 3/0/12 ) 11 Te 3/0/12 Up ISL segmented,(ESC mismatch, Config Mode)(Trunk Primary) 12 Te 3/0/13 Down
13 Te 3/0/14 Down
14 Te 3/0/15 Down
15 Te 3/0/16 Down
16 Te 3/0/17 Down
17 Te 3/0/18 Down
18 Te 3/0/19 Down
19 Te 3/0/20 Down
20 Te 3/0/21 Down
21 Te 3/0/22 Down
22 Te 3/0/23 Down
23 Te 3/0/24 Down
What is causing the problem?
A. The new switch VCSID is incorrect.
B. The new switch has an overlapping RBridge ID.
C. The new switch does not have a VCS Fabric license.
D. The new switch is not configured for logical chassis.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 178
Exhibit:
switch# show ip route

Destination Gateway Port Cost Type Uptime
1 0.0.0.0/0 10.24.64.1 mgmt 1 1/1 S 8m24s
2 1.1.1.0/24 10.1.1.10 Ve 10 1/1 S+ 3m11s
3 1.1.2.0/24 DIRECT Ve 12 0/0 D 3m11s
4 10.24.64.0/20 DIRECT mgmt 1 0/0 D 8m28s
Exhibit:
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. The route to 1.1.1.0/24 is a backup, and only active if the default route goes down.
B. The 1.1.1.0/24 subnet is in a different VRF.
C. The default route was dynamically learned.
D. The 1.1.2.0/24 route was dynamically learned.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 179
You have formed a Brocade VCS Fabric. The fabric has four RBridges.
sw11# show vcs
Config Mode : Local-Only
VCS ID : 101
Total Number of Nodes : 4
Rbridge-Id WWN Management IP Status HostName
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 10:00:00:05:33:55:64:B3* 10.255.245.7 Online "VDX11" 12 >10:00:00:05:33:55:5F:73
10.255.245.8 Online "VDX12" 13 10:00:00:05:33:91:4A:0B 10.255.245.29 Online "VDX13" 21 10:00:00:05:33:55:5D:F3 10.255.245.12 Online "VDX21"
Referring to the exhibit, which RBridge ID shown in the output is the principal RBridge?
A. RBridge 11
B. RBridge 12
C. RBridge 13
D. RBridge 21
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 180
You are designing a single Brocade VCS Fabric for your data center network. Your MLX core routers are stand-alone. You want to use vLAG
connectivity for devices. All link groups need to form single vLAGs.
Referring to the exhibit, which link group will accomplish this?
A. link group A
B. link group B
C. link group C
D. link group D
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 181
A company has a Fibre Channel (FC) array in which they would like to connect to their data center servers using their existing Brocade VCS Fabric
running NOS v4.1.0.
Referring to the exhibit, which two scenarios would accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 182
Exhibit:
RB10# show mac-address-table port-profile
VlanId Mac-address Type State AMPP Ports
100 0050.65bf.0001 Dynamic Active Profiled (T) 2/0/1 100 0050.65bf.0002 Dynamic Active Profiled (UC) 2/0/1
Exhibit:
Referring to the exhibit, what would you determine about this interface?
A. Multiple VLANs are present on the interface.
B. A single MAC address is learned on the interface.
C. There is a conflict on the interface.
D. The interface is unshielded copper.
Correct Answer: C
For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list
Kill your test at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

Killexams has introduced Online Test Engine (OTE) that supports iPhone, iPad, Android, Windows and Mac. 150-820 Online Testing system will helps you to study and practice using any device. Our OTE provide all features to help you memorize and practice test Questions and Answers while you are travelling or visiting somewhere. It is best to Practice 150-820 test Questions so that you can answer all the questions asked in test center. Our Test Engine uses Questions and Answers from actual Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 exam.

Killexams Online Test Engine Test Screen   Killexams Online Test Engine Progress Chart   Killexams Online Test Engine Test History Graph   Killexams Online Test Engine Settings   Killexams Online Test Engine Performance History   Killexams Online Test Engine Result Details


Online Test Engine maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provided). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. 150-820 Test Engine is updated on daily basis.

Real 150-820 questions that appeared in test today

Our 150-820 Actual Questions are collected by our special Practice Test team. Many candidates get confused with the vast number of sites available. We recommend downloading our free 150-820 boot camp, testing the quality of the braindumps, and then deciding to purchase the full version that includes the complete 150-820 examcollection and VCE test simulator.

Latest 2024 Updated 150-820 Real test Questions

Numerous companies offer braindumps services online, but the majority of them sell outdated dumps. It is crucial to find a reliable and trustworthy provider of 150-820 PDF Download online. You can either study on your own or trust killexams.com for your preparation. However, it is essential to ensure that your research does not turn out to be a waste of time and money. We suggest that you visit killexams.com directly and obtain the complimentary set of 150-820 Question Bank to assess the sample questions. If you are satisfied with the quality, you can register for a three-month account to access the latest and valid 150-820 PDF Download, which includes real test questions and answers. You should also acquire the 150-820 VCE test simulator for practice.

Tags

150-820 dumps, 150-820 braindumps, 150-820 Questions and Answers, 150-820 Practice Test, 150-820 [KW5], Pass4sure 150-820, 150-820 Practice Test, obtain 150-820 dumps, Free 150-820 pdf, 150-820 Question Bank, 150-820 Real Questions, 150-820 Cheat Sheet, 150-820 Bootcamp, 150-820 Download, 150-820 VCE

Killexams Review | Reputation | Testimonials | Customer Feedback




Overall, killexams.com was an excellent resource for my 150-820 test preparation. Although not all of the questions on the test were exactly the same as those provided by killexams.com, over 70% of them were identical, and the rest were very similar. While I am not sure if this is necessarily a good thing, I still managed to pass the exam, which I consider a great accomplishment. However, it is important to remember that while killexams.com can be helpful, critical thinking and analysis are still necessary.
Martha nods [2024-4-12]


I have always felt weak in my studies, but I knew that passing the 150-820 test would help me gain popularity and boost my confidence. With killexams.com dumps, I was able to answer almost all of the questions in just 75 minutes and pass the exam. A single person may not be able to change the course of the world, but I want to make my own mark in it and be recognized for my achievements.
Lee [2024-6-17]


I would like to express my sincere gratitude to killexams.com for their mock exams, which helped me pass the 150-820 exam. It was incredibly beneficial, and I highly recommend it to anyone who is going to take the test.
Martin Hoax [2024-5-7]

More 150-820 testimonials...

Brocade Certified Questions and Answers

Brocade Certified Questions and Answers :: Article Creator

References


Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Cheatsheet
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Cheatsheet
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Question Bank
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 real questions
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 boot camp
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test dumps
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 PDF Dumps
Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015

Frequently Asked Questions about Killexams Braindumps


How many times I can obtain 150-820 dumps from my account?
There is no limit. You can obtain your 150-820 test files an unlimited number of times. During the account validity period, you will be able to obtain your test dumps without any further payment and there is no obtain limit. If there will be any update done in the test you have, it will be copied in your MyAccount obtain section and you will be informed by email.



I have passed my test and want to close my account, How to do it?
Although there is no automatic renewal of your test products, if you still want to close the account, you should write an email to support from your registered email address and write your order number. Usually, it takes 24 hours for our team to process your request.

I have 150-820 PDF and VCE. It is possible to extend only PDF account validity?
Yes, Of course. You can contact killexams support for renewal coupons. Our team will deliver you a special discount coupon to extend your account. Just ask for PDF downloads and our team will provide you a direct link to extend your account validity with PDF only.

Is Killexams.com Legit?

Absolutely yes, Killexams is totally legit and also fully trustworthy. There are several functions that makes killexams.com legitimate and legit. It provides accurate and totally valid test dumps including real exams questions and answers. Price is nominal as compared to most of the services online. The Questions and Answers are up-to-date on ordinary basis by using most accurate brain dumps. Killexams account build up and supplement delivery is really fast. File downloading is unlimited and very fast. Help is available via Livechat and Contact. These are the characteristics that makes killexams.com a robust website that provide test dumps with real exams questions.

Other Sources


150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Free test PDF
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 actual Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Braindumps
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 study tips
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Free PDF
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test success
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 information search
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 information hunger
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 information hunger
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 PDF Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 boot camp
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 study tips
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 PDF Braindumps
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 testing
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 real questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Latest Topics
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Free test PDF
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Free test PDF
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 testing
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test dumps
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Cram
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 techniques
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Free test PDF
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test prep
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test dumps
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 braindumps
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Practice Test
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 actual Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Real test Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 real questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 information source
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 Cheatsheet
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 study tips
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 test Questions
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 testing
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 book
150-820 - Brocade Certified Ethernet Fabric Professional 2015 tricks

Which is the best dumps site of 2024?

There are several Questions and Answers provider in the market claiming that they provide Real test Questions, Braindumps, Practice Tests, Study Guides, cheat sheet and many other names, but most of them are re-sellers that do not update their contents frequently. Killexams.com is best website of Year 2024 that understands the issue candidates face when they spend their time studying obsolete contents taken from free pdf obtain sites or reseller sites. That is why killexams update test Questions and Answers with the same frequency as they are updated in Real Test. test Dumps provided by killexams.com are Reliable, Up-to-date and validated by Certified Professionals. They maintain examcollection of valid Questions that is kept up-to-date by checking update on daily basis.

If you want to Pass your test Fast with improvement in your knowledge about latest course contents and topics, We recommend to obtain PDF test Questions from killexams.com and get ready for actual exam. When you feel that you should register for Premium Version, Just choose visit killexams.com and register, you will receive your Username/Password in your Email within 5 to 10 minutes. All the future updates and changes in Questions and Answers will be provided in your obtain Account. You can obtain Premium test Dumps files as many times as you want, There is no limit.

Killexams.com has provided VCE practice test Software to Practice your test by Taking Test Frequently. It asks the Real test Questions and Marks Your Progress. You can take test as many times as you want. There is no limit. It will make your test prep very fast and effective. When you start getting 100% Marks with complete Pool of Questions, you will be ready to take actual Test. Go register for Test in Exam Center and Enjoy your Success.